For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22914BDTS HUMSAFARDDU03:04BDTS07:3528:31TU3A22914 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPDDU03:07BVI06:5427:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPBSB03:45LTT06:0026:15SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPDDU04:19LTT11:3031:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSDDU05:29DR05:3024:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPDDU05:29LTT07:3026:01MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPDDU05:29LTT06:0024:31THUNRESERVED12545 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSBSB08:00LTT12:0528:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDDU08:30DR10:5726:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPBSB10:25LTT12:2526:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPBSB11:20LTT18:0530:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSB11:20TNA13:1725:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPDDU14:47LTT15:1524:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSB15:50LTT22:5031:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPDDU17:04LTT17:3024:26TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDDU17:52LTT20:0026:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52LTT20:0026:08TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52LTT20:0026:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPBSB18:40LTT23:0028:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB20:20LTT21:3025:10TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSBSB23:25LTT03:4028:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35621-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 356, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 356  Dt: 20.01.2021                     

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to safety related works i.e. Pre Non – Interlocking / Non – Interlocking works for commissioning of Nittur station (2 days Pre NI o­n 24.01.2021 & 25.01.2021 and 2 days NI o­n 29.01.2021 & 30.01.2021) & Gubbi Station (2 days Pre NI o­n 26.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 and 2 days NI o­n 28.01.2021 & 29.01.2021) over Bengaluru Division:-

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengluru o­n 24.01.2021, 25.01.2021, 26.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 02726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 24.01.2021, 25.01.2021, 26.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

2.Train No. 06275 Yesvantpur – Arsikere DEMU Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.01.2021, 26.01.2021, 27.01.2021 & 29.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Tumakuru - Arsikere. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Tumakuru.


3.Train No. 06276 Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 25.01.2021, 26.01.2021, 27.01.2021 & 29.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - Tumakuru. Accordingly, the train will be originated from Tumakuru at its scheduled time instead of Arsikere.


4.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 28.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - Yesvantpur. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Arsikere.


5.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Arsikere. Accordingly, the train will be originated from Arsikere at its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.01.2021 & 29.01.2021 will run with diverted route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Chik Banavar, Shravanbelagola, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppages at Tumakuru and Tiptur.

2.Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.01.2021 will run with diverted route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Chik Banavar, Shravanbelagola, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppages at Tumakuru.


3.Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.01.2021, 25.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will run with diverted route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Chik Banavar, Shravanbelagola, Hassan & Arsikere, skipping stoppages at Tumakuru.


4.Train No. 06229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 26.01.2021 will run with diverted route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Chik Banavar, Shravanbelagola, Hassan & Arsikere, skipping stoppages at Tumakuru.      


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
416/2020-21 17-01-2021
Chennai
PM to flag off eight trains facilitating seamless rail connectivity to Statue of Unity with different regions of the country on 17 January




PM to also inaugurate several other projects related to the Railways sector in Gujarat

Posted o­n: 15 JAN 2021 4:50PM by PIB Delhi

Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will flag off eight trains connecting different regions of the country to Kevadiya o­n 17th January, 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing. These trains will facilitate seamless connectivity to the Statue of Unity. Prime Minister will also inaugurate several other projects related to the Railways sector in Gujarat during the event. Chief Minister of Gujarat and Union Railways Minister will be present o­n the occasion.

Prime Minister will inaugurate the Dabhoi – Chandod Gauge converted Broad Gauge railway line, Chandod – Kevadiya new Broad Gauge railway line, newly electrified Pratapnagar – Kevadiya section and the new station buildings of Dabhoi, Chandod and Kevadiya. These buildings have been designed aesthetically incorporating local features and modern passenger amenities. Kevadiya station is India's first railway station with a Green Building Certification. The projects will add fillip to the development activities in the nearby tribal regions, boost connectivity to important religious and ancient pilgrim places nestled o­n the banks of River Narmada, increase both domestic and international tourism, act as a catalyst for overall socio-economic development of the region while also helping generate new employment and business opportunities.

The details of the eight trains being flagged off are as under:

Sr.

Num

Train

Num

From

To

Train Name &  frequency

1

09103/04

Kevadiya

Varanasi

Mahamana Express (Weekly)

2

02927/28

Dadar

Kevadiya

Dadar-Kevadia Express (Daily)

3

09247/48

Ahmedabad

Kevadiya

Janshatabdi Express (Daily)

4

09145/46

Kevadiya

H. Nizamuddin

Nizamuddin – KevadiaSamparkKranti Express (Bi-Weekly).

5

09105/06

Kevadiya

Rewa

Kevadia – Rewa Express (Weekly)

6

09119/20

Chennai

Kevadiya

Chennai - Kevadia Express (Weekly)

7

09107/08

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

MEMU train (Daily)

8

09109/10

Kevadiya

Pratapnagar

MEMU train (Daily)

The Jan Shatabdi Express has been provided with the latest “Vista-dome tourist coach” which will provide a panoramic view of the skyline.

****


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit