For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22914BDTS HUMSAFARDDU03:04BDTS07:3528:31TU3A22914 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPDDU03:07BVI06:5427:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPBSB03:45LTT06:0026:15SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPDDU04:19LTT11:3031:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPDDU05:29LTT06:0024:31THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSDDU05:29DR05:3024:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPDDU05:29LTT07:3026:01MUNRESERVED15547 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSBSB08:00LTT12:0528:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDDU08:30DR10:5726:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPBSB10:25LTT12:2526:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPBSB11:20LTT18:0530:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSB11:20TNA13:1725:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPDDU14:47LTT15:1524:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSB15:50LTT22:5031:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPDDU17:04LTT17:3024:26TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52LTT20:0026:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDDU17:52LTT20:0026:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52LTT20:0026:08TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPBSB18:40LTT23:0028:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB20:20LTT21:3025:10TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSBSB23:25LTT03:4028:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41724-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 417, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 417  Dt. 24.02.2020

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.   Due to Pre-Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Kiul Junction over   Danapur Division.

1.Train No. 12253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Anga Express commencing journey from Yesventpur from 26.02.2020 to 02.04.2020 will be diverted to run via Bardhaman, Rajbandh & Sahibganj.

2.Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur –Yesvantpur Anga Express commencing journey from Bhagalpur from 26.02.2020 to 02.04.2020 will be diverted to run via Sahibganj, Rajbandh & Bardhaman.

II.   Due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking work in connection with doubling work at Amethi, Talakhajuri & gauriganj stations in single stretch of 13.37 kms section o­n Lucknow – Pratapgarh – Varanasi Section of Lucknow Division.

1.Train No. 22683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.02.2020 & 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Phaphamau, Unchahar & Raebareli. 


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
20-02-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 20, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 23.2.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 22.2.2020 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 23.2.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 22.2.2020 will be short-terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 23.2.2020 will short-originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 22.2.2020 will be short-terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 commencing journey o­n 23.2.2020 will short-originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 22.2.2020 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 23.2.2020.

Besides, 15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 23.2.2020.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit