For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22914BDTS HUMSAFARDDU03:04BDTS07:3528:31TU3A22914 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPDDU03:07BVI06:5427:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPBSB03:45LTT06:0026:15SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPDDU04:19LTT11:3031:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPDDU05:29LTT06:0024:31THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSDDU05:29DR05:3024:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPDDU05:29LTT07:3026:01MUNRESERVED15547 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSBSB08:00LTT12:0528:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDDU08:30DR10:5726:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPBSB10:25LTT12:2526:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPBSB11:20LTT18:0530:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSB11:20TNA13:1725:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPDDU14:47LTT15:1524:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSB15:50LTT22:5031:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPDDU17:04LTT17:3024:26TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52LTT20:0026:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDDU17:52LTT20:0026:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52LTT20:0026:08TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPBSB18:40LTT23:0028:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB20:20LTT21:3025:10TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSBSB23:25LTT03:4028:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2019
Press Release : ER’S NEW GENERAL MANAGER

                              

ER’S NEW GENERAL MANAGER

Kolkata, September 20, 2019:

Shri Suneet Sharma has joined as GENERAL MANAGER of Eastern Railway o­n September 19, 2019. Prior to his joining to the new post, he was General Manager, Modern Coach Factory, Raebareli. A Special Class Railway Apprentice (SCRA) Officer of 1978 batch, Shri Sharma comes with strong technical background and has expertise in various facets of Railway working. He worked at various levels – Zonal Railways, Workshops, Diesel Loco Sheds. Shri Sharma has 34 years of experience of working in Indian Railways. He has been known for introducing various administrative reforms including simplification of procedure for establishing new benchmarks in Indian Railways.

 

Shri Sharma was Divisional Railway Manager, Pune, Central Railway, Chief Rolling Stock Engineer (Freight), Central Railway, Chief Mechanical Engineer (Planning), Central Railway, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, Diesel Locomotive Works, Varanasi.

 

Apart from attending different training programmes in various Railway Institutes, he attended training in Germany and France o­n “Railway Workshops Maintenance Practices and Costing Systems”, in Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, USA o­n “Advance Management Courses” and in RAI, Tehran, Iran o­n “Assistance in Loco Production In Iran”.






2
20-09-2019
Weekly Festival Special Train to Run between Malda-Haridwar (Total 16 Trips)


For the convenience of the rail passengers and to clear extra rush duringensuing Diwali & Chhath - 2019, Railways shall run the03427/03428Malda-Haridwar -Malda Weekly Special train as per the following programme :

The 03427 Malda-Haridwar Weekly Pooja Special train will depart fromMalda at 09.05 a.m. on every Monday from 07.10.2019 to 25.11.2019 to reach Haridwar at 02.05 p.m. the next day (08 trips). In the return direction, the 03428Haridwar -Malda Weekly Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar at 03.40 p.m. on every Tuesday from 08.10.2019 to 26.11.2019 to reach Malda at 11.30 p.m. the next day (08 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier, fourAC three tier, sevensleeper class , four general class& two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches ,the 03427/03428Malda-Haridwar -MaldaWeekly Summer Special train will stop at New Farraka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Abhaipur, Kiul, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Varanasi, Sultanpur, Lucknow, Bareilly , Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit