For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (bgp)bhagalpur to (LKB)Lakshmipur Bhorang


Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP

Station Name: BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lakshmipur Bhorang Bihar

Station Code: LKB

Station Name: Lakshmipur Bhorang

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBGP02:17CLG02:540:37TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBGP02:24CLG03:010:37M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESBGP03:00CLG03:280:28M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
53030BGP AZ PASSBGP05:00LKB06:171:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53030 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSBGP07:41EKC08:250:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53416JMP SBG PASSBGP09:15LKB10:371:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53416 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPBGP11:20EKC11:520:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
53038BGP SBG PASSBGP11:40LKB13:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53038 Status
53408JMP RPH PASSBGP15:45EKC16:310:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53408 Status
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTYBGP16:31EKC17:100:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13410 Status
53432JMP SBG PASSBGP17:14LKB18:371:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53432 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSBGP18:30CLG18:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13024 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBGP18:50CLG19:210:31F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
13404VANANCHAL EXPBGP19:05CLG19:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13404 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILBGP19:55CLG20:260:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
13072JMP HWH EXPBGP20:51EKC21:250:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13072 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSBGP21:27EKC22:060:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSBGP23:55EKC00:330:38M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPBGP23:55EKC00:330:38TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, March 19, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in Up direction at Malda Point with Northeast Frontier Railway from 8.30 hrs. to 12.30 hrs. o­n 22.3.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

CANCELLATION

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger o­n 21.3.2020

SHORT ORIGINATION

·53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will be short-originated from Sahibganj o­n 22.3.2020 and will short-terminated at Jamalpur for non-inerlocking work at Kiul and remain cancelled between Rampurhat & Sahibganj and between Jamalpur & Gaya.

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 22.3.2020

·53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will leave Rampurhat at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs.

·53401 Malda – Barharwa passenger will leave Malda Town at 8.30 hrs. instead of 6.00 hrs.

·53417 Barddhaman – Malda Town passenger will leave Barddhaman at 7.15 hrs. instead of 5.15 hrs.

·63529 Andal – Rampurhat passenger will leave Andal at 6.20 hrs. instead of 5.40 hrs.

Besides, 13421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Intercity Express and 53030 Bhagalpur – Azimganj passenger will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 22.3.2020.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted




2
18-03-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA STATION



TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF

THIRD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA STATION

Kolkata, March 18, 2020

For commissioning of 3rd line between Khanyan and Magra stations in Bandel-Saktigarh double line section, total 12 days combined block programme for the Pre Pre-Non-Interlocking, Pre-Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Magra, Talandu & Khanyan stations, Traffic & Power Block will be necessary for 03 days (on 20.03.2020/ Friday, 23.03.2020/Monday & 24.03.2020/Tuesday) for 3½ hours (from 10.30 hrs. to 14.00 hrs.) per day on Up line, 01 day (on 21.03.2020/Saturday) for 3 hours (from 10.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs.) on Up line and for 08 days (on 22.03.2020/Sunday and from 25.03.2020/Wednesday to 31.03.2020/Tuesday) for 3½ hours (from 11.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) per day on both Up & Dn lines simultaneously with following train regulations :

On 20.03.2020 (Friday), 23.03.2020 (Monday) & 24.03.2020 (Tuesday)

v Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE), 37611, 37829 & 37655. Barddhaman–37832, 37834 & 37836. Memari–37652, 37654 (SUE) & 37656. Pandooah–37614. Mail/Express : From Howrah : 13011 Up Malda Town Intercity Express (JCO 24.03.2020).  v  Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. v Diversion : (i) 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 20.03, 23.03 & 24.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa.            (ii) 13024 Dn Gaya Express (JCO 24.03.2020) will be diverted via Ahmedpur-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Ahmedpur & Katwa. v Rescheduling : (i) 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel-Barddhaman including Flag and Halt stations o­n all block days. v Passenger Special : Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs.

On 21.03.2020 (Saturday)

v Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE) & 37611. Barddhaman–37832 & 37834. Memari–37652 & 37654 (SUE). Pandooah–37614. Passenger trains : From Kolkata–53139 Up Jasidih Passenger (JCO 21.03.2020). v Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. v Diversion: 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 21.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. v Rescheduling: 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel & Barddhaman including Flag & Halt stations. v Passenger Specials : (i) Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs.

On 22.03.2020 (Sunday) & from 25.03.2020 (Wednesday) to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday)

Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE), 37611, 37829 & 37655. Barddhaman–37832, 37834 & 37836. Memari–37652, 37654 (SUE) & 37656. Pandooah–37614. Mail/Express & Passenger trains : (i) 13027 Up Howrah-Azimganj Kaviguru Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (ii) 13028 Dn Azimganj-Howrah Kaviguru Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (iii) 13053 Up Radhikapur Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (iv) 13054 Dn Radhikapur Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (v) 13011 Up Howrah-Malda Intercity Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (vi) 13012 Dn Malda-Howrah Intercity Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (vii) 13017 Up Ganadevata Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (viii) 13018 Dn Ganadevata Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020).

(ix) 13187 Up Maa Tara Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (x) 13188 Dn Maa Tara Express (JCO

25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (xi) 53139 Up Jasidih Passenger (JCO 21.03.2020 & from 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (x) 53140 Dn Jasidih Passenger (JCO 22.03.2020 & from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020).

Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. l Diversion : (via Dankuni from Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu) :

(i) 13044 Dn Raxaul Express (JCO 21.03, 26.03 & 28.03.2020).

(ii) 13166 Dn Sitamarhi Express (JCO 29.03.2020). (iii) 13020 Dn Bagh Express (JCO 20.03.2020 & from 23.03.2020 to 29.03.2020). (iv) 15048 Dn Purvanchal Express (JCO 24.03, 27.03, 29.03 & 30.03.2020). (v) 15050 Dn Gorakhpur Express (JCO 25.03.2020 & 28.03.2020). (vi) 15052 Dn Gorakhpur Express (JCO 26.03.2020). (vii) 12384 Dn Asansol-Sealdah Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (via Dankuni-Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu) : (i) 15047 Up Purbanchal Express (JCO 24.03, 26.03, 28.03 & 30.03.2020). (ii) 15049 Up Gorakhpur Express (JCO 25.03 & 29.03.2020). (iii) 15051 Up Gorakhpur Express (JCO 27.03.2020) (iv) 13009 Up Doon Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (v) 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 22.03.2020 & from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. (vi) 13023 Up Gaya Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Bandel-Katwa-Ahmedpur-Rampurhat with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Ahmedpur. (vii) 13028 Dn  Azimganj Kaviguru Express (JCO 22.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. (viii) 13024 Dn Gaya Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020) will be diverted via Ahmedpur-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa & Bandel. (ix) 12343 Up Darjeeling Mail (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Naihati-Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Azimganj. (x) 12344 Dn Darjeeling Mail (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via New Farakka-Azimganj-Katwa-Bandel-Naihati with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa & Bandel. Controlling : 13050 Dn Amritsar Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 22.03.2020 and from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020. l Rescheduling: (i) 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel & Barddhaman including Flag & Halt stations for all days of block.

(ii) 19607 Up Madar Express (JCO 26.03.2020) will leave Kolkata at 13.05 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 11.25 hrs.

Passenger Specials : (i) Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs. for all the days of block.

Additional Cancellation of EMU Locals to avoid bunching of trains from 25.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

From 25.03.2020 (Wednesday) to 27.03.2020 (Friday) : (i) From Howrah : 37833 (SAO)/37835 (SAE) & 37657. (ii) From Bandel : 37731 (SUE). (iii) From Barddhaman : 37844 (SAE)/37846 (SAO). (iv) From Memari : 37658 & 37732. l From 28.03.2020 (Saturday) to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday) : (i) From Howrah : 37815, 37833 (SAO)/ 37835 (SAE), 37657, 37841, 37845, 36033 & 36037. (ii) From Bandel: 37783 & 37731 (SUE). (iii) From Barddhaman : 37818, 37844 (SAE)/37846 (SAO), 37848, 37782 & 37854. (iv) From Chandanpur : 36034 & 36038. (v) From Memari : 37658 & 37732. l o­n 01.04.2020 (Wednesday) : From Bandel : 37783. From Barddhaman : 37782. Note : Any Special/Late Running train during the block period will be suitably controlled/diverted enroute. Passengers are requested to follow the Public Address System of stations. Inconvenience is regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit