For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (RC)RAICHUR


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raichur Railway Station, Raichur, Karnataka 584101, India

Station Code: RC

Station Name: RAICHUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKJM07:15RC16:088:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPYPR10:30RC21:2310:53TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05RC19:148:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPR11:30RC21:5810:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR11:30RC00:1912:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPR13:30RC21:237:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:20RC22:587:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSBC16:00RC00:288:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
12736SC GARIB RATHYPR16:45RC23:286:43M,TH,SA3A12736 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPR17:20RC00:237:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSYPR17:35RC01:137:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPR19:00RC02:237:23M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16571 Status
16583YPR LUR EXPYPR19:00RC02:247:24W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16583 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBC19:20RC02:537:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBC20:00RC02:436:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
11302UDYAN EXPSBC20:45RC05:188:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
11312SOLAPUR EXPYPR20:50RC03:296:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11312 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30RC06:088:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30RC06:088:38M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPYPR23:00RC08:489:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR

  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR


Kolkata, October 21, 2021:

             Due to 04 days  Non-Interlocking work  in connection  with the commissioning of double line between Bhattanagar & Baltikuri stations, Traffic & Power Block with duration ranging from 120 minutes/day  to 180 minutes/day has been planned from 23.10.2021 (Saturday) to 26.10.2021 (Tuesday) .

 Consequently, the following trains will be diverted via Howrah-Andul-Kharagpur and vice versa as under:

 Diversion of Trains:

 ·07029  Agartala - Secunderabad Express (journey commencing o­n 22.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02510Guwahati - Bangalore Cantt. Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021, 25.10.2021 & 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Special Express (JCO 23.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02213 Shalimar - Patna Duranto Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021 & 27.10.2021)

·07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02214 Patna - Shalimar Duranto Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021)

·02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special Express (JCO 27.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.

·02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cantt. Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02249 Bangalore Cantt. - New Tinsukia Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02255 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05487 Bangalore Cantt. - Agartala Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.486/2021-2222-10-2021
Secunderabad
Extension of Special Trains Between Yesvantpur-Nizamuddin



In order to clear extra rush, Railways have extended the run of Yesvantpur –
H. Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

From

To

1

06249

Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin

27.10.2021

Until further Advice

2

06250

H. Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur

30.10.2021

Until further Advice




(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit