For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (TKD)TUGLAKABAD to (ETW)ETAWAH


Address: Tughlakabad, Mohan Cooperative Industrial Estate, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: TKD

Station Name: TUGLAKABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 330

Station Traffic: High

Address: Etawah Railway Station, Etawah, Uttar Pradesh 206001, India

Station Code: ETW

Station Name: ETAWAH

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 361

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18310JAT SBP EXPDLI04:50ETW09:555:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSDLI04:50ETW09:555:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDNDLS06:10ETW09:443:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12004 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35ETW12:215:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00ETW12:065:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPTKD07:40ETW15:428:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLDLI10:40ETW14:554:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLS12:25ETW17:275:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12420 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:19ETW20:425:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12034NDLS CNB SHTNDLS15:50ETW19:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12034 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35ETW21:133:38M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35ETW21:133:38W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLI19:15ETW23:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12226 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50ETW00:154:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00ETW00:384:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPDLI21:25ETW02:475:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40ETW03:115:31TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40ETW03:115:31M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
28-07-2020
Thrust on electrification for mission 50 Kmph average speed of goods trains on sustained basis

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 24.07.20

Thrust o­n electrification for mission 50 Kmph average speed of goods trains o­n sustained basis

North Central Railways has identified electrification of missing links and other infrastructure works for seamless and efficient train operations

Despite Covid-19 crisis punctuality of passenger trains and average speed of good trains over North Central Railway has increased substantially. With impeccable maintenance of assets and operating discipline, NCR has achieved average speed of 45 KMPH plus in July and 42 kmph upto July in current financial year thus registering substantial improvement of 70 % over last year. In terms of volume NCR has loaded 38.2 Lakhs tonnes freight so far and has earned freight revenue of Rs 437.55 crores. Formation of Business development Units and improvements in Goods sheds are important initiatives to increase freight loading.

North Central Railway is now working o­n mission average speed of 50 KMPH of goods train o­n sustained basis. Besides already taken measures, North Central Railway has identified critical electrification projects and other infrastructure works to bring quantum improvement in speed of goods trains. Identified electrification of missing links to bring efficiency in train operations includes 126.66 Kms between Bhandai and Etawah, 115.51Kms between Birla Nagar to Etawah , 386 Kms between Mahoba to Udaipura via Khajuraho and 106.29 Kms between Shikohabadand Farrukhabad o­n North Central Railway. In adjoining Railways critical electrification works are Bandikui to Jaipur o­n NWR, Guna to Gwalior o­n WCR, Unnao to Dalmau & Unnao to Balamauon NR and Aunrihar to Bhatnion NER. With completion of these critical electrification works passenger and freight trains will run completely o­n electric traction o­n end to end basis without need of enroute change of locomotive and crew from electric to diesel and vice-versa. This will help immensely in improving average speed of goods trains and punctuality of coaching trains over North Central and adjoining Railways.

Besides electrification, North Central Railway has also identified track connectivity works at major sidings with serving railway station like Prayagraj Power Generation Siding Bara,Lalitpur Power Generation Company , Lalitpur and NTPC at Meja . Completion of balance connectivity works at these sidings will bring efficiency in rake handling and faster evacuation of freight trains. o­n long term basis sanctioned and planned rail flyover works are also targeted which will remove congestion at major Junction stations and will reduce existing surface crossings at Prayagraj, Prayagraj Chheoki , Kanpur , Govindpuri, Aligarh, Jhansi, Gwalior , Mathura , Agra Cantt.etc. to a large extant for faster clearance of trains.





2
03-06-2020
9 originating trains on 25.05.20 to clear approximately 14000 migrants from Dadri, Dankaur , Jhansi & Lalitpur

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 25.05.20

9 originating trains o­n 25.05.20 to clear approximately 14000migrants from Dadri,Dankaur ,Jhansi &Lalitpur

North Central Railway to cross mark of 100 originating trains o­n 25.05.20catering to more than 1.40 lakhs migrants and other stranded persons

Total 154terminating and 31passing trains with stoppage over NCR ferried more than 2.3 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Free meals, water, medical aid etc. being provided in all Shramik special trains.Urgent medical help provided topregnant travellersinShramik specials for safe delivery of 13 babies o­n North Central Railway

Indian Railway is upscaling operation of Shramik special trains o­n daily basis and North Central Railway is carrying a bulk of this traffic going towards Eastern UP, Bihar, North Eastern states besides intrastate movement within state of Uttar Pradesh. Operation of Shramik trains and return of empty coaching rakes to originating station is now averaging at level of 210 trains per day. Each shramik special and empty rake is being monitored by Sr officials in divisions and at HQ level to ensure requisite mobility over North Central Railway.

For clearing outward passengers, total09 trains are planned o­n 25.05.20 from Dadri to Motihari ,Dankaur to Muzaffarpur , Dadri to Araria ,Dankaur to Madhubani , Dadri to Chapra ,Jhansi to Gorakhpur, Jhansi to DeenDayalUpadhyay, Jhansi to Chapra and Lalitpur to Gorakhpurclearing approximately 14400 migrants. With this NCR will cross mark of 100 outgoing trains by running total 107 originating trains ferrying approximately 142649 migrants and other stranded persons.

Till24thMay, 2020, a total of 231556 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 154 terminating trains and 31 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 154 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train), Prayagraj Jn.(52 trains), Fatehpur(09 trains),Eath (01 train), Etawah( 02 train), Aligarh(05 train), Kanpur(21 trains), Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(10 trains), Jhansi(03 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(12 train) ,Chattarpur(15 trains), Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (08 trains),Tikamgarh(04 trains)and Chitrakoot(01 train) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati, Surat,Ahemdabad,Palanpur, Godhra,Viramgam,Mehsana, Morabi, Anjar,Navsari,Dahod, Vadodara,Surendranagar, Kanhangad,Junagarh, Kurnool,Ankleshwar,Bengaluru, Pune,New Delhi, Rewadi, Rohtak,Gurgaon,Firozpur,Ludhiana, Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili, Bharuch, Katra, Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Dibrugarhetc.

North Central Railway has made elaborate arrangements for coach watering in Shramik special trains at all watering stations over its territory. NCR with help of IRCTCis ensuring that food and water bottles are provided in all Shramik special trains at different stations over its territory . Besides food and water ,medical aid and other emergency assistance are also being provided to migrants and other persons travelling through these trains . So far North Central Railway doctors with help other officials have provided requisite medical help to pregnant travellersinShramik specialsfor safe delivery of13 babies.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit