For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (SRR)SHORANUR JN to (TUP)TIRUPPUR


Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR

Station Name: SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tiruppur Railway Station, Tiruppur-Avinashi Road, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TUP

Station Name: TIRUPPUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 450

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSOTP00:03TUP02:412:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPWKI00:31TUP03:533:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16188 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSSRR01:20TUP04:383:18W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPSRR01:20TUP04:383:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPSRR03:50TUP07:133:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPSRR04:05TUP07:283:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSRR10:00TUP12:432:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSOTP11:25TUP14:082:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPWKI11:55TUP16:034:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXWKI11:55TUP16:184:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPWKI11:55TUP16:184:23TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSWKI12:30TUP16:183:48M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPSRR12:55TUP16:283:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSSRR14:40TUP17:282:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPWKI15:41TUP18:583:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPOTP15:52TUP18:432:51M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSOTP18:05TUP20:482:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPOTP19:05TUP21:282:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPOTP19:05TUP21:282:23M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILSRR19:15TUP22:233:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSWKI19:20TUP22:583:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPWKI19:55TUP23:333:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPSRR20:05TUP23:283:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPSRR21:10TUP00:233:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPSRR21:20TUP00:333:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPSRR22:10TUP01:183:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPSRR22:10TUP01:183:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPSRR22:10TUP01:183:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPOTP23:20TUP02:032:43F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
383/2021-2218-09-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Central Railway has notified increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Superfast Special trains from weekly to Bi-Weekly

and operation of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Special trains as detailed below.

 

 1.Increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Bi-Weekly Superfast Special trains

 

Train No

Day of run

with effect from

01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn

Ex. Pune o­n Sunday, Wednesday

29.9.2021

01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune

Ex. Ernakulam Jn o­n Tuesday, Friday

01.10.2021

 

Note: The above special trains will have the existing Composition, Stoppages and Timings

 

 

2.Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train will leave Pune o­n Saturdays at 22.10 hrs o­n and from 25.9.2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 03.20 hrs the third day until further advice.

 

In return direction, Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Mondays at 18.50 hrs o­n and from 27.9.2021 and reach Pune at 23.35 hrs the next day until further advice.

 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains are as follows:

 

 

Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train

 

Station

 

Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

22.10

22.10

(d)

Pune

(a)

23.35

23.35

00.42/00.45

00.42/00.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

20.07/20.10

01.42/01.45

01.42/01.45

(a/d)

Karad

(a/d)

18.52/18.55

18.52/18.55

03.12/03.15

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

17.47/17.50

17.47/17.50

04.05/04.10

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

17.30/17.35

17.30/17.35

05.14/05.15

05.14/05.15

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

15.16/15.17

15.16/15.17

06.10/06.15

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

14.05/14.10

08.25/08.30

08.25/08.30

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

13.05/13.10

09.25/09.30

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Castle Rock

(a/d)

12.05/12.10

12.05/12.10

11.15/11.20

2
339/2021-22 16-08-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified Reserved Special trains as detailed below:


1. Train No. 07355/07356 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special:

Train No. 07355 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special will leave Hubballi o­n Saturdays at 20.25 hrs o­n and from 21st August, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 11.40 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07356 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays at 15.00 hrs o­n and from 22nd August and reach Hubballi at 05.25 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 07355 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

Coach Composition: 1- AC 2 Tier Coach, 2- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 7- Sleeper Class Coaches, 5-  General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07355/07356 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:


Train No. 07355 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special

Station

Train No. 07356 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special

20.25

(d)

Hubballi

(a)

05.25

22.07

(T)

Karajgi

(T)

04.10

21.25/21.27

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

03.10/03.12

21.54/21.55

(a/d)

Ranibennur

(a/d)

02.40/02.42

22.15/22.17

(a/d)

Harihar

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

22.33/22.35

(a/d)

Davangere

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

23.57/23.59

(a/d)

Birur

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

00.55/01.00

(a/d)

Arsikere jn

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

01.23/01.25

(a/d)

Tiptur

(a/d)

23.39/23.40

03.00

(T)

Sampige Road

(T)

23.35

03.25/03.27

(a/d)

Tumkur

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

04.45/05.15

(a/d)

Yesvantpur

(a/d)

21.30/21.50

05.38/05.40

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

20.53/20.55

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Krishnarajapurm

(a/d)

20.26/20.28

07.05/07.07

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

19.34/19.36

08.08/08.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

18.10/18.12

09.18/09.20

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

10.08/10.10

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

15.58/16.00

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11.40

(a)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(d)

15.00

2. Train No. 07359/07360 Hubballi – Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special:

Train No. 07359Hubballi – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special will leave Hubballi o­n Wednesdays at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 18th August, 2021and reach Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07360 Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Thursdays at 12.50 hrs o­n and from 19th August, 2021 and reach Hubballi at 12.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 07359 Hubballi – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special will have an additional stoppage at Krishnarajapuram

Coach Composition: 1- AC 2 Tier Coach, 2- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 7- Sleeper Class Coaches, 5-  General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07359/07360 Hubballi – Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special are as follows


Train No. 07359 Hubballi –  Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special

Station

Train No. 07360 Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special

07.00

(d)

Hubballi

(a)

12.30

08.40

(T)

Karajgi

(T)

11.15

08.13/08.15

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

10.13/10.15

08.43/08.45

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit