For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (SDAH)SEALDAH to (NILE)NIMTITA


Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 347

Station Traffic: High

Address: Basudebpur Railway Station, NH-34, West Bengal 742224, India

Station Code: NILE

Station Name: NIMTITA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35PKR11:154:40M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35PKR11:114:36TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRHWH07:15RJG14:026:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSHWH07:30NFK14:156:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH07:50NFK14:336:43M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13063 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXKOAA09:05PKR13:114:06TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,12363 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05NFK16:146:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSRC10:05NFK16:146:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSHWH11:10RJG16:565:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
13161TEBHAGA EXPKOAA12:55PKR17:054:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN,13161 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSRC13:10PKR18:195:09TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSRC13:10PKR18:195:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40NILE19:355:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
12041SHATABDI EXPRESHWH14:15NFK18:324:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12041 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15NILE20:425:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25RJG20:275:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13011 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50NFK20:434:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH18:00NILE00:046:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30DGLE01:436:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35PKR00:234:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWH19:50PKR00:364:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10NILE02:366:26TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10NILE02:386:28M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30PKR01:114:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55PKR02:475:52M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13159 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15RJG02:205:05M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15RJG02:195:04TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:25NILE04:537:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWH21:35PKR01:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13071 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH22:00PKR02:454:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15PKR03:585:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ER’S TIME TABLED PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TRANSPORTED 5652 TONNES OF PARCEL TRAFFIC DURING APRIL 2021, GENERATING REVENUE OF RS. 1.94 CRORES

   

ER’S TIME TABLED PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TRANSPORTED 5652 TONNES OF PARCEL TRAFFIC DURING APRIL 2021, GENERATING REVENUE OF RS. 1.94 CRORES

Kolkata, May 6, 2021:

Eastern Railway introduced uninterrupted services of time-tabled parcel express trains to facilitate nation-wide transportation of essential commodities and other goods as a safe, secured, economical and environment friendly mode of transportation. Time tabled parcel express trains started running from 8.4.2020 from three stations in Kolkata area viz. Howrah, Sealdah & Kolkata. The three destinations where the parcel express trains run uninterruptedly include Agartala, Amritsar & New Delhi o­n different days of run. These are meant to boost the availability of indispensable articles required for ordinary citizens, industry & agriculture.

During April 2021, ER transported 5652 tonnes of parcel traffic in 21 trips, generating total revenue of Rs.1.94 crores. The main commodities loaded were ready made goods, school bags, footwear, beetle leaves, fish, live fish, live plant, medicine, medical goods, eggs, bakery foods, books, machinery parts etc. In terms of transportation time & cost effectiveness, parcel express trains are much cheaper than road transport and are more safe & secured.

For the sake of convenience of customers, the minimum composition of parcel express trains has been reduced from 20 parcel vans to 15 and 10 parcel vans for perishables. Moreover, the enroute stoppages are increased as per demand.

Running of parcel express trains facilitated back end supply chain to meet the demand in the market of the country. The growth of parcel business is very important as these services are used by small traders and farmers. ER aims to explore more innovative ways to bring more effective results.

The parcel express trains run punctually to gain customers’ confidence for using the services.




2
05-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DRUGGING EFFORT BY THE MISCREANTS FOILED BY RPF/ER/SEALDAH AT SELADAH RAILWAY STATION

     

DRUGGING EFFORT BY THE MISCREANTS FOILED BY RPF/ER/SEALDAH AT SELADAH RAILWAY STATION

Kolkata, May 5, 2021:

On 4.5.2021, officers & staff of RPF/ER/Sealdah noticed that two persons were trying to friendship with another person with a view to making him victim of drugging by way of offering soft drink at Sealdah Railway station.

The officers & staff reached the spot and o­n interrogation, they came to know that the victim came to Sealdah station from Secunderabad for o­nward journey to Coochbehar by 03147 UP Sealdah – Bamanhat Special. He was at concourse area near North gate, two unknown persons tried to make friendship and was insisting to offer soft drink with some ill motive.

On hearing this, both the persons were apprehended and o­n interrogation, they accepted that they came to Sealdah with an ulterior motive to trap anybody by way of making friendship and giving drugs to steal his personal belongings. o­n search, half bottle soft drink and 12 pieces of pink coloured medicine in the shape of tablets were found from their possession. Both the persons were handed over to GRP/Sealdah for subsequent legal action.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit