For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (RMBG)Ramghat Halt to (FD)FAIZABAD JN


Address: National Highway 28, Ayodhya Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: RMBG

Station Name: Ramghat Halt

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Faizabad Railway Station, Railway Colony - Station Road, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: FD

Station Name: FAIZABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 279

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14235BSB BE EXPRESSAY02:30FD03:000:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
18191UTSARG EXPAY02:58FD03:200:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18191 Status
15053CPR LJN EXPAY03:23FD03:550:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15053 Status
54110FD DDU PASSACND03:37AY03:460:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54110 Status
14126SARYU EXPRESSAY03:42FD04:100:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14126 Status
54238FD MUR PASSACND04:56AY05:060:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54238 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSAY05:29FD06:030:34SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
54231FD LKO PASSSLRP05:52SLW06:090:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54231 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPAY07:03FD07:350:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
54232LKO FD PASSSLRP07:35FD08:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54232 Status
54333BSB LKO PASSBLG07:50FD10:252:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54333 Status
16793SHRADDHA SETHUAY07:50FD08:300:40SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16793 Status
14214GD BSB INTERCITYNGB08:14KEA08:230:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14214 Status
54239MUR AY PASSTRE08:44NGB08:520:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54239 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBLG09:26FD11:001:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
14117MANWAR SANGM EXPAY09:30KEA09:420:12M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,14117 Status
54240AY MUR PASSRMBG10:04KEA10:100:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54240 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSACND10:08AY10:180:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSACND11:20AY11:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPAY11:45FD12:100:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
55001GKP AY PASSTRE12:08NGB12:160:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55001 Status
55002AY GKP PASSRMBG13:54KEA14:050:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55002 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSAY13:55FD14:220:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
54334LKO BSB PASSSLRP13:55FD14:240:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54334 Status
18206NTV DURG EXPKEA14:05FD15:020:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18206 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPACND14:11AY14:260:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSAY15:08FD15:340:26TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPAY15:10FD15:340:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14118MANWAR SANGM EXPKEA15:33FD16:250:52M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,14118 Status
18205DURG NTV EXPAY16:07KEA16:200:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18205 Status
54233FD LKO PASSSLRP16:14SLW16:220:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54233 Status
54243MUR AY PASSTRE17:22NGB17:300:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54243 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPAY18:14FD18:350:21TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPAY18:15FD18:400:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
14213BSB GD INTERCITYAY18:15KEA18:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14213 Status
54244AY MUR PASSRMBG18:54KEA19:000:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54244 Status
12225KAIFIYAT EXPAY19:24FD19:500:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12225 Status
54234LKO FD PASSSLRP19:50FD21:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54234 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPAY19:51FD20:150:24TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESAY20:24FD20:480:24M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPACND21:02AY21:110:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
54237MUR FD PASSRMBG21:06FD21:500:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54237 Status
54109DDU FD PASSBLG21:35FD23:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54109 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPAY21:53FD22:150:22TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUAY23:35FD23:560:21TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
324/2021-2202-08-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following reserved specials will run as detailed below:

Train No.06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Rameswaram at 23.55 hrs o­n Sundays o­n and from 19th September, 2021 and reach Faizabad at 05.05 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Faizabad at 22.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays o­n and from 22nd September, 2021 and reach Rameswaram at 03.45 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Composition3- AC 3 Tier Coaches ,10- Sleeper Class Coaches,3- General Second Class Coaches &2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details and stoppages of Train No. 06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain are as follows:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecial

Station

Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecial

(Sun)23.55

(d)

Rameswaram

(a)

03.45(Sat)

(Mon)01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Manamadurai

(a/d)

01.25/01.30(Sat)

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

22.25/22.35

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

19.15/19.17

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

09.19/09.20

(a/d)

Tirupadiripuliyur

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

10.15/10.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

16.20/16.25

12.55/1.3.15

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

13.30/13.50

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

10.38/10.40

19.50/20.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

06.05/06.15

23.03/23.05

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

02.03/02.05(Fri)

(Tue)03.25/03.30

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

22.55/23.00

---

--

Chandrapur

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

19.05/19.10

12.00/12.10

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

14.30/14.40

15.30/15.40

(a/d)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

11.00/11.10

18.25/18.30

(a/d)

Satna

(a/d)

08.30/08.35

22.10/22.35

(a/d)

Prayagraj

(a/d)

05.05/05.25

(Wed)01.31/01.33

(a/d)

Jaunpur

(a/d)

01.46/01.48

02.21/02.23

(a/d)

Shahganj

(a/d)

00.50/00.52(Thu)

04.20/04.25

(a/d)

Ayodhya

(a/d)

23.03/23.05

(Wed)05.05

(a)

2
15-06-2021
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND AMRITSAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND AMRITSAR 

 

Kolkata, 15th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Train between Tatanagar and Amritsar as per the following schedule:-

 

08103 Tatanagar-Amritsar Special leaving Tatanagar every Monday and Wednesday w.e.f 21.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 21.10 hrs will reach Amritsar at 06.30 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08104 Amritsar-Tatanagar Special leaving Amritsar every Wednesday and Friday w.e.f 23.06.2021 to 30.06.2021 at 12.45 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 21.10 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with four AC-3 Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Purulia, Bokaro Steel City, NSCB Gomoh, Koderma, Gaya, Rafiganj, Anugraha Narayan Road, Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Laksar, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas Stations between Tatanagar and Amritsar

 

This train will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit