For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (RMBG)Ramghat Halt to (FD)FAIZABAD JN


Address: National Highway 28, Ayodhya Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: RMBG

Station Name: Ramghat Halt

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Faizabad Railway Station, Railway Colony - Station Road, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: FD

Station Name: FAIZABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 279

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14235BSB BE EXPRESSAY02:30FD03:000:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
18191UTSARG EXPAY02:58FD03:200:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18191 Status
15053CPR LJN EXPAY03:23FD03:550:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15053 Status
54110FD DDU PASSACND03:37AY03:460:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54110 Status
14126SARYU EXPRESSAY03:42FD04:100:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14126 Status
54238FD MUR PASSACND04:56AY05:060:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54238 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSAY05:29FD06:030:34SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
54231FD LKO PASSSLRP05:52SLW06:090:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54231 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPAY07:03FD07:350:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
54232LKO FD PASSSLRP07:35FD08:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54232 Status
54333BSB LKO PASSBLG07:50FD10:252:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54333 Status
16793SHRADDHA SETHUAY07:50FD08:300:40SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16793 Status
14214GD BSB INTERCITYNGB08:14KEA08:230:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14214 Status
54239MUR AY PASSTRE08:44NGB08:520:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54239 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBLG09:26FD11:001:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
14117MANWAR SANGM EXPAY09:30KEA09:420:12M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,14117 Status
54240AY MUR PASSRMBG10:04KEA10:100:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54240 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSACND10:08AY10:180:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSACND11:20AY11:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPAY11:45FD12:100:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
55001GKP AY PASSTRE12:08NGB12:160:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55001 Status
55002AY GKP PASSRMBG13:54KEA14:050:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55002 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSAY13:55FD14:220:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
54334LKO BSB PASSSLRP13:55FD14:240:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54334 Status
18206NTV DURG EXPKEA14:05FD15:020:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18206 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPACND14:11AY14:260:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSAY15:08FD15:340:26TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPAY15:10FD15:340:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14118MANWAR SANGM EXPKEA15:33FD16:250:52M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,14118 Status
18205DURG NTV EXPAY16:07KEA16:200:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18205 Status
54233FD LKO PASSSLRP16:14SLW16:220:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54233 Status
54243MUR AY PASSTRE17:22NGB17:300:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54243 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPAY18:14FD18:350:21TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPAY18:15FD18:400:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
14213BSB GD INTERCITYAY18:15KEA18:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14213 Status
54244AY MUR PASSRMBG18:54KEA19:000:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54244 Status
12225KAIFIYAT EXPAY19:24FD19:500:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12225 Status
54234LKO FD PASSSLRP19:50FD21:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54234 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPAY19:51FD20:150:24TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESAY20:24FD20:480:24M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPACND21:02AY21:110:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
54237MUR FD PASSRMBG21:06FD21:500:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54237 Status
54109DDU FD PASSBLG21:35FD23:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54109 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPAY21:53FD22:150:22TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUAY23:35FD23:560:21TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN N.RLY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN  N.RLY

Kolkata, December 11, 2019:

In connection with the traffic block from 13.12.2019 to 31.01.2020, for track maintenance work in Barabanki-Faizabad-Zafarabad section of Northern Railway following trains will be run via diverted route as under:

i)13009 Up Howrah-Dehradun Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

ii)13010 Up Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.

iii)13483 Up Malda Town – Delhi farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,18,20,22,24,25,27,29,31 December, 2019 & 1,3,5,7,8,10,12,14,15,17,19,21,22,24,26,28,29,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

iv)13484 Dn Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,19,20,22,24,26,27,29,31 December, 2019 and 2,3,5,7,9,10,12,14,16,17,19,21,23,24,26,28,30,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.





2
20-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK ON LUCKNOW-RAE BARELI SECTION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK o­n LUCKNOW-RAE BARELI SECTION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, November 19, 2019:

In connection with electronic Interlocking work at Kundanganj station o­n Lucknow-Rae Bareli section over Northern Railway system from 21.11.2019 to 24.11.2019, following trains will be run o­n diverted route:

Diversion of trains

·13005 Amritsar Mail leaving Howrah o­n and from 20.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 will be diverted via Varanasi Jn.-Sultanpur-Lucknow.

·13006 Amritsar Mail leaving Amritsar o­n and from 20.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 will be diverted via Lucknow- Sultanpur-Varanasi Jn.

·13168 Agra Cantt.-Kolkata Express leaving Agra Cantt. o­n 23.11.2019 will be diverted via Lucknow-Faizabad-Varanasi Jn.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit