For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (RE)REWARI to (BWSN)BIJWASAN


Address: Rewari, Haryana 123110, India

Station Code: RE

Station Name: REWARI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High

Address: Najafgarh Kapashera Road, Bijwasan, New Delhi, Delhi 110061, India

Station Code: BWSN

Station Name: BIJWASAN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19609UDZ HW EXPRE01:45DEC02:340:49M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPRE02:50DEC03:440:54TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILRE03:15DEC04:140:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
12982CHETAK EXPRE03:35DEE05:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12982 Status
22481JU DEE SUPRE03:52DEE05:201:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22481 Status
14022SAINIK EXPRESSRE04:04DEE05:401:36W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14022 Status
12458BKN DEE S F EXPRE04:29DEE06:101:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12458 Status
12462MANDOR EXPRESSRE04:55DEC06:011:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12462 Status
74004NMK DLI PASSRE05:30DEE07:382:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74004 Status
54012SDLP TKJ PASSRE06:05DBSI08:212:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54012 Status
54767SGNR TKJ PASSRE06:05DBSI08:212:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54767 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSRE08:25DEC09:240:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXRE08:40DEE10:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSRE08:43DEE10:151:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19579 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPRE08:43DEE10:071:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
14660RUNICHA EXPRESSRE09:17DEE10:481:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14660 Status
14662MALANI EXPRE09:17DEE10:481:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14662 Status
54310RE DLI PASSRE09:30DEE11:592:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54310 Status
12065DEE JAN SHATABDIRE10:10DEE11:351:25M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,12065 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHRE10:50DEE12:151:25TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTRE10:50DEC11:521:02M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
54086RE DLI DMURE11:10DEE13:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54086 Status
19337INDB DEE EXPRE11:40DEE13:151:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19337 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSRE11:40DEE13:151:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSRE12:35DEE14:051:30W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPRE12:35DEE14:051:30M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPRE12:53DEC13:571:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPRE12:53DEC13:571:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPRE12:53DEC13:571:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
54416RE DLI PASSRE13:10DEE15:162:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54416 Status
54411RE MUT PASSRE14:55DBSI17:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54411 Status
22471DEE INTERCITYRE15:55DEE17:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22471 Status
74002RE DLI PASSRE17:00DEE18:571:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74002 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSRE18:02DEE19:351:33TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPRE18:02DEE19:331:31TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPRE18:02DEE19:331:31M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPRE18:55DEE20:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
14811SIKR DEE EXPRESSRE19:10DEE20:451:35W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14811 Status
54420RE DLI PASSRE19:25DEE21:502:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54420 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSRE20:17DEC21:120:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
22422SALASAR SUP FASTRE20:35DEE22:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22422 Status
12016AJMER SHTBDIRE21:02DEC21:570:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12016 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPRE22:05DEC22:590:54TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 30-06-2022
MUMBAI
WR TO EXTEND THE TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BHIWANI – BORIVALI SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

WR TO EXTEND THE TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BHIWANI – BORIVALI SUPERFAST SUMMERSPECIAL TRAIN

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the trips of Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani - Borivali Summer Special train o­n existing days, timings, halts, composition, etc.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the extended trips of the special train are as under:

Train No. 09007 Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani SF Special which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been further extended till 28th July, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09008 Bhiwani – Borivali Special SF Special which was notified upto 1stJuly, 2022 has been further extended till 29th July, 2022

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Kosli and Charkhi Dadri stations in both directions. Train No 09008 will terminate at Borivali station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09007 will open from 1st July, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*******





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 11-06-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

Augmentation of additional Sleeper Class Coaches in few WR trains for the convenience of candidates appearing for Non-Technical Popular Categories Examination

For the convenience & benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination, Western Railway has decided to run Exam Special trains between Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus, Bhavnagar – Surat,  Ahmedabad – Indore and Bandra Terminus - Delhi.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Special train are as under:

·      Train No. 09202/09201 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09202 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Wednesday, 15th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 21.50 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09201 Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Superfast Exam Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 16th June 2022 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 09.25 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 Â·      Train No. 09204/09203 Bhavnagar – Surat  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar – Surat Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 17.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09203 Surat - Bhavnagar Exam Special will leave from Surat o­n Friday, 17th June 2022 at 19.45 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 05.40 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 Â·      Train No. 09422/09421 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09422 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Tuesday, 14th June 2022 at 08.40 hrs & will reach Indore at 18.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09421 Indore- Ahmedabad Superfast Exam Special will leave from Indore o­n Friday, 17th June, 2022 at 23.30 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 08.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Anand, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches .

·      Train No. 04004/04003 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 04004 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Special will depart at 21.50 hrs o­n 10th June 2022 from Delhi & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.30 hrs, the third day. Similarly, Train No. 04003 Bandra Terminus- Delhi Special will leave from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 23.55 hrs & will reach Delhi at 04.30 hrs, the third day. Enroute this train will halt at Rewari, Alwar, Jaipur, Ajmer, Falna, Abu Road, Mahesana, Gandhinagar Capital, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, and Boisar stations in both directions. This train comprises of General Second Class Coaches.

Shri Thakur further stated that Western Railway will augment few trains with extra Sleeper Class coaches for the benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination.

 1.      Train No. 22923  Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar of 13th June, 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

2.      Train No. 22924  Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus of  14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

3.      Train No. 20955 Surat - Mahuva  of 13th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

4.      Train No. 20956  Mahuva  - Surat of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

5.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central â€“ Porbandar of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

6.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central â€“ Porbandar of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

7.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 14th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

8.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

9.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 17th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

10. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

11. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

12. Train No. 22958  Veraval â€“ Ahmedabad of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

13. Train No. 22958  Veraval â€“ Ahmedabad of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

The booking of Train Nos. 09202 / 09201 / 09204 / 09203 / 09422 / 09421 will open from 12th June, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above trains will run as Special train o­n Special fare, except Train No 04004/04003. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 **********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit