For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (BWSN)BIJWASAN to (RE)REWARI


Address: Najafgarh Kapashera Road, Bijwasan, New Delhi, Delhi 110061, India

Station Code: BWSN

Station Name: BIJWASAN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rewari, Haryana 123110, India

Station Code: RE

Station Name: REWARI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19610HW UDZ EXPDEC02:10RE03:171:07TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
54413DLI RE PASSBWSN04:10RE05:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54413 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPDEC04:57RE06:111:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPDEE04:57RE06:401:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKDEE04:58RE06:401:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
54309DLI RE PASSBWSN06:15IHP07:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54309 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDIDEC06:35RE07:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
14812DEE SIKAR EXPDEE06:50RE08:301:40W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14812 Status
22421SALASAR SUP FASTDEE07:05RE08:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22421 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPDEC07:10RE08:301:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPDEC07:10RE08:301:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
54085DLI RE PASSBWSN07:58RE09:351:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54085 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPDEE08:20RE10:001:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
22472BKN INTERCITYDEE08:40RE10:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22472 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXGGN09:18RE07:501:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEE09:20RE10:501:30M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPDEC10:07RE11:351:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
54412MUT RE PASSBWSN10:10RE12:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54412 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSDEC10:40RE12:351:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPDEC10:40RE12:351:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPDEE12:05RE13:501:45M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDEE12:07RE13:501:43TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
54421DLI RE PASSBWSN12:11RE14:152:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54421 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSDEC13:00RE15:202:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPDEE13:10RE14:561:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDEE13:22RE14:561:34M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDEE13:45RE15:201:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPDEE13:52RE15:201:28TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
74003DLI RE PASSBWSN14:40RE16:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74003 Status
19338DEE INDB EXPRESSDEE15:00RE16:391:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,19338 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDEC15:50RE17:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPDEE16:15RE17:481:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
12066AII JAN SHATABDIDEE16:15RE17:481:33M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,12066 Status
54417DLI RE PASSBWSN17:06RE18:401:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54417 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSDEE17:52RE19:431:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
54768TKJ SGNR PASSBWSN19:08RE20:451:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54768 Status
54011TKJ SDLP PASSBWSN19:09RE20:451:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54011 Status
12981CHETAK EXPDEE19:35RE21:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12981 Status
74001DLI NMK PASSBWSN21:00RE22:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74001 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSBWSN22:07RE23:231:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
14021SAINIK EXPRESSDEE22:25RE23:551:30TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14021 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSDEC23:00RE00:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
22482DEE JU SUPDEE23:15RE00:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22482 Status
12457DEE BKN S F EXPDEE23:35RE01:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12457 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 49 Dt:23.04.202024-04-2020
Press Release No. 49 Dt:23.04.2020, ParcelExpress train between Vasco Da Gama & Diwana

PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN

 

VASCO DA GAMA & DIWANA



South Western Railway has decided to run following timetabled Parcel Express Special train to transport essential commodities in view of COVID-19: -

Train Nos.00695 / 00696 Vasco da Gama – Diwana – Vasco da Gama Parcel Express Special: -

Train Nos.00695 Vasco da Gama – Diwana Parcel Express Special will depart from Vasco da Gama o­n 24.04.2020(Friday) at 21.00 hrs and arrive at Diwana o­n 26.04.2020(Sunday) at 10.30 hrs (1 - Trip).

In the return direction, Train Nos. 00696 Diwana – Vasco da Gama Parcel Express Special will depart from Diwana o­n 26.04.2020(Sunday) at 18:40 hrs and arrive Vasco da Gama o­n 28.04.2020(Tuesday) at 09.55 hrs (1 - Trip).

The train will have commercial stoppages at Madgaon, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Ajmer, Jaipur, Rewari, Diwana. Parcels can be loaded at all these stations. Loading of parcels will be permitted at other en-route stations also depending o­n the demand.

The trains will have a composition of 5 parcel vans and 2 Luggage-cum-Brake vans.

These parcel specials are timetabled and have assured delivery time. No minimum limit of load or goods to be carried. Small consignments can also be transported.

e- Commerce companies, traders and Railway customers are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.

In case of any queries customers can contact Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager, Hubballi (Ph: 9731668950) or Commercial Controller, Headquarters, Hubballi -9731665981.

                                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit