For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (RBL)RAE BARELI JN to (GNG)GAURIGANJ


Address: Railway Station Rae Bareli, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001, India

Station Code: RBL

Station Name: RAE BARELI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 227409, India

Station Code: GNG

Station Name: GAURIGANJ

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12372JSM HWH SF EXPRBL00:38AME01:240:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
14260EKATMATA EXPRESSRBL01:05AME01:510:46SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14260 Status
14308BE LKO ALD PASSRBL01:25GNG02:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14308 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPRBL02:40AME03:451:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
14116HW ALD EXPRBL02:45GNG03:320:47M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14116 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHRBL04:06AME04:560:50M,W,F3A22408 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPRBL04:06GNG04:400:34TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESRBL04:43GNG05:160:33W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPRBL05:49AME06:410:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESRBL06:17GNG07:030:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
14202RBL JNU EXPRBL06:45GNG07:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14202 Status
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPRBL07:20AME08:170:57TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12183 Status
54254LKO PYG PASSRBL07:55GNG08:561:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54254 Status
14204LKO BSB INTRCITYRBL08:30GNG09:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14204 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSRBL09:35GNG10:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSRBL11:40JAIS12:040:24W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILRBL12:15GNG12:530:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
54256LKO BSB PASSRBL13:15GNG14:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54256 Status
14220LKO BSB EXPRBL14:35GNG15:260:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,14220 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPRBL15:50GNG16:280:38TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPRBL15:50GNG16:280:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPRBL16:15GNG16:500:35TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPRBL16:25AME17:331:08TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
54294LKO PBH PASSRBL17:00GNG18:111:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54294 Status
74202LKO PBH DEMURBL18:22GNG19:351:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74202 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPRBL20:05AME20:540:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
14124PBH INTERCITY EXPRBL20:50GNG21:370:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14124 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPRBL21:30AME22:120:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSRBL23:10GNG23:580:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/12/1404-12-2021
Increase in frequency of Mumbai-Chennai Triweekly Express

Central Railway
Press Release

Increase in frequency of Mumbai-Chennai Triweekly Express

Central Railway has decided to increase the frequency of 22157/22158 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Chennai Egmore Triweekly Express to daily with effect from 12.12.2021 ex CSMT and from 15.12.2021 ex. Chennai Egmore.

There is no change in halts, timings and composition of this train

Reservation: Bookings for the increased frequency of train no. 22157 will open from 5.12.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of the above  train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Passengers are advised to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- -- ---
Date: December 04, 2021
PR No. 2021/12/14
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0104-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
MORE TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED IN VIEW OF CYCLONE JAWAD


In order to ensure the Safety of passengers and in view of Cyclone - Jawad, it has been decided to cancel the following trains o­n 4th & 5th December, 2021.

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 4th December, 2021:

 

01.18045 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express from Howrah.

 

02.12841 Howrah Chennai Central Coromandal Express from Howrah.

 

03.22877 Howrah-Ernakulam Express from Howrah.

 

04.18420 Jayanagar—Puri Express from Jaynagar.

 

05.18409 Howrah-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Howrah.

 

06.12837 Howrah-Puri Express from Howrah.

 

07.12863 Howrah0Yesvantpur Express from Howrah.

 

08.18532 Visakhapatnam-Palasa Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express from Hatia.

 

10.18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-gama Amaravati Express from Howrah.

 

11.12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail from Howrah.

 

12.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

13.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express from Bilaspur.

 

14.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba.

 

15.13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad.

 

16.18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

17.20837 Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

18.18426 Durg-Puri Express from Durg.

 

19.08461 Cuttack-Paradeep Special from Cuttack.

 

20.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad.

 

21.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express from Secunderabad.

 

22.17480 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express from Tirupati.

 

23.22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express from Villupuram.

 

24.17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express from Secunderabad.

 

25.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai.

 

26.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express.

 

27.11019 CSMT, Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Express from Mumbai.

 

28.17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur.

 

29.18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

30.13352 Alleppy-Dhanbad Express from Allppey.

 

31.12375 Tambaram-Jasidih Express from Tambaram.

 

32.18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express from Jagadalpur.

 

33.20838 Junagarh Road-Bhubaneswar Express from Junagarh Road.

 

34.08462 Paradeep-Cuttack Special from Paradeep.

 

35.08454 Cuttack-Bhadrak Special from Cuttack.

 

36.08453 Bhadrak-Cuttack Special from Bhadrak.

 

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 5th December, 2021:

 

01.18531 Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express from Palasa.

 

02.18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prashanti Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

03.12845 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cant Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

04.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

05.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

07.18417 Puri-Gunupur Express from Puri.

 

08.18418 Gunupur-Puri Express from Gunupur.

 

09.20819 Puri-Okha Express from Puri.

 

10.22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

11.18105 Rourkela-Puri Express from Rourkela.

 

12.17244 Rayagada-Guntur Express from Rayagada.

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit