For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (RBL)RAE BARELI JN to (AME)AMETHI


Address: Railway Station Rae Bareli, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001, India

Station Code: RBL

Station Name: RAE BARELI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mahrajpur, Uttar Pradesh 227405, India

Station Code: AME

Station Name: AMETHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12372JSM HWH SF EXPRBL00:38AME01:240:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
14260EKATMATA EXPRESSRBL01:05AME01:510:46SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14260 Status
14308BE LKO ALD PASSRBL01:25AME02:361:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14308 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPRBL02:40AME03:451:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
14116HW ALD EXPRBL02:45AME03:471:02M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14116 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPRBL04:06AME04:530:47TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHRBL04:06AME04:560:50M,W,F3A22408 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESRBL04:43AME05:350:52W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPRBL05:49AME06:410:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESRBL06:17AME07:181:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
14202RBL JNU EXPRBL06:45AME07:461:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14202 Status
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPRBL07:20AME08:170:57TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12183 Status
54254LKO PYG PASSRBL07:55AME09:131:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54254 Status
14204LKO BSB INTRCITYRBL08:30AME09:290:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14204 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSRBL09:35AME10:431:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSRBL11:40AME12:411:01W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILRBL12:15AME13:110:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
54256LKO BSB PASSRBL13:15AME14:481:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54256 Status
14220LKO BSB EXPRBL14:35AME15:431:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,14220 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPRBL15:50AME16:460:56TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPRBL15:50AME16:460:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPRBL16:15AME17:120:57TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPRBL16:25AME17:331:08TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
54294LKO PBH PASSRBL17:00AME18:371:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54294 Status
74202LKO PBH DEMURBL18:22AME19:531:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74202 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPRBL20:05AME20:540:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
14124PBH INTERCITY EXPRBL20:50AME21:501:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14124 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPRBL21:30AME22:120:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSRBL23:10AME00:121:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2417-01-2021
CR’s New Year Gift to Passengers CSMT- Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express to run Daily from 19.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

CR’s New Year Gift to Passengers

CSMT- Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express to run Daily from 19.1.2021

The Rajdhani Express is o­ne of the most prestigious trains run by Indian Railways, connecting the national capital with other important cities of the country. Fully air-conditioned, these trains are superfast and halt o­nly at prominent stations.

Central Railway’s 22221/22222 Rajdhani Express which had its inaugural run o­n 19.1.2019. This bi-weekly train with o­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, 8 AC 3-Tier and o­ne pantry car, departed from CSMT every Wednesday and Saturday at 14.50 hrs and reached Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.20 hrs next day, halting at Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

The train got such a huge response that within less than a month of its launch, two additional AC-2Tier and AC-3Tier coaches were added. This train was no less than a blessing for people staying in the Central suburbs beyond Thane and Kalyan, since it provided them the option to travel in Rajdhani Express with boarding facility at Kalyan.

Central Railway team came up with the most unique solution of running the train in Push-Pull mode i.e. running the train with o­ne engine at the front and o­ne in the rear thereby eliminating the need to attach-detach bankers in the ghat section, saving precious time and thereby reducing journey time. CR’s Rajdhani Express became India’s first train to run o­n Push-Pull technology empowering the Government’s “Mission Raftar” thus achieving another milestone in Railway history.

The train departed CSMT at 16.10 hrs and reached Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.05 hrs the next day. It left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.15 hrs and reached CSMT at 11.50 hrs the next day. The train is running with o­ne First AC, 5 AC-2 Tier and 11 AC-3 Tier and o­ne pantry car. The demand for this train increased to such an extent that from twice a week, the frequency of the train was increased to 4 times a week from 13.9.2019. This train was also flagged off o­n 13.9.2019 from CSMT.

CR’s expressed its appreciation to art when in December-2019, the pantry coach of Rajdhani Express became a canvas-on -wheels, displaying beautiful, hand-painted art of historical sites in route of the train, adorning the sides of the coach. This was followed by theme based WAP-7 locomotives- a unique initiative to promote new, improved and latest Push-Pull technology by sketching various World Heritage sites like The Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj terminus, The Taj Mahal, The Red Fort etc, o­n the electric locomotives. All these creations were painted by artistes and employees of Central Railway.

The year 2020 threw another big challenge in the form of the Covid-19 pandemic and in the better interests of the passengers and employees, Central Railway suspended mail / express and suburban trains in its efforts to minimise the spread of corona infection.

 

Central Railway, post the lockdown and in course of the unlock period has o­nce again for the benefit of its passengers, started the Rajdhani Express service as a special train from 30.12.2020. This special train with revised numbers 01221 / 01222 ran 4 days a week with the same composition and halts and from 9.1.2021, it was given halt at Gwalior also.

Central Railway began the year 2021 o­n a positive note and o­n the second anniversary of Rajdhani express, it has extended the run of this train from 4 days a week to daily. This will surely benefit lakhs of passengers travelling to the Capital city as well as the halt stations of this prestigious train.

Presently, this train leaves Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.00 hrs daily and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09.55 hrs next day. In the return direction, it leaves Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16.55 hrs daily and arrives at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 11.15 hrs the next day.

Bookings can be made at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts of the above Rajdhani superfast special train, passengers can visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- -- ---

Date: January 17, 2021

2021/01/24

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
17-01-2021
SER ATTAINS REMARKABLE PROGRESS IN SAFETY RELATED WORKS OF SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION IN COVID HIT YEAR

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER ATTAINS REMARKABLE PROGRESS IN SAFETY RELATED WORKS OF SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION IN COVID HIT YEAR

 

Kolkata, 17th January, 2021:

Railways is always committed to provide safe and comfortable journey to the passengers across the country. South Eastern Railway, to fulfil this commitment, has been upkeeping all sorts of safety related works irrespective of all departments viz., mechanical, electrical, engineering and signal & tele communication during COVID hit year just gone by. 

 

The Signal & Tele Communication Department of South Eastern Railway has come forward with its entire machinery to conduct necessary maintenance and repairing works   on regular measures over four Divisions viz, Kharagpur, Adra, Ranchi and Chakradharpur  with a view to ensure safe running of train services.  Field workers and officers of Signalling  & Telecommunication  Department, in spite of  COVID-19 Pandemic  have taken challenge  to perform sincerely  their duties  and have attended and successfully completed all kinds of safety related works of signalling and telecommunication viz., Commissioning of Digital Non- Interlocking, Route Relay Interlocking,  Auto Signalling,  Electronic Interlocking,  LED Signalling,  Interlocking Level Crossing Gates, Sliding Boom,  Track Circulating, Replacement of Worn Out  Points, Data Logger, Digital Gadgets  etc.

 

Auto-signalling in 5.5 RKm has been commissioned between Mecheda and Bhogpur as a replacement work. Third line stations viz. Kansbahal, Jhragram, Sardiha and Khemasuli have been commissioned in December, 2020. All stations of SER have been provided with LED signals. Bokaro and Khemasuli stations have been provided with data logger systems in connection with Electronic Interlocking commissioning. 312 nos. of worn out point machines have been replaced during April to December, 2020. Moreover, 28 sliding booms have been commissioned in Level Crossing Gates and Track Circulating work has been done at 8 locations.

 

……







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit