For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (AME)AMETHI to (RBL)RAE BARELI JN


Address: Mahrajpur, Uttar Pradesh 227405, India

Station Code: AME

Station Name: AMETHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Rae Bareli, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001, India

Station Code: RBL

Station Name: RAE BARELI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14307PRG BE EXPRESSAME01:05RBL03:062:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14307 Status
14115PYG HW EXPAME01:48RBL02:551:07TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN,14115 Status
14259EKATMATA EXPRESSAME02:35RBL03:300:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14259 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESAME02:35RBL03:230:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPAME02:35RBL03:230:48TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12174 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPAME02:35RBL03:300:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSAME02:35RBL03:230:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPAME04:31RBL05:401:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
14123CNB INTERCITY EXPAME05:03RBL06:121:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14123 Status
74201PBH LKO DEMUAME05:44RBL07:452:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74201 Status
21067PBH RBL EXPAME06:48RBL08:301:42TH,SUUNRESERVED21067 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSAME06:51RBL08:301:39W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
54293PBH LKO PASSAME07:25RBL09:201:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54293 Status
14219BSB LKO EXPAME08:22RBL09:331:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,14219 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPAME10:10RBL11:070:57TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
54255BSB LKO PASSAME10:18RBL12:081:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54255 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILAME12:00RBL13:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPAME12:40RBL13:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSAME14:23RBL15:140:51TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPAME15:05RBL16:121:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
14257K V EXPAME16:52RBL17:551:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESAME17:58RBL19:001:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14207 Status
54253PYG LKO PASSAME18:20RBL21:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54253 Status
14203BSB LKO INTRCITYAME19:02RBL20:000:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14203 Status
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSAME19:44RBL20:471:03M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12184 Status
14201JNU RBL EXPAME20:04RBL22:001:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14201 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESAME21:20RBL22:201:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHAME22:11RBL23:151:04TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPAME22:15RBL23:030:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/4324-09-2021
Extension of Run of Fully Reserved Diva – Ratnagiri Passenger Special and Diva- Sawantwadi Road Express Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release
Extension of Run of Fully Reserved Diva – Ratnagiri Passenger Special and Diva- Sawantwadi Road Express Special Trains
Railways have decided to extend the run of following Fully Reserved Passenger Special and Express special trains o­n normal fare upto 31.10.2021

01503 Diva – Ratnagiri Daily Passenger special 
01504 Ratnagiri- Diva Daily Passenger special 
01505 Diva – Sawantwadi Road Daily Express special 
01506 Sawantwadi Road - Diva Daily Express special 

The extended trips of above trains will run o­n existing composition, timings and halts.

Reservation: Bookings for the extended trips of above fully reserved special trains o­n normal fare will be opened o­n 26.9.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in
For detailed timings at halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- -- ---
Date: September 24, 2021
2021/09/43
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/09/4224-09-2021
Central Railway Observes Swachh Ahaar (Clean Food)

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway Observes Swachh Ahaar (Clean Food)

Catering to quality food and proper catering services to its  passengers is an integral responsibility of Central Railway.  o­n today’s theme of Swachh Ahaar (Clean Food) activities were directed towards maintaining cleanliness and hygiene in pantry cars of trains, in refreshment rooms, food plaza at railway stations and also inspection of e-food joints for quality food.

Mumbai Division
Station Masters and Health Inspectors at various suburban stations o­n Mumbai Division engaged themselves in inspecting food and tea stalls for quality of food and beverage supplied and cleanliness maintained. Food samples were collected from platform tea and food stalls for checking their quality. Pantry car of Train No. 06345 LTT-Trivandrum Central Netravati Express was also inspected by Chief Health Inspector Kurla.

Pune Division
Rail Ahaar and other food joint at Miraj station was inspected for its upkeep and quality of food by Chief Health Inspector, Miraj. Food samples collected from Ghorpuri running room canteen at Pune. 

Solapur Division
Health inspector at Solapur inspected tea and food stalls o­n the premises. Snack packets were checked to ensure the packets are within the expiry date. Food and tea stall at Pandharpur station was checked and feedback about the quality and services were also registered from the passengers.

Bhusaval Division
Proper cleaning and sanitation of various trains done at Bhusaval. Pantry cars of 05017 LTT- Gorakhpur Express (at Chalisgaon) and 05646 LTT- Guwahati Express (at Khandwa) were inspected and proper cleanliness ensured. Divisional office canteen, Bhusaval and Running room at Manmad was also inspected for its upkeep and cleanliness.

Nagpur Division
Pantry car of Train No. 02626 Kerala Express Special train and 02621 Tamil Nadu Express Special train inspected and pantry staff advised to maintain hygiene and cleanliness while preparation of food in the kitchen. Pantry car of Train No. 02615 Grand Trunk Superfast Special was inspected by Senior Section Engineer (SSE) for cleanliness and upkeep. Various food stalls at Nagpur, Refreshment and tea stalls were checked at Chandrapur.
--- ---- ----
Date: September 24, 2021
PR No. 2021/09/42
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit