For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (PTB)PATTAMBI to (PGT)PALAKKAD


Address: Veeramani Railway Station Bus Stop, SH 39, Pattambi, Kerala 679303, India

Station Code: PTB

Station Name: PATTAMBI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High

Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPWKI00:31PGT01:371:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16188 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSSRR01:20PGT02:170:57W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPSRR01:20PGT02:170:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FSRR01:40PGT02:220:42TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLSRR02:15PGT03:000:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPKTU03:10PGT04:421:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPSRR04:05PGT05:020:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
56604SRR CBE PASSSRR08:00PGT09:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56604 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSPTB09:40PGT11:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSRR10:00PGT10:370:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPWKI11:55PGT13:301:35TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXWKI11:55PGT13:301:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPWKI11:55PGT13:401:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPPTB12:30PGT13:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSWKI12:30PGT13:301:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSPTB14:15PGT17:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSSRR14:40PGT15:270:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
66604SRR CBE MEMUSRR15:05PGT16:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66604 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPWKI15:41PGT16:421:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPSRR16:35PGT17:270:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
66612ERS PGT MEMUWKI17:22PGT19:252:03M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66612 Status
56610NIL PGT PASSCQA17:58PGT20:452:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56610 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILPTB18:50PGT20:121:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSWKI19:20PGT20:371:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPWKI19:55PGT21:171:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPSRR20:05PGT20:570:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPKTU20:20PGT21:471:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPSRR21:20PGT22:120:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPSRR22:10PGT22:470:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPSRR22:10PGT22:470:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPSRR22:10PGT22:470:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 559/2021-2220-11-2021
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 12 Cancellation / Diversion of Trains



Due to the continuous and heavy rains, the track between Nandalur to Razampet has been affected with over flow of water. The impact has been o­n both the lines in the section.Accordingly, the following trains have been Cancelled / Diverted as detailed below.

 

Cancellation of Trains:

 

S. No.

Train. No

From - To

J.C.O

1

16204

Tirupati – Chennai Central

20.11.2021

2

16203

Chennai Central – Tirupati

20.11.2021

Diversion of Trains

S. No.

Train. No

From - To

J.C.O

Diverted via

1

22102

Madurai – Mumbai LTT

19.11.2021

Dindigul, Tiruchirapalli, Erode, Palakkad, Shoranur, Thokur, Panvel

*JCO – Journey Commencing o­n

 



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
530/2021-22 20-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Following heavy rain and due to suspension of track between Tanakallu – Mulacalacheruvu in Dharmavaram – Pakala section of Guntakal Division of South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Diversion of train service

Train No. 12790 Mangalore Central – Kacheguda Express scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 20.05 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Salem – Tirupattur – Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram – Yelahanka  and Dharmavaram.


Train No 22160 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CSMT scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13:25 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram – Dharmavaram and Gooty.


Train No. 22159 Mumbai CSMT – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.45 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Gooty - Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram -  Jolarpettai  – Katpadi.


Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port  Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Renigunta – Gudur – Tenali – Pagidipalli and Moula Ali.


Train No. 17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Express scheduled to leave Kacheguda at 17.00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Moula Ali – Pagidipalli – Guntur – Tenali – Gudur and Renigunta.


Train No 12164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18:20 hrs o­n 21st November 2021 diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram - Dharmavaram and Gooty.


Train No. 12163 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 18.45 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Gooty, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuramand Jolarpettai.


Train No 16352 Nagercoil Jn – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn at 06.00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Palakkad – Shoranur – Mangalore Jn – Madgaon – Ratnagiri  and Roha


 Train No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak – Karaikal Express which left Lokmanya Tilak at 13.15 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Gooty – Dharmavaram – KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – Katpadi and Arakkonam.


Train No. 20954 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express which left Ahmedabad at 09.40 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Pune – Miraj – Hubballi – Arsikere – Yesvantpur – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai.


Train No. 20191 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kevadia Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.40 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Katpadi – Jolarpettai – Dharmavaram and Gooty.

                                                                                                                   

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit