For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (PLG)PALGHAR to (BL)VALSAD


Address: Palghar Bus Stand, Palghar, Maharashtra 401404, India

Station Code: PLG

Station Name: PALGHAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16338OKHA EXPRESSBOR00:06BL01:281:22W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBOR00:06BL01:281:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBOR00:06BL01:281:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBOR00:21BL01:581:37M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBOR00:21BL01:581:37TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSPLG01:15BL03:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPPLG01:37BL03:201:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
19003KHANDESH EXPPLG01:58BL03:381:40M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19003 Status
69149VR BH PASSPLG04:38BL07:082:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69149 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPBOR05:30BL06:501:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBOR07:14BL08:281:14W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBOR07:26BL09:111:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
69139BVI ST PASSPLG08:18BL11:002:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69139 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPBOR08:36BL09:541:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12935 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPPLG09:16BL11:372:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPPLG10:11BL12:192:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
59039VR BL MEMUPLG12:07BL14:302:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59039 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBOR14:35BL15:521:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSPLG14:47BL17:322:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESPLG16:40BL18:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTPLG17:47BL19:321:45TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
59037VR ST PASSPLG17:52BL21:103:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59037 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPPLG18:43BL20:221:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
12921FLYING RANEEPLG19:28BL21:021:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12921 Status
59023BCT BL PASSPLG20:00BL22:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59023 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPPLG21:23BL22:551:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLBOR23:08BL01:132:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILPLG23:13BL00:341:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILPLG23:44BL01:001:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1108-11-2021
Mumbai
Chairman & CEO, Railway Board visits Western Railway Headquarters And Mumbai Central Division & Holds Review Meeting


Chairman& CEO, Railway Board visits Western Railway Headquarters And Mumbai Central Division & Holds Review Meeting


Unified Command & Control Centre (UCCC) at Mumbai Central inaugurated by Chairman & CEO, Railway Board



Photo caption: Shri Suneet Sharma – Chairman & CEO, Railway Board at the review meeting of Western Railway at Churchgate, HQ with Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway.

Shri Suneet Sharma – Chairman & CEO, Railway Board visited Western Railway Headquarters at Churchgate, Mumbai o­n 7th November, 2021. He chaired the review meeting with Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway, Principal Head of the Departments and Divisional Railway Manager of Mumbai Central Division.GM WR Shri Alok Kansal presented CRB & CEO with a frame of Tenets of Philosophy along with a memento to commemorate the visit. The Tenets of Philosophy summarizes aspects such as “Rashtra Pratham, Sarvada Pratham”, “Antyodaya” (Inclusive Development), “Samajik Samarasta” (Social Harmony), Zero Tolerance and Hungry for Cargo.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, a presentation was made to the Chairman regarding various o­ngoing projects/developments and achievements of Western Railway. Shri Sharma reviewed the performance of Business Development Units of WR and applauded the efforts & the commitment displayed by the Railway towards enhancing freight traffic, with a dictum of ‘Hungry for Cargo’.ssThe Chairman in his address lauded the efforts & achievements of Western Railway and exhorted officers to focus o­n safety, as well as enhanced staff welfare measures. Various o­ngoing infrastructure project such as New Line, Gauge Conversion, Doubling, etc. was discussed at length. Shri Sharma emphasized that all construction projects should be expedited, including station redevelopment.He also pressed upon the need o­n rationalizing of expenditure. After the meeting Shri Sharma inspected the newly constructed Public Grievance Centre at Churchgate station. He also reviewed the Crew Lobby and Tranquility Room at Churchgate provided for motormen and guards.


Photo caption: Shri Suneet Sharma – Chairman & CEO, Railway Board interacting with passengers in local train. 


Shri Sharma then travelled by suburban local in a second class compartment from Churchgate to Mumbai Central station. During his travel he interacted with the passengers and garnered their views. Thereafter, he inspected the waiting room, as well as visited the Urban Pod – a sophisticated, state-of-the-art Retiring Rooms, located at Mumbai Central station. After his visit at Mumbai Central station, Shri Sharma went to the DRM Office and inaugurated the Unified Command and Control Centre (UCCC).  The UCCC of Mumbai Division is a unique initiative o­n Indian Railways, which encompasses several advanced & state of the art features. Shri Sharma was impressed with the UCCC and was full of praises for this advanced technology. Lacing a floor area of 587 sq.m. the UCCC is designed aesthetically with ergonomic features and modern, state of art ambience.


 Photo caption: In the 1st pic, Shri Suneet Sharma – Chairman & CEO, Railway Board inaugurating  the Unified Command and Control Centre (UCCC) at Mumbai Central. In the 2nd pic, DRM – Mumbai Central demonstrating the features & the functioning of UCCC to the Chairman & CEO, Railway Board.



Few salient features of the Unified Command and Control Centre (UCCC) at Mumbai Central Division:

•      Integrates Information Systems across the core functions of Railways.

•      UCCC also unifies, through dedicated communications and IT application packages, the dispersed geographical control jurisdictions of Mumbai Central Control; Valsad Control Area and Nandurbar Control Area.

•      UCCC provides for a Centralized Event Management System, including monitoring, remote management and troubleshooting of the 2700+ CCTV network being developed under the Integrated Surveillance System o­n the Mumbai Suburban system.

•      UCCC has a seamless facility for Disaster Management with streaming information o­n almost every aspect of relevance, including flooding, rainfall, trespassing, and communication with various agencies.

While viewing the UCCC system, Shri Sharma appreciated the command centre as it enables data collection, data monitoring and taking real time decisions work improving the safety and resource optimization. He also appreciated the efforts made by the officers & staff and encouraged all to keep up the good work.

********

 





2
2021/1025-10-2021
Mumbai
CANCELLATION OF SIX PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


CANCELLATION OF SIX PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

It is notified that due to operational reasons, few Western Railway Special Trains will remain cancelled during the winter season i.e from 1/12/2021 to 28/02/2022

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the cancelled special trains are as under:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

1.Train No. 05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur weekly special running every Friday to remain cancelled from 3rd December, 2021 to 25th February, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus weekly special running every Wednesday to remain cancelled from 1st December, 2021 to 23rdFebruary, 2022.

2.Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar weekly special running every Wednesday to remain cancelled from 1st December, 2021 to 23rd February, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus - weekly special running every Thursday to remain cancelled from 2nd December, 2021 to 24th February, 2022.

3.Train No. 09403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur weekly special running every Tuesday to remain cancelled from 7th December, 2021 to 22nd February, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad weekly special running every Wednesday to remain cancelled from 8th December, 2021 to 23rdFebruary, 2022.

4.Train No. 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi weekly special running every Thursday to remain cancelled from 2nd December, 2021 to 24th February, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad weekly special running every Saturday to remain cancelled from 4th December, 2021 to 26thFebruary, 2022.

5.Train No. 09111 Valsad - Haridwar weekly special running every Tuesday to remain cancelled 7th December, 2021 to 22nd February, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09112 Haridwar - Valsad weekly special running every Wednesday to remain cancelled from
8th December, 2021 to 23rd February, 2022.

6.Train No. 04309 Ujjain - Dehradun bi-weekly special running every Wednesday & Thursday to remain cancelled from 2nd December, 2021 to 24thFebruary, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun - Ujjain bi-weekly special running every Tuesday & Wednesday to remain cancelled from 1st December, 2021 to 23rd February, 2022.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit