For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (OLP)Olapur to (BGS)BEGU SARAI


Address: Olapur, Khagaria Bihar

Station Code: OLP

Station Name: Olapur

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bihar 851101, India

Station Code: BGS

Station Name: BEGU SARAI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 294

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKGG00:01BGS00:350:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKGG00:06BGS00:300:24SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKGG00:06BJU01:101:04M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKGG00:06BGS00:300:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPKGG00:06BJU01:101:04TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
13205JANHIT EXPRESSMNE00:22BGS01:000:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13205 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXKGG00:58BGS01:300:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPKGG00:58BGS01:300:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSMNE01:03BGS01:480:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSMNE03:15BGS03:530:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSKGG03:29BGS03:530:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
63302BJU KIR PASSLAK03:57DPL04:050:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63302 Status
73452JMP TIL DEMUSKJ05:37BGS06:140:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73452 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSMNE05:53BGS06:470:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
55539KIR HJP PASSMNE06:52BGS08:261:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55539 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPMNE07:07BGS08:000:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
73451TIL JMP DEMULAK07:22DPL07:280:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73451 Status
12567RAJYA RANI EXPMNE07:25BGS08:030:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,12567 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPMNE08:06BGS08:500:44W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKGG08:15BGS08:530:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPMNE08:40BGS09:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
63304SPJ KIR MEMULAK08:42DPL08:490:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63304 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKGG09:05BGS09:340:29TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPKGG09:07BGS09:340:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKGG09:31BGS10:020:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSKGG09:31BJU10:501:19M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPMNE10:05BGS10:540:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSKGG11:09BJU12:401:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
55537KIR SPJ PASSMNE11:34BGS12:381:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55537 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPMNE12:37BGS13:220:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPMNE12:55BGS13:530:58TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
73454JMP TIL DEMUSKJ13:37BGS14:180:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73454 Status
23225RJPB LINK EXPMNE14:05BGS15:030:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23225 Status
55538SPJ KIR PASSLAK15:05DPL15:120:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55538 Status
73453TIL JMP DEMULAK15:34DPL15:400:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73453 Status
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANMNE15:40BGS16:180:38WUNRESERVED15529 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPKGG15:52BGS16:180:26M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
63303KIR SPJ MEMUMNE15:55BGS16:551:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63303 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPMNE17:28BGS18:301:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLKGG18:07BGS19:081:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARKGG18:30BGS19:060:36TU3A22914 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPMNE18:44BGS19:220:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKGG18:56BJU19:450:49TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPDPL19:25LKN19:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
55540HJP KIR PASSLAK19:29DPL19:360:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55540 Status
63301KIR BJU PASSMNE20:40BGS21:531:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63301 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPMNE21:21BGS22:140:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPMNE22:02BGS22:530:51TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSMNE22:03BGS22:520:49M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPMNE22:51BGS23:370:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 26024-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 260, Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM(CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS)

                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 260 Dt: 24.07.2021

Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.South Western Railway has cancelled / partially cancelled / short terminated / diverted the following trains due to land slide in Castle Rock – Kulem – Castle Rock Ghat Section and overflowing of water above the danger level of bridge in Belagavi – Miraj section.

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express Special from SSS Hubballi o­n 24.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special from Yesvantpur o­n 24.07.2021.


3.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


4.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


5.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express Special from Miraj o­n 24.07.2021.


6.Train No. 07335 / 07336 Belagavi – Shedbal – Belagavi from both sides o­n 24.07.2021.


7.Train No. 00623 Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda / New Guwahati Parcel Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION:-

1.Train No. 08048 Vasco Da Gama – Howrah Express Special and slip coaches of  Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda by Train No. 08048 / 07604 dated 25.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express Special and  slip coaches to Vasco Da Gama by Train No. 08047 / 07603 dated 22.07.2021 is partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Vasco Da Gama and short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express Special dated: 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi. This train is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Vasco Da Gama.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express Special dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

 

2.Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special dated 24.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

II.Central Railway has cancelled / diverted the following trains due to land slide and track wash out in Igatpuri – Kasara,  Karjat – Lonavala and Kolhapur Miraj Sections as detailed below:-


CANCELLATION:-

 

1.Train No. 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 24.07.2021 to 27.07.2021(04 – trips) is cancelled.

2.Train No. 01140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special commencing journey from Gadag from 25.07.2021 to 28.07.2021 (04 – trips) is cancelled.

3.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey  from Dadar o­n 25.07.2021 is cancelled for want of rake.

4.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Tirupati Express Special from C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) o­n 24.07.2021.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express Special dated: 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi and further scheduled route.



                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi  




2
Press Release No. 26124-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 261, CANCELLATION OF TRAIN & RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE

                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 261 Dt: 24.07.2021


I.  CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Northern Railway has cancelled the following train due to want of rake as detailed below: -

Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 26.07.2021 is cancelled.


II.  RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE


Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special dated 24.07.2021 is restored with normal route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Belagavi, Miraj.This train was notified earlier to run with diverted route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune vide SWR PRESS BULLETIN – 3, 24.07.2021/4.00 PM.


                                                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi  





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit