For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAON to (RNY)RANGIYA JN


Address: New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Bongaigaon, Assam 783381, India

Station Code: NBQ

Station Name: NEW BONGAIGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rangia, Assam, India

Station Code: RNY

Station Name: RANGIYA JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 292

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPNBQ00:35NLV02:041:29TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPNBQ00:35NLV02:041:29M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNBQ01:05RNY02:501:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSNBQ01:05RNY02:501:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPNBQ01:15RNY02:581:43SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLNBQ01:15RNY02:581:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPNBQ02:14RNY03:501:36W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12513SC GHY EXPNBQ02:14RNY03:501:36SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPNBQ02:14RNY03:501:36SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESNBQ03:00RNY04:301:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSNBQ04:25RNY06:101:45TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGERNBQ04:50BIZ08:063:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55801 Status
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXPNBQ05:45NLV07:542:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15769 Status
55753APDJ GHY PASSNBQ06:20BIZ09:473:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55753 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESNBQ07:05RNY09:502:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
15771INTERCITY EXPNBQ08:20NLV10:181:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15771 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESNBQ08:45RNY11:302:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPNBQ10:12RNY12:122:00SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILNBQ10:40NLV12:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSNBQ11:35NLV13:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSNBQ12:30RNY14:302:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
15625DGHR AGTL EXPNBQ12:40RNY14:301:50M3A,SL,GN,15625 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPNBQ13:50RNY15:171:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
55817NBQ GHY PASSNBQ14:30KDKN17:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55817 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINBQ16:20RNY17:401:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
55809NBQ GHY PASSNBQ16:40BIZ20:123:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55809 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSNBQ16:45RNY18:071:22W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
55713NJP RNY PASSNBQ18:30GOE21:343:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55713 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSNBQ18:35RNY20:181:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESNBQ19:50RNY21:552:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSNBQ19:50RNY21:552:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPNBQ19:50RNY22:052:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSNBQ20:30RNY22:302:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSNBQ20:31RNY22:301:59M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPNBQ21:35RNY23:352:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINNBQ23:25RNY01:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPNBQ23:30RNY01:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.416/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 416 - 26 Weekly Special Trains between Dibrugarh – SMVT Bengaluru (via Vijayawada)



In order to clear extra rush, 26 Weekly Special Trains will be run between Dibrugarh – SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh as detailed below:-

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

02986

Dibrugarh – SMVT Bengaluru

07.30 (Tue)

20.15 (Thu)

02.08.2022 to 25.10.2022

2

02987

SMVT Bengaluru – Dibrugarh

10.15 (Fri)

23.30 (Sun)

05.08.2022 to 28.10.2022

 


Train No. 02986/02987 Dibrugarh – Bengaluru – Dibrugarh Special Train (26 Sevices):


These special trains will stop at New Tinsukia, Simaluguri, Mariani, Furkating, Dimapur, Diphu, Lumding, Chaparmukh, Jagi Rd, Guwahati, Kamakhya, New Bongaigaon, New Cooch Behar, Raninagar Jalpaiguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampur Hat, Dankuni, Andul, Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubeneswar, Khurda Rd, Berhampur, Palasa, Srikakulam Rd, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Vijayawada, Perambur, Katpadi and Whitefield stations in both the directions.  These trains consist of 3A, Sleeper Class coaches.





2
22831-07-2022
Maligaon
Station Ticket Booking Agent (STBA) facility Provided at 75 NFR stations

The Northeast Frontier Railway has provided the facility of STBA (Station Ticket Booking Agent) at 75 stations spreading over all the five divisions. This facility has been provided considering safety related responsibilities of train operation staff and at stations where shortage of ticket booking staff prevails.STBAs are engaged to sell unreserved train tickets through Computerized Unreserved Ticketing System (UTS).

At present, out of 75 functioning STBA within N. F. Railway, 11 are at Katihar division, 14 are at Alipurduar division, 18 are at Rangiya division, 20 are at Lumding division and 12 are at Tinsukia division. Engagement work of STBA at more stations across this zone, where ASMs/booking clerks/reservation staff are issuing tickets presently, is in various stages of progress.

The STBAs are authorized to issue all types of non-concessional unreserved tickets issued through UTS including platform tickets and season tickets, o­n cash basis o­nly. These agents get commission o­n monthly basis o­n the sale of tickets made by them. The initial contract period for STBA varies from o­ne to three years depending o­n the categories of stations.

Introduction of STBA has proven to be of great help to facilitate passengers of small, remote stations to purchase authorised journey tickets at ease from these agents. Engagement of such agents will help employment generation for local youths. The system also helps concerned Station Master to devote more time to train operation, thus improving safety and punctuality.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit