For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (MRA)MORENA to (BLNR)Birlanagar Junction


Address: Morena Railway Station, Morena, Madhya Pradesh 476001, India

Station Code: MRA

Station Name: MORENA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High

Address: Birla Nagar, Gwalior, JN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra Madhya Pradesh

Station Code: BLNR

Station Name: Birlanagar Junction

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSMRA00:27GWL01:030:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12156 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSMRA00:51GWL01:350:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPMRA02:10GWL02:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSMRA03:12GWL03:430:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPMRA04:06GWL04:420:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPMRA05:16GWL06:100:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMRA06:25GWL07:100:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
51832AGC JHS PASSMRA07:40BLNR08:190:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51832 Status
51882AGC GWL PASSMRA08:37BLNR09:160:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51882 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDIMRA09:03GWL09:280:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPMRA09:28GWL10:150:47TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPMRA09:42BAO10:000:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILMRA10:02GWL10:400:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSMRA11:12GWL11:550:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
19666UDZ KURJ EXPMRA12:37GWL13:100:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19666 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMRA13:24GWL13:550:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSMRA14:45GWL15:310:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
04188VRL JHS SPLMRA15:20GWL15:550:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,04188 Status
51816AF JHS PASSMRA16:19BLNR17:000:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51816 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPMRA16:52GWL17:310:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSMRA17:27GWL18:110:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPMRA17:55GWL18:420:47F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPMRA17:55GWL18:300:35TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPMRA18:10GWL18:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESMRA18:40GWL19:150:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPMRA19:34GWL20:070:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSMRA19:34GWL20:120:38TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPMRA20:37GWL21:210:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSMRA21:01GWL21:350:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
12616G T EXPRESSMRA22:47GWL23:260:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSMRA23:57GWL00:300:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
74/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Temporary Cancellation of Special trains


The under-mentioned Special trains are temporarily cancelled due to poor occupancy as detailed below:

Intra-state Trains Cancelled in Tamil Nadu:

S.No

(in pairs)

Train No.

From

To

Days of service

Period of Cancellation (JCO)

1.

02605

Chennai Egmore

Karaikkudi

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02606

Karaikkudi

Chennai Egmore

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

2.

02613

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02614

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

3.

02635

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Daily

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

02636

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

08.05.21 to 31.5.21

4.

02653

Chennai Egmore

Tiruchchirappalli

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

02654

Tiruchchirappalli

Chennai Egmore

08.05.21 to 31.5.21

5.

06157

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Fri, Sun

14.05.21 to 30.05.21

06158

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

Thu, Sat

13.05.21 to 29.05.21

6.

02649

MGR Chennai
Central

Erode

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02650

Erode

MGR Chennai
Central

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

7.

02673

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02674

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

8.

02679

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02680

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

9.

02681

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

Sat

15.05.21 to 29.05.21

02682

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

Fri

14.05.21 to 28.05.21

10

06019

MGR Chennai
Central

Madurai

Mon, Wed, Fri

10.05.21 to 28.05.21

06020

Madurai

MGR Chennai
Central

Tue, Thu, Sun

11.05.21 to 30.05.21

11.

06063

Chennai Egmore

Nagercoil

Thu

13.05.21 to 27.05.21

06064

Nagercoil

Chennai Egmore

Fri

14.05.21 to 28.05.21

12.

06191

Tambaram

Nagercoil

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06192

Nagercoil

Chennai Egmore

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

13

06089

MGR Chennai Central

Jolarpettai

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06090

Jolarpettai

MGR Chennai Central

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

14

06065

Tambaram

Nagercoil

Sun, Mon, Wed

09.05.21 to 31.05.21

06066

Nagercoil

Tambaram

Mon, Tue, Thu

10.05.21 to 01.06.21

Intra-state Trains cancelled in Kerala:

S.No

(in pairs)

Train No.

2
2021/02/3115-02-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Agra Cantonment / Habibganj-Bookings open from 16.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai and Agra Cantonment / Habibganj

 

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Agra Cantonment / Habibganj to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai- Agra Cantonment weekly special

02161 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Friday at 16.25 hrs with effect from 19.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Agra Cantonment at 15.05 hrs next day.

02162 special will leave Agra Cantonment every Saturday at 19.45 hrs with effect from 20.2.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Timarni, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bina, Jhansi, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

2. Mumbai- Habibganj weekly special

02153 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Thursday at 16.25 hrs with effect from 18.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Habibganj at 05.50 hrs next day.

02154 Special will leave Habibganj every Friday at 18.00 hrs with effect from 19.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda (for 02154 o­nly), Itarsi, Hoshangabad.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02161 and 02153 o­n normal fares will open from 16.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 15, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/31

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit