For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (MMR)MANMAD JN to (HBJ)HABIBGANJ


Address: Manmad Junction, SH10, Manmad, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: MMR

Station Name: MANMAD JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 687

Station Traffic: High

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12137PUNJAB MAILMMR00:15HBJ09:138:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPMMR03:15HBJ13:2610:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSMMR03:40HBJ13:4310:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESMMR04:05HBJ14:3310:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
17020HYB JP EXPMMR04:20BPL14:009:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSMMR09:40HBJ18:158:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSMMR10:20BPL19:209:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPMMR10:20BPL19:209:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPMMR11:40BPL20:308:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPMMR12:15HBJ21:459:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSMMR12:40HBJ20:418:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPMMR14:55BPL23:308:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPMMR15:25BPL00:259:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12753MARATHWADA SMPKMMR15:25BPL00:259:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12753 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIMMR15:25BPL00:259:00TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPMMR15:55BPL00:508:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESMMR16:55HBJ02:089:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
01663DWR HBJ EXPMMR17:25HBJ04:2010:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01663 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSMMR17:25HBJ03:5810:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPMMR17:40BPL02:409:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSMMR20:30HBJ05:018:31F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFRMMR20:35HBJ04:458:10SU3A22171 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPMMR20:40BPL07:1010:30FUNRESERVED15102 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPMMR21:45BPL07:109:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12143 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPMMR21:55BPL06:508:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPMMR21:55BPL06:258:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMMR21:55BPL06:258:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSMMR23:25HBJ08:389:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25121-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 251, CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS, ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 251   Dt. 19.10.2019

I. CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled due to extension of two hours  Line Block between Sulebhavi – Suldhal stations from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 for technical works in Belagavi – Miraj section over  Hubballi Division.

1.Train No. 51461 Miraj – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Miraj from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51464 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Tirupati Express will be regulated for 10 minutes at enroute stations from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019.

II. ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to eliminate the stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – KSR Bengaluru Ranichenamma Express from Ammasandra with effect from 20.10.2019 in order to improve the punctuality and speed of this train.

III. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 11311/11312 Solapur – Hassan – Solapur Express will be augmented with ONE AC 2-tier Coach and de-augmented by ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 15.10.2019 from Solapur and from 16.10.2019 from Hassan.

2.Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) – KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 16.10.2019 to 30.12.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai)  and from 17.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 from KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) – KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and ONEGeneral Second Class Coach and  de-augmented by ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 31.12.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai)  and from 01.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru.

4.01664/01663 Habibganj – Dharwad – Habibganj Express will be de-augmented by ONE AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 01.11.2019 to 27.12.2019 from Habibganj and from 02.11.2019 to 28.12.2019 from Dharwad.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/10/1617-10-2019
10 More Festival Special Trains between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah - Bookings open from 18.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

10 More Festival Special Trains

between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah

Central Railway will run 10 more Suvidha / Special trains between Pune – Danapur and Pune – Ballarshah during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

1. Pune – Danapur Weekly Suvidha and Special trains (8)

82115 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 20.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

01453 Special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 03.11.2019 & 10.11.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

 

01454 Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

82116 Suvidha Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 05.11.2019 & 12.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya Jn., Buxar and Ara.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

2. Pune – Ballarshah Suvidha and Special trains (2)

82123 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 23.55 hrs o­n Friday 25.10.2019 and arrive Ballarshah at 18.10 hrs next day.

 

01458 Special will leave Ballarshah at 21.00 hrs o­n Saturday 26.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur

Composition: One AC-2Tier cum AC- 3 tier, 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Suvidha special train no. 82115, 82123 and special train no. 01453, 01458 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for Superfast mail/express trains..

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October16, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit