For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (MMR)MANMAD JN


Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

Address: Manmad Junction, SH10, Manmad, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: MMR

Station Name: MANMAD JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 687

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12716ASR NED EXPRESSBPL00:15MMR09:259:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSBPL01:20MMR09:458:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSHBJ04:34MMR14:029:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPHBJ06:14MMR14:178:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSBPL06:20MMR16:2010:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPBPL06:50MMR15:308:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSHBJ07:19MMR15:558:36M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESHBJ07:49MMR17:279:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12754MARATHWADA S KBPL08:10MMR17:159:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12754 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSHBJ08:24MMR17:188:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPHBJ09:54MMR19:459:51TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPBPL10:40MMR19:058:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPHBJ11:29MMR21:4510:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPHBJ12:09MMR22:1510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
12144SLN LTT SFBPL14:40MMR22:428:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,12144 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPBPL16:35MMR01:078:32TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPBPL16:35MMR01:208:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12104 Status
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXPHBJ17:00MMR02:309:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01664 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILHBJ17:09MMR01:508:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPBPL17:10MMR02:309:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL17:10MMR02:309:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFRHBJ17:25MMR02:309:05SA3A22172 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPHBJ18:44MMR04:109:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11408 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPBPL19:30MMR04:108:40TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPBPL19:30MMR04:108:40W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPBPL19:50MMR04:238:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSHBJ22:39MMR08:109:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1/0310-01-2020
Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur upto 30.03.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur upto 30.03.2020

 

Central Railway will extend the periodicity of Superfast weekly special trains between Solapur and Nagpur o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter / Holi festival. The details as under:

 

1.02111/02112 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Superfast weekly specials (22 specials)

 

Train No. 02111 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 20.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 19.1.2020 to 29.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 13.30 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 02112 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 15.00 hrs o­n every Monday from 20.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Solapur at 06.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

Composition: One AC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class.

 

2.02113/02114 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Superfast weekly specials (22 specials)

 

Train No. 02113 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 13.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 16.01.2020 to 26.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 05.15 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 02114 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 17.01.2020 to27.03.2020 (11trips) and arrive Solapur at 13.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

Composition: OneAC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 02111, 02112, 02113 & 02114 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 05.01.2020at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---- ---- ---- ----

Date: January 01, 2020

2020/01/01

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1/0110-01-2020
Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur upto 30.03.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur upto 30.03.2020

 

Central Railway will extend the periodicity of Superfast weekly special trains between Solapur and Nagpur o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter / Holi festival. The details as under:

 

1.02111/02112 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Superfast weekly specials (22 specials)

 

Train No. 02111 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 20.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 19.1.2020 to 29.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 13.30 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 02112 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 15.00 hrs o­n every Monday from 20.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Solapur at 06.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

Composition: One AC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class.

 

2.02113/02114 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Superfast weekly specials (22 specials)

 

Train No. 02113 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 13.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 16.01.2020 to 26.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 05.15 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 02114 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 17.01.2020 to27.03.2020 (11trips) and arrive Solapur at 13.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

Composition: OneAC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 02111, 02112, 02113 & 02114 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 05.01.2020at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---- ---- ---- ----

Date: January 01, 2020

2020/01/01

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit