For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN


Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSMLDT02:10HIJ12:5810:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPMLDT02:10MDN11:509:40W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSMLDT02:10MDN11:589:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSMLDT04:10HIJ17:3513:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSMLDT04:10HIJ17:3513:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARMLDT06:50KGP14:257:35TU,SA3A12504 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT07:45KGP16:158:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSMLDT07:45MDN18:5311:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
13418MLDT DGHA EXPMLDT07:50KGP19:3511:45TH3A,SL,2S,GN,13418 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALMLDT13:05MDN23:0810:03W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSMLDT13:50KGP00:5511:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPMLDT16:15KGP01:008:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSMLDT18:40KGP02:458:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSMLDT18:40KGP02:458:05M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSMLDT18:40KGP02:458:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:40KGP02:458:05TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:45KGP02:458:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALMLDT19:35KGP03:408:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAMLDT23:58HIJ11:3012:28SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-07-2021
SER’s ELABORATE ARRANGEMENTS FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF THE PASSENGERS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER’s ELABORATE ARRANGEMENTS

FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF THE PASSENGERS

 

Kolkata, 30th July, 2021

Due to heavy rainfall in Howrah and Kharagpur and water logging o­n tracks, operation of passenger carrying trains have been disturbed. To overcome the situation and to avoid inconvenience to the passengers, following actions have been initiated by South Eastern Railway:-

 

1. Frequent announcements are being done at all important stations for guidance of passengers. 

 

2. Enquiry Counters are being manned by Chief Ticket Inspectors and Chief Commercial Inspectors of respective stations. 

 

3. Help Desk at Howrah, Santragachi & Kharagpur have been opened and are being manned properly. 

 

4. Commercial Control is also being manned by officers. 

 

5. Buses have been arranged at Howrah for shifting of passengers to Santragachi to board trains, being short originated. 

 

6. Passengers are also being shifted by other suitable trains to board trains, being short terminated/short originated.

 

7. Sufficient stock of food items have been made available at all important locations. 

 

8. Bulk SMS are also being sent to passengers regarding cancellation/rescheduling/ short termination/ short origination of trains.

 

9.  UTS & PRS counters are functional for granting refunds.

 

10. IRCTC has also been advised to ensure proper food and drinking water for passengers in trains.

………





2
30-07-2021
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO HEAVY RAIN

 

Bulletin-2

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO HEAVY RAIN

 

Kolkata, 30th July, 2021

 

Due to incessant rain since yesterday at Kolkata, Howrah and adjoining districts and water logging in different yards including Howrah yard, the following trains of South Eastern Railway have been regulated :-

Cancellation of Trains

 

·03512 Asansol-Tatanagar Special scheduled to leave Asansol o­n 30.07.2021

·03511 Tatanagar-Asansol Special scheduled to leave Tatanagar o­n 30.07.2021

Short Origination of Trains

 

·02804 Howrah-Ranchi Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 22.15 hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 23.00hrs instead of Howrah

·02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 00.30hrson 31.07.2021 instead of Howrah

·08011 Howrah-Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 00.05hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 00.50 hrs instead of Howrah

·08028 Asansol – Kharagpur Special scheduled to leave Asansol at 17.05hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Burnpur at 17.18hrs instead of Asansol

·02810 Howrah-Mumbai(CSMT) Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 19.50hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 20.45hrs instead of Howrah

·01052 Howrah-LTT Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.00hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 22.30hrs instead of Howrah

·09206 Howrah-Porbandar Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 21.10hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 23.00hrs instead of Howrah

·02280 Howrah-Pune Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 21.50hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 23.30hrs instead of Howrah

·02837 Howrah-Puri Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 22.40hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 23.15hrs instead of Howrah

·02873 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.00hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 00.00hrson 31.07.2021 instead of Howrah

·02821 Howrah-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.55hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 01.00 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 instead of Howrah

 

Reschedulingof Train

·02020 Ranchi-Howrah Special has been rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 18.45 hrs instead of 13.45 hrs o­n 30.07.2021

 

Short Terminationof Train

·08027Kharagpur-Asansol Special scheduled to arrive at Asansol o­n 30.07.2021 will be short terminated at Burnpur

 

 

 

 

………






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit