For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (MKU)MALKAPUR to (AMI)AMRAVATI


Address: Malkapur Train Station, Malkapur, Maharashtra 443101, India

Station Code: MKU

Station Name: MALKAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

Address: Police Station Kotwali Amravati, Amravati, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AMI

Station Name: AMRAVATI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 141

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSMKU02:55BD05:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPMKU03:20BD06:203:00TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12135 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSMKU03:55BD07:123:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPMKU04:15BD06:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSMKU04:30AMI08:053:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12111 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILMKU04:48BD07:402:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSMKU05:00BD07:572:57M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPMKU05:22BD08:052:43M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPMKU05:22BD08:052:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPMKU05:22BD07:572:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXMKU06:10BD09:403:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESMKU06:40BD09:122:32TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
01156PVR NAVI SPECIALMKU06:50BD10:103:20SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01156 Status
51183BSL NRKR PASSMKU07:38TKI10:443:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51183 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPMKU09:50BD13:003:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILMKU10:00BD13:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,21028 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSMKU11:55BD14:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPMKU13:35BD16:122:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTMKU15:35BD18:152:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
18422AII PURI EXPMKU15:35BD18:152:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
51197BSL WR PASSMKU15:39TKI18:342:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51197 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPMKU16:15BD19:072:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALMKU17:27BD20:202:53SU3A,SL,GN,01264 Status
01205PVR NGP SPECIALMKU17:27BD20:202:53SA3A,SL,GN,01205 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPMKU18:20BD21:052:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
19025ST AMRAVTI EXPMKU19:10AMI22:303:20TH,F,SU2S,GN,19025 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSMKU19:10BD21:452:35F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESSMKU19:40BD22:222:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,22127 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXMKU20:35BD23:052:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
51285BSL NGP PASSMKU20:39TKI23:272:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51285 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPMKU23:25BD02:353:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1/0210-01-2020
Extension of Special Trains for LTT- Karmali, Karmali - Panvel and CSMT-Nagpur (One Way)

Central Railway

Press Release


Extension of Special Trains for LTT- Karmali, Karmali - Panvel and CSMT-Nagpur (One Way)

 

Central Railway will run special trains between LTT /Panvel – Karmali and CSMT-Nagpur (one way) special to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Weekend.

The details are as under -

 

(1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (2 Trips)

 

01051 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.45 hrs o­n 10.01.2020 (One Trip) and arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.

01052 Special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n 12.01.2020 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

 

(2) Panvel - Karmali Weekly specials (2 Trips)

 

01015 Special will leave Panvel at 00.55 hrs o­n 12.01.2020 (One Trip) and arrive Karmali at 12.30 hrs same day.

01016 Special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n 11.01.2020 and arrive Panvel at 23.15 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

 

(3) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagpur o­ne way Superfast special (1 trip)

02031 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs o­n 05.01.2020 and arrive Nagpur at 14.10 hrs same day.

 

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

 

Composition: 23 sleeper class, o­ne General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings special trains 01051/01052 and 01016 and 01015 o­n special charges will open o­n 04.01.2020 and for 02031 special train o­n special charges will commence from 03.01.2020 all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of this special will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- -------- --------

Date: January 02, 2020

2020/01/03

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/2012-12-2019
CR to Run 6 One Way Weekly Specials for Winter / Christmas

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to Run 6 o­ne Way Weekly Specials for Winter / Christmas

 

Central Railway will run 6 weekly o­ne Way special trains o­n special charges between Pune - Karmali, Karmali – Nagpur and Nagpur - Pune to clear the extra rush of passengers during winter / Christmas 2019. The details are as under:-

 

(1) Pune – Karmali Weekly o­ne Way specials (2)

01497 Weekly special will leave Pune at 20.55hrs o­n Monday 23.12.2019 & 30.12.2019 (2 trips) and arrive Karmali at 12.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Chinchwad, Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

 

(2) Karmali – Nagpur Weekly o­ne Way Specials (2)

01498 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n Tuesday 24.12.2019 & 31.12.2019 (2 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

(3) Nagpur – Pune Weekly o­ne Way specials (2)

02032 Weekly special will leave Nagpur at 19.40 hrs o­n Wednesday 25.12.2019 & 1.1.2020 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 11.45 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval and Manmad.

 

Composition: All above o­ne Way special will run with o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

Change in Route of 01467/01468 Pune – Ernakulam Jn. AC Weekly Specials

It has been decided to run Train No. 01467/01468 Weekly specials via Lonavala – Kalyan – Panvel repeat via Lonavala-Kalyan-Panvel instead of Lonavala-Karjat-Panvel.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01497, 01498 and 02032 winter Special trains o­n special charges will open from 15.12.2019 at all PRS locations through Internet and IRCTC Website. www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast Mail/Express trains.

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---

Date: December 12, 2019

 

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit