For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (MGLP)MANGOLPURI to (MTC)MEERUT CITY


Address: Udyog Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110083, India

Station Code: MGLP

Station Name: MANGOLPURI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MTC

Station Name: MEERUT CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 372

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54539NZM UMB PASSNZM03:00MTC06:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILDEC04:16MTC07:052:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPNZM05:40MTC07:301:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXNZM05:40MTC07:301:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDINDLS06:45MTC08:031:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12017 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPNZM07:10MTC08:351:25M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPDEC09:40MTC12:252:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPNZM10:50MTC12:251:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPNZM10:50MTC12:251:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPNZM11:25MTC12:531:28TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSNZM11:25MTC12:531:28SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSNZM11:25MTC12:531:28W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUDLI11:25MTC13:201:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPNZM12:55MTC14:251:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
14521DLI UMB EXPDLI13:10MTC14:431:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14521 Status
64559DLI SRE PASSDLI13:20MTC15:362:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64559 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45MTC16:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSNZM15:00MTC16:281:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12055DDN JANSHTBDINDLS15:20MTC16:411:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12055 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI16:10MTC17:481:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
54411RE MUT PASSDEC16:39MTC20:193:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54411 Status
64557DLI SRE MEMUDLI16:45MTC18:421:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64557 Status
54471DLI RKSH PASSDLI17:35MTC19:382:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54471 Status
54473DLI SRE PASSDLI18:15MTC20:482:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54473 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00MTC21:012:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30MTC22:131:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35MTC22:171:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:10MTC22:501:40W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12401NANDA DEVI EXPNZM23:45MTC01:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12401 Status
12205NANDA DEVI EXPNDLS23:50MTC01:081:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12205 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
261/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following reserved specials will run as per details below:-

1. TrainNo.06194/06193 Coimbatore-Tirupati-Coimbatore (4 Days a Week) Superfast Special:

Train No. 06194 Coimbatore -Tirupati Superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 06.00 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Thursday, Friday, Sunday & Tuesday) and reach Tirupati at 13.20 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No.06193 Tirupati-Coimbatore Superfast Special will leave Tirupati at 14.55 hrs o­n and from 10th July, 2021 (Thursday, Saturday, Monday & Wednesday) and reach Coimbatore at 22.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

Composition: One- AC Chair Car, Six- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06194/06193 Coimbatore-Tirupati-Coimbatore (4 Days a Week) Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No. 06194 Coimbatore-Tirupati Superfast Special

Stations

Train No.06193 Tirupati-Coimbatore Superfast Special

06.00

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

22.45

---

--

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

22.19/22.20

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.23/21.25

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.37/20.40

08.22/08.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.37/19.40

10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

11.23/11.24

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

11.47/11.48

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

12.14/12.15

(a/d)

Pakala

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

13.20

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

14.55

2. Train No02687/02688Madurai-Chandigarh-Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial (With Revised timings and Frequency):

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Madurai at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2021 (Sundays & Wednesdays) and reach Chandigarh at 03.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n and from 16th July, 2021 (Fridays & Mondays) and reach Madurai at 13.55 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Faridabad

Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Nayadupeta

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02687/02688Madurai-Chandigarh-Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial

Station

Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi WeeklySuperfastSpecial

23.35

(d)

Madurai

(a)

13.55

00.37/00.40

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

12.37/12.40

01.43/01.45

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

02.55/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.00/10.10

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.47/08.50

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

06.21/06.23

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

07.10/07.25

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.25/05.40

08.18/08.20

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

09.10/09.15

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

03.25/03.35

11.23/11.25

(a/d)

Nayadupeta

--

---

16.00/16.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

20.45/20.55

18.22/18.27

(a/d)

Warangal

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit