For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (LSI)LAHERIA SARAI to (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN


Address: Bihar 846001, India

Station Code: LSI

Station Name: LAHERIA SARAI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High

Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 647

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSDBG00:30SPJ01:401:10TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPDBG00:30SPJ01:401:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSDBG03:03SPJ04:251:22FUNRESERVED15563 Status
55224DBG SPJ PASSLSI03:41SPJ05:071:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55224 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPLSI04:45SPJ05:350:50M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINLSI05:25SPJ06:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSLSI05:25SPJ06:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
15284JANKI EXPRESSLSI06:28SPJ07:301:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,15284 Status
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPDBG06:30SPJ08:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15549 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXLSI06:41SPJ08:001:19SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBG07:00SPJ08:151:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSDBG07:00SPJ08:151:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
75254DBG SPJ DMULSI08:14SPJ09:401:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75254 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBG08:25SPJ09:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSLSI09:21SPJ10:301:09M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPLSI09:21SPJ10:301:09TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
55514JYG SPJ PASSLSI10:15SPJ11:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55514 Status
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSDBG12:25SPJ13:431:18W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18606 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSLSI13:16SPJ14:201:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESLSI13:28SPJ14:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
75230RXL SPJ DEMULSI13:46SPJ16:002:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75230 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHLSI13:55SPJ15:101:15M,F3A12569 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPDBG14:05SPJ15:281:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXLSI14:15SPJ15:281:13M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPDBG15:25SPJ16:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDBG15:45SPJ16:400:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDBG15:45SPJ16:400:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBG15:45SPJ16:501:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSLSI16:26SPJ17:551:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBG16:45SPJ17:551:10WUNRESERVED15559 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPLSI16:55SPJ17:551:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPLSI17:21SPJ18:351:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPLSI17:35SPJ19:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
75208MFP SPJ DMULSI17:35SPJ19:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75208 Status
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSDBG18:45SPJ20:101:25TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15724 Status
55520JYG SPJ PASSLSI19:01SPJ21:001:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55520 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPDBG19:40SPJ21:201:40THUNRESERVED12545 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPDBG19:40SPJ21:201:40MUNRESERVED15547 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPDBG20:55SPJ22:051:10WUNRESERVED15551 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSLSI22:21SPJ23:331:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
75226RXL SPJ DEMULSI22:46SPJ23:551:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75226 Status
75210JYG SPJ DMULSI23:39SPJ01:001:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75210 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
313/2020-21 02-12-2020
Chennai
Extension of Festival Specials


As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival Special trains to revised timings and stoppages as detailed below:-

01. Train No.02521/02522 Barauni –Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Barauni at 22.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th to revised timings and stoppages via Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Bhatni, Deoriasadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Unnao jn, Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Kurwaikethora, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, and Ernakulam Town to reach Ernakulam Jn at 11.30 hrs the fourth day.

In the return direction, Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Ernakulam at 10.15 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th December and 3rd January 2021 to reach Barauni at 00.05 hrs o­n the fourth day.

02. Train No.02389/02390 Gaya – Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Gaya at 05.30 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt Deena – dayalupadhayaya, Prayagraj Cheoki, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore to reach Chennai Egmore at 16.35 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 06.55 hrs o­n Tuesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December 2020 to reach Gaya at 22.50 hrs the next day.

03. Train No.03251/03252 Patliputra - Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Super fast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.03251 Patliputra – Yeswantpur Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Patliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Danapur, Pt Deenadayalupadhaya, Mirzapur, PrayagrajCheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram to reach Yeswantpur at 18.25 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.03252 Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Yeswantpur at 13.30 hrs o­n Mondays 7th , 14th, 21st and 28th December 2020 to reach Patliputra at 10.25 hrs the third day.

04. Train No.02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Darbhanga at 15.47 hrs o­n Tuesdays 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Samstipur, Barauni, Mokameh, Patna, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Pt Deenadayalupdhayaya, Mirzapur, Prayagrajchheoki, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi, Ghordongri, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramagundam, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Kengeri and Mandya to reach Mysuru at 21.40 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Mysuru at 10.40 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th December 2020 and 1st January 2021 to reach Darbhanga at 16.00 hrs the third day.

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway end are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/6529-11-2020
Extension of run of Festival Special trains from Mumbai to Patna and Raxaul

Central Railway
Press Release

Extension of run of Festival Special trains from Mumbai to Patna and Raxaul 

Railways have decided to extend the run of the following festival special trains as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Patna Festival Special (Bi-weekly)

03260 festival special will now leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Friday from 04.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (9 trips) and arrive Patna Jn  at 13.40 hrs next day.
03259 festival special will now leave Patna Jn at 13.05 hrs o­n every Wednesday and Sunday from 02.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 (9 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 15.15 hrs next day.
Halts: Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn and Raghunathpur

2. Mumbai-Raxaul Festival Special (Weekly)

02546 festival special will now leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 05.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Raxaul Jn  at 07.45 hrs o­n third day.
02545 festival special will now leave Raxaul Jn at 16.55 hrs o­n every Thursday from 03.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 (5 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day
Halts: Kalyan, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Patna, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi and Bairagnia

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 03260 & 02546 festival specials o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 01.12.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 29, 2020
PR No.2020/11/65
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit