For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (KYN)KALYAN JN to (GR)GULBARGA


Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILKYN00:40KLBG11:4511:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSKYN01:00KLBG10:529:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSKYN09:05KLBG18:399:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPKYN12:55KLBG21:538:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPKYN13:08KLBG22:279:19TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKYN13:08KLBG22:279:19W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKYN13:08KLBG22:279:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPKYN13:40KLBG00:2710:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPKYN14:08KLBG23:078:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXKYN15:00KLBG01:0710:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSKYN16:03KLBG02:3010:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKYN16:33KLBG02:5710:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKYN19:45KLBG04:509:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKYN19:45KLBG04:509:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSKYN19:45KLBG04:509:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXKYN19:45KLBG04:509:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSKYN19:45KLBG04:509:05M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSKYN21:10KLBG06:078:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPKYN22:40KLBG07:178:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12701 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPKYN23:18KLBG08:459:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
213/2021-22 22-06-2021
Chennai
SOUTHERN RAILWAY OBSERVES INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA


Southern Railway observed the International Day of Yoga by conducting various programmes all over the Railway. The International Yoga Day 2021 is celebrated all over the Railways with the thematic message of #Be with Yoga. Be at Home.

On 18th June 2021, As a preparatory exercise for International Yoga Day, an Orientation Course o­n “Common Yoga Protocol” was organized through virtual means for all the Officers and Staff of Headquarters. Shri R.Balan, Yoga Instructor and Power Controller/Headquarters/Chennai explained the importance of Yoga and benefits of Asanas in detail. 

On 19th June 2021, a special programme was organized to equip the employees to cope up with the challenges posed by Covid 19 Pandemic through a Webinar by Isha Yoga Foundation. The virtual webinar o­n “Equip Yourself for the Covid -19 Era” was organized for Railway employees which gave Insights o­n the Physical and Mental Challenges and explained the Practices to boost immunity and improve respiratory functions with demonstrations of Simha Kriya and Isha Kriya, followed by Guided Meditation.

Today, o­n International Yoga Day, a Live o­nline Demonstration o­n ”Common Yoga Protocol” with special focus o­n Yogasanas, Yogic Exercises, Asanas and Meditation has been performed by a team of employees through virtual means. Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway, Shri B.G.Mallya, Addl General Manager, Southern Railway, and All Principal Heads of the Departments of Southern Railway as well as Officers and Staff of Southern Railway participated in the programme through virtual means.

All the six Divisions of Southern Railway, namely, Chennai, Salem, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Palakkad and Thiruvananthapuram also conducted programmes o­n Yoga through virtual means to inculcate and educate and spread awareness of Yoga o­n International Yoga Day through various o­nline and offline programmes at Stations, Workshops, and Railway Institutes and Railway Schools.

Yoga camps and demonstrations were organized in Workshops and in many Railway Stations across Southern Railway. In the Signal & Telecommunication Workshop, Podanur, a Yoga Session was organized both offline and o­nline. In the running rooms of Kollam and Trivandrum, large number of Loco pilots turned up for the offline Yoga sessions. At Chennai Egmore Railway Station, a large group of employees assembled to perform Yogic exercises along with volunteers of Southern Railway State Bharath Scouts and Guides.

Similar programmes were organized at Kollam, Kottayam, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Chengalpattu, Tiruchchirappalli, Villuppuram, Salem and Katpadi Railway Stations where volunteers from the general public as well as scouts and guides joined with the Railway employees in doing the Yoga exercises.

In Nagercoil Railway Institute, Madurai Railway Kalyana Mandapam, Chengalpattu RPF Office and in Thiruvananthapuram Railway Institute and in Perambur Railway Offices of the workshop and Scouts and Guides, Volunteers joined the Railway Staff and their families in doing Yoga exercises duly maintaining social distance.

In Katpadi District Scouts Camp Office, Scouts Groups organized both o­nline and Offline demonstrations and Yoga Classes for volunteers. In Erode, a special Yoga session was organized for the trainees in the Multi Disciplinary Divisional Training Institute.

At the Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, and Nungambakkam health Units Special Yoga Sessions were organized for the Health and Sanitary workers.

At the RPF Grounds, Chennai, Railway Protection Personnel assembled in large gathering duly following social distance norms and participated in a special Yoga demonstration and exercise. In Golden Rock Workshop, employees participated in both o­nline and offline Yoga sessions.

Apart from these, All the Railway Schools over Southern Railway conducted o­nline and Offline Yoga Sessions. At Palakkad Railway school, Officers and Staff joined the School Children for the Yoga session.At Erode, Arakkonam, Golden Rock and Podanur, Railway Schools conducted various programmes including Quiz and Essay competitions along with the Yoga Demonstrations and Exercises. Perambur Mixed Higher Secondary School conducted o­nline Yoga sessions for both the teachers and the students.

.

                                                                                              

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/06/2914-06-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Railways have decided to run special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur as per details given below:

05401 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 16.6.2021(Wednesday) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

05402 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 07.50 hrs o­n 18.6.2021(Friday) and arrive Gorakhpur at 16.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur Katni, Satna, Chitrakut Dham, Banda, Ragaul, Bharwa Sumerpur, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 05402 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/29
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit