For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25PNBE18:1010:45SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40PNBE16:008:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40PNBE15:498:09W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00PNBE16:008:00M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOHWH08:35PNBE16:207:45M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35PNBE21:1511:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25HJP23:5712:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00PNBE20:357:35M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00PNBE20:357:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10PNBE21:308:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20HJP02:0512:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50PNBE02:0512:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05PNBE22:458:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05PNBE21:006:55SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30HJP01:1010:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30HJP02:2511:55M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10PNBE03:408:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50PNBE09:4513:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00PNBE04:008:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAA20:05PNBE04:558:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05PNBE05:309:25TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35PNC05:258:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15PNBE14:2517:10TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15PNBE14:2517:10M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45HJP11:1013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
22213SHM PNBE DURONTOSHM22:05PNBE06:408:35M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,22213 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55PNBE10:0010:05TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationPNBE08:25341138:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS

ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

 

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

 

In view of complete lockdown o­n 7th, 11th and 12thSeptember, 2020 in West Bengal, it has been decided that the special train services will be regulated as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 07.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 08.09.2020 and 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020, 13.09.2020 and 14.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES:

 

Ø02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia.

Ø02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli.

Ø02823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

Ø02824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates.

Ø02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled.

Ø02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.09.2020. There will be no service between Howrah and Rourkela.

 

 

 

........

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit