For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (PNVL)PANVEL


Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 30

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11003TUTARI EXPRESSDR00:05PNVL01:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLDR00:35PNVL02:201:45TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLDR00:35PNVL02:101:35M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLLTT01:10PNVL02:201:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLLTT01:10PNVL02:201:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPLTT01:10PNVL02:101:00TH1A,2A,3A,22115 Status
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTT01:10PNVL02:101:00SACC11099 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXDR05:25PNVL06:361:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTT05:33PNVL06:401:07M,WCC11085 Status
22119TEJAS EXPRESSDR06:00PNVL06:580:58TU,TH,SAEC,CC,22119 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSDR07:25PNVL08:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40PNVL12:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
01033CSMT RN SPLDR11:45PNVL13:201:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01033 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTT15:20PNVL16:221:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSDR15:40PNVL16:581:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSDR16:38PNVL17:290:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTT16:55PNVL17:551:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLLTT16:55PNVL18:301:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55PNVL17:551:00M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPLTT18:45PNVL19:420:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPDR20:40PNVL21:501:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPLTT21:15PNVL22:201:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXDR23:20PNVL00:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLBDTS23:45PNVL02:402:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLBDTS23:45PNVL02:402:55SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09007MMCT THVM SPLMMCT23:55PNVL02:402:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09007 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLMMCT23:55PNVL02:402:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37418-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 374, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY ENTERS INTO AN AGREEMENT WITH JSW, VIJAYANAGAR TO FACILITATE STEEL COIL TRANSPORT .

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 374 Dt: 13.10.2021

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY ENTERS INTO AN AGREEMENT WITH JSW, VIJAYANAGAR TO FACILITATE STEEL COIL TRANSPORT

Indian Railways is taking several measures to facilitate smooth, timely and safe transport of freight, for its customers.

Today an agreement has been entered in to between South Western Railway and M/s. JSW Steel Limited, Vijayanagar to induct BFNV (Bogie Versatile Coil Wagon) rakes in the different circuits of Indian Railways for loading HR/CR Steel Coils (Hot rolled / Cold rolled), under liberalized Special Freight train Operator scheme of Indian Railways.

Under this agreement freight concession of 12% will be granted for period of 20 years for each loading of rake of BFNV wagons. BFNV wagons are specially designed high capacity wagons: designed jointly by Research Design and Standards Organization, Indian Railways and Jindal Rail infrastructure Limited.Each rake can transport 3973 tons. These wagons are designed for high capacity and high speed and the unique design ensures that the steel coils do not suffer damage during transit.Ministry of Railways has approved M/s. JSW Steel Limited to register and operate as LSFTO (Liberalized Special Freight Train Operator) and procure 16 rakes of BFNV wagons to be operated under the LSFTO policy.

The objective of the LSFTO policy is to increase Railway’s share in transportation of nonconventional traffic in high capacity and special purpose wagons there by increasing commodity base of Rail traffic. Induction of better design of wagons to increase through put per train will also be facilitated.

This policy provides an opportunity to logistic service providers or manufacturers to invest in wagons and use advantages of Rail Transport of selected commodity to create a win - win situation for railways and themselves.

The first rake of BFNV has reached South Western Railway o­n 13.10.2021 and is ready to commence its operations.

ತನ್ನ ವಿಭಿನ್ನ ಸರ್ಕ್ಯೂಟ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಬಿ ಎಫ್ ಏನ್ ವಿ ರೇಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಚಯಿಸಲು ಜೆ ಎಸ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ ಸ್ಟೀಲ್ ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ ನೊಂದಿಗೆ ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ

ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯ ಪ್ರಗತಿಪರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಸರಕು ರೈಲು ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಯ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ (ಲಿಬರಲಿಸ್ಡ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ ಫ್ರೈಟ್ ಟ್ರೈನ್ ಆಪರೇಟರ್ ಸ್ಕೀಮ್) ಎಚ್ಆರ್/ಸಿಆರ್ (ಹಾಟ್ ರೊಲ್ದ್/ಕೋಲ್ಡ್ ರೊಲ್ಡ್) ಸ್ಟೀಲ್ ಕಾಯಿಲ್ ಗಳನ್ನು  ಲೋಡ್  ಮಾಡಲು ತನ್ನ  ವಿಭಿನ್ನ  ಸರ್ಕ್ಯೂಟ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ  ಬಿ ಎಫ್ ಏನ್ ವಿ ( ಬೋಗಿ ವರ್ಸಟೈಲ್ ಕಾಯಿಲ್ ವ್ಯಾಗನ್) ರೇಕುಗಳನ್ನು  ಪರಿಚಯಿಸಲು ಇಂದು  ಜೆ ಎಸ್  ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ ಸ್ಟೀಲ್  ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್, ವಿಜಯನಗರ ಇವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಹಾಗೂ ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯು ಒಪ್ಪಂದವನ್ನು ಮಾಡಿಕೊಂಡಿತು.

ಈ ಒಪ್ಪಂದದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಲಾದ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಬಿ ಎಫ್ ಏನ್ ವಿ ರೇಕುಗಳ ಸಾಗಣಾ ದರದಲ್ಲಿ ಶೇ. 12% ರ ರಿಯಾಯಿತಿಯನ್ನು 20 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಅವಧಿಗೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು.  ಈ ಬಿ ಎಫ್ ಏನ್ ವಿ ವ್ಯಾಗನ್ನುಗಳು ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ   ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯ  ರಿಸರ್ಚ್ ಡಿಸೈನ್ ಆಂಡ್ ಸ್ಟ್ಯಾಂಡರ್ಡ್ಸ್  ಆರ್ಗನೈಸೇಶನ್ ಹಾಗೂ ಜಿಂದಾಲ್ ರೈಲ್ ಇನ್ಫ್ರಾಸ್ಟ್ರಕ್ಚರ್ ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್  ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಿಂದ  ಜಂಟಿಯಾಗಿ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸಗೊಳಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟಿವೆ. ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ರೇಕು 3973 ಟನ್ನುಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಗಿಸುವ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವುಳ್ಳದ್ದಾಗಿದೆ.   ಈ ವ್ಯಾಗನ್ನುಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ವೇಗ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದೊಂದಿಗೆ  ಸಾಗಣೆಯ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ಟೀಲ್ ಕಾಯಿಲ್ ಗಳಿಗೆ ಹಾನಿಯಾಗದಂತೆ ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.  ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು  ಜೆ ಎಸ್  ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ ಸ್ಟೀಲ್  ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ಎಲ್ ಎಸ್ ಎಫ್ ಟಿ ಒ(LSFTO) ಕಾರ್ಯನೀತಿಯಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಎಲ್ ಎಸ್ ಎಫ್ ಟಿ ಒ(LSFTO) (ಲಿಬರಲೈಸ್ಡ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ ಫ್ರೈಟ್ ಟ್ರೈನ್ ಆಪರೇಟರ್) ಆಗಿ ನೋಂದಾಯಿಸಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಲು ಹಾಗೂ 16 ಬಿ ಎಫ್ ಏನ್ ವಿ ರೇಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಖರೀದಿಸಲು ಅಂಗೀಕರಿಸಿದೆ.

ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ಹಾಗೂ ವಿಶೇಷ ಉದ್ದೇಶಿತ ವ್ಯಾಗನ್ನುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕವಲ್ಲದ ಸರಕು ಸಂಚಾರದ   ಸಾಗಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯ ಪಾಲನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವುದರ ಮೂಲಕ ರೈಲು ಸಂಚಾರದ ಸರಕು ಮೂಲವನ್ನು ವರ್ಧಿಸುವುದು  ಎಲ್ ಎಸ್ ಎಫ್ ಟಿ ಒ(LSFTO) ಕಾರ್ಯನೀತಿಯ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಉದ್ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದರ ಜೊತೆಗೆ ಉತ್ತಮ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸದ ವ್ಯಾಗನ್ನುಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಚಯಿಸುವುದರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರತೀ ರೈಲಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಗಿಸಬಹುದಾದ  ಒಟ್ಟು ಸರಕಿನ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು ಹೆಚ್ಚಲು ಅನುಕೂಲವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯನೀತಿಯು ಸರಕು ಸಾಗಣೆ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವವರಿಗೆ ಹಾಗೂ ಸೌಕರ್ಯಗಳ ತಯಾರಕರಿಗೆ  ವ್ಯಾಗನ್ನುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ತಮ್ಮ ಹಣ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಮಾಡಲು ಹಾಗೂ  ಆಯ್ದ  ಸರಕುಗಳ ಸಾಗಣೆಗಾಗಿ ರೈಲು ಸಾರಿಗೆಯ ಅನುಕೂಲಗಳನ್ನು ಬಳಸಿಕೊಂಡು ತಮ್ಮ ಹಾಗೂ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನದ ಅವಕಾಶವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.

ಬಿ ಎಫ್ ಏನ್ ವಿ ವ್ಯಾಗನ್ನುಗಳ ಪ್ರಪಥಮ ರೇಕು ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯನ್ನು ದಿನಾಂಕ 13.10.2021 ರಂದು ತಲುಪಿದ್ದು ತನ್ನ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲು ಸಿದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ.

The List of Loading / unloading private terminals/ sidings covered under this scheme:

From

Zonal Railway

S.l

To

JSWT/South Western Railway

Central

1.

JSWV(JSW Steel Coated Products Ltd. CR) Vasind

2.

JSWD (JSW Steel Ltd.Dolvi, CR)

3.

PNCS (Navkar Corp. Ltd., CR) Panvel

4.

KLMG (Kalamoli Goods shed, CR)

5.

Loni (LONI, CR)

Northern

6.

HTPP(Hind Terminal Pvt. Ltd., NR) Palwal

North western

7.

MSTB (Sanjvik Terminals Pvt. Ltd. Served by Bawal, NWR)

South Central

8.

CMCT (Continental Multimodal Terminals Private Ltd., SCR)

9.

AKPK (Adani Krishnapatnam Port Company Ltd. Siding, SCR)

Southern

10.

CHJD (Chennai Harbor – Jawahar Docks, SR)

11.

KOKG (Korukkupet Goods, SR), Chennai

12.

AVDT (Avadi, Chennai, SR)

South Western

13.

SGWF (Whitefield Satellite Goods Terminal, SWR)

14.

HSRA (Hosur, SWR)

15.

MRH, MurmagaoHarbour, SWR)

Western

16.

BOR (Boisar)

17.

CWCJ (Continental Warehousing Corporation, NahavaSeva, Ltd, WR)

JSWD/Central Railway

Central

18.

JSWV (JSW Steel coated Products Ltd. CR),Vasind

19.

KSWR (Kalmeshwar, CR)

20.

KLMG (Kalamboli Goods, CR)

21.

PNCS (Navkar Corp. Ltd., CR,) Panvel

22.

Loni (LONI, CR)

Northern

23.

HTPP (Hind Terminal Pvt. Ltd., NR), Palwal

Western

24.

BOR (Boisar)

25.

MGN(Megh Nagar, WR)

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
2021/1018-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Special Trains on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj, Bandra Terminus – Mau, Surat – Subedarganj, Surat – Karmali and Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 22.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October, 2021 to 24th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2021 to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2)Train No. 09193/09194 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn. Superfast Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Jn. Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Mau Jn. at 09.00 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 to 16th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Mau Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Mau Jn. every Thursday at 19.00 hrs & will reachBandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 28th October, 2021 to 18th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train 09187/09188 Surat - Karmali Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Karmali Special will run from 26thOctober to 30th November, 2021. This train running from Surat o­n Tuesday, 26th October, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 19.50 hrs and will reach Karmali at 13.10 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings & will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and reach Karmali at 11.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Karmali – Surat special will run from 27th October to 1stDecember, 2021. This train running from Karmali o­n Wednesday 27thOctober, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 14.10 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings &will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.40 hrs and reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road,Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

4)Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 07.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October, 2021 to 26thNovember 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 11.10 hrs & will arrive at Surat at 12.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd October, 2021 to 27th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. Train No. 09118 will have an additional halt at Godhra station. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating Coaches.

5)Train No. 01906/01905 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

[12 Trips]

Train No. 01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Central at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 till 30th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Kanpur Central every Monday at 15.35 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2021 till 29th November, 2021. This train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Rupbas, Fatehpur Sikri, Agra Fort, Tundla and Etawah stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09117 will open from 19th October, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09191, 09193, 09187 & 01906 will open from 20th October, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit