For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (CPR)CHHAPRA to (ppc)pipraich


Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pipraich, Uttar Pradesh 273152, India

Station Code: PPC

Station Name: PIPRAICH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 132

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14603JANSADHARAN EXPCPR00:20GKP04:103:50FUNRESERVED14603 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPCPR00:20GKP04:103:50THUNRESERVED15269 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILCPR00:30GKP04:554:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPCPR01:20GKP05:304:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSCPR02:10GKP05:503:40F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPCPR02:50GKP09:456:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPCPR03:05GKP06:203:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPCPR04:25GKP07:453:20M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPCPR05:30GKP08:202:50M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSCPR06:30GKP10:504:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15105 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSCPR08:45GKP12:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSCPR09:42GKP13:454:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPCPR09:50GKP13:453:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPCPR09:50GKP13:453:55SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANCPR10:30GKP14:203:50SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
55019CPR GKP PASSCPR11:20GKC15:574:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55019 Status
15027MAURYA EXPCPR12:10GKP17:255:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTICPR12:50GKP15:503:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSCPR13:15GKP17:454:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPCPR13:45GKP16:503:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSCPR14:40GKP18:554:15M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUCPR15:45GKP19:303:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSCPR15:45GKP19:303:45M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPCPR16:00GKP20:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPCPR17:30GKP20:453:15M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12529 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSCPR18:50GKP21:553:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSCPR18:50GKP21:553:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
15114CI LJN EXPRESSCI18:50CPJ00:055:15TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,15114 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPCPR18:50GKP21:553:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPCPR18:50GKP21:553:05WUNRESERVED12407 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPCPR19:40GKP23:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPCPR19:50GKP23:053:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
55007PPTA GKP PASSCPR20:15PPC03:096:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55007 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPR21:15GKP00:303:15TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPCPR21:20GKP00:303:10M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSCPR23:35GKP02:302:55TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.459/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at MAIHAR Railway Station

            


In view of “NAVRATI MELA” at Maihar, the following trains are provided temporary stoppage at Maihar station as detailed below:-

Sl.No

Train No.

From - To

J.C.O

From – To

Temporary Stoppage

1

02669

Chennai – Chhapra

09.10.2021 to 18.10.2021

Maihar Railway Station

2

02670

Chhapra – Chennai

06.10.2021 to 18.10.2021

3

02791

Secunderabad – Danapur

06.10.2021 to 18.10.2021

4

02792

Danapur - Secunderabad

07.10.2021 to 20.10.2021

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
424/2021-2208-10-2021
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGES FOR SPECIAL TRAIN


West Central Railway has advised Two minutes temporary stoppage at Maihar for the following trains in connection with  ”Navratri Mela” from 07.10.2021 to 20.10.2021 the details of  the  timings are given below:

Train No.

Description

Frequency

Maihar

(a/d)

Journey Commencing o­n

02669

Dr.MGR Chennai Central- Chhapra  Junction Superfast Special

2 Days

21.13 / 21.15

Saturdays and Mondays 09th,11th,16th and 18th October

 ( 4 trips)

02670

Chhapra  Junction – Dr. MGR Chennai  Central  Super fast Special

2 Days

07.38 / 07.40

Mondays and Wednesdays

06th ,11th 13th and 18th October( 4 trips )




Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit