For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (CPH)CHAMPA to (BSP)BILASPUR JN


Address: Champa, Chhattisgarh 495671, India

Station Code: CPH

Station Name: CHAMPA

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20813PURI JU EXPRESSCPH01:55BSP03:151:20W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPCPH02:05BSP03:151:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSCPH03:10BSP04:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESCPH04:34BSP05:401:06M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
58113TATA BSP PASSCPH05:29BSP06:551:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58113 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILCPH06:04BSP07:101:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
06647KRBA BSP PASS SPLCPH06:20BSP07:401:20W,SAUNRESERVED06647 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSCPH06:26BSP07:451:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPCPH06:26BSP07:451:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
68745GAD R PASSCPH07:07BSP08:151:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68745 Status
18803HASDEO EXPRESSCPH07:20BSP08:301:10M,TU,WCC,2S,GN,18803 Status
18801HASDEO EXPRESSCPH07:20BSP08:301:10TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,18801 Status
12069JANSHATABDI EXPCPH07:36BSP08:401:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12069 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPCPH07:47BSP08:551:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXCPH08:15BSP09:251:10TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPCPH08:39BSP09:501:11TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
68735RIG BSP MEMUCPH08:52BSP10:001:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68735 Status
58203GAD R PASSCPH09:10BSP10:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58203 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPCPH09:39BSP10:551:16SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSCPH10:30BSP11:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
58117JSG G PASSCPH10:41BSP12:301:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58117 Status
58209GAD BSP PASSCPH12:35BSP13:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58209 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPCPH12:35BSP14:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSCPH14:02BSP15:201:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
68733GAD BSP MEMUCPH14:31BSP15:401:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68733 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPCPH15:41BSP17:151:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPCPH15:47BSP17:001:13M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPCPH15:49BSP17:001:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSCPH16:04BSP17:251:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
68737RIG BSP MEMUCPH16:10BSP18:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68737 Status
18517KRBA VSKP EXPCPH16:50BSP18:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18517 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPCPH17:33BSP18:451:12M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSCPH18:24BSP19:451:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
18239GAD NGP EXPCPH19:16BSP20:301:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18239 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESCPH20:19BSP21:251:06W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
58213TIG BSP PASSCPH20:33BSP21:501:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58213 Status
68731GAD BSP MEMUCPH22:09BSP23:151:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68731 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-07-2019
SER’s NEW GENERAL MANAGER

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

Press Release

SER’s NEW GENERAL MANAGER

 

Kolkata, 18th July, 2019:

 

 

Sri Lalit Chandra Trivedi, General Manager, East Central Railway has assumed additional charge of General Manager, South Eastern Railway today (18.07.19) in place of Sri P.S.Mishra who has joined as the Member Traffic of Railway Board.

Sri Trivedi is an Officer of 1981 Batch of Indian Railways Service of Mechanical Engineers. He was the Gold medal winner of Engineering Faculty of the University, and later stood first in the Mechanical Engineering stream of Indian Engineering Services examination of 1981.

 

He has undertaken Management courses in HEC school of Management Paris and Carnegie Mellon university of Pittsburgh USA.

 

He comes with a rich and diverse experience in the field of PPP /Wet leasing and Project execution. The PPP model designed by him for Railway laundries was adoptedbyIndian Railways and todayaround 50 mega laundries are running o­n the PPP model designed by him.

 

To him also goes the credit of bringing concept and execution of Wet Leasing of capital assets in Indian Railways. Sri Trivedi showed remarkable efficiency for setting up facilities for production of Stainless Steel Coaches in Integral Coach Factory (ICF) Chennai.

While working as Divisional Railway Manager, Bilaspur, the Division was the highest revenue earning Division of Indian Railways during 2011-13 and the Division broke all previous records of coal loading contributing in a big way to improving the Earnings of Railways and easing the power situation in the country.

 

Keeping his skill set in mind, Railway Board posted him at ICF CHENNAI initially as Chief Project Manager and later as Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer in 2013. In a brief period of 4 years, he pioneered the manufacture of stainless steel LHB coaches and made ICF the biggest stainless steel coach manufacturer among all Production Units including both in public and private sector.He also created a record by supplying 75 EMU trains for Mumbai suburban in a period of little over a year contributing majorly to ease suburban commuters' woes in the financial capital of the country.

 

He has won many awards at various level for excellence in academics, project execution and Railway engineering. For all round excellence, the Institute of Mechanical Engineers London granted him its Fellowship.





2
15-07-2019
TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MAHADEVSAL

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MAHADEVSAL

 

Kolkata, 15th July, 2019

 

In view of Sravani Mela, the following trains will stop at Mahadevsal station o­n temporary basis for two minutes during the period from 17.07.19 to 15.08.19:-

 

Train Number and Name

Days of Service

68025/68026 Chakradharpur-Rourkela-Chakradharpur Passenger

Daily

58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-TatanagarPassenger

Daily

58113/58114 Tatanagar-BilaspurTatanagar Passenger

Daily

18189/18190 Tatanagar-Rourkela-Alappuzha Link Express

Daily

13287/13288 Durg-Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express

Sunday & Monday

 

18403/18404 Rourkela-Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express

Daily

18477/18478 Puri-Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express

Sunday & Monday

12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express

Sunday & Monday

18005/18006 Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah Express

Sunday & Monday

 

 

 

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit