For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (CHI)CHIPLUN to (KUDL)KUDAL


Address: Mumbai-Goa Road, Chiplun, Maharashtra 415605, India

Station Code: CHI

Station Name: CHIPLUN

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 207

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kudal Railway Station, Kudal, Maharashtra 416520, India

Station Code: KUDL

Station Name: KUDAL

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01013PNVL THIVIM SPLCHI01:38KUDL06:104:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01013 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPCHI02:02SNDD06:224:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCHI03:24SNDD07:404:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
01043PNVL SWV SPECIALCHI03:24KUDL08:044:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,01043 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLCHI03:54KUDL08:044:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXCHI04:26KUDL08:404:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
11003TUTARI EXPRESSCHI05:10KUDL10:285:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPCHI05:54KUDL09:443:50TH1A,2A,3A,22115 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLCHI05:57KUDL11:205:23M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLCHI06:30KUDL11:465:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLCHI06:30KUDL11:465:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLCHI06:30KUDL11:465:16TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLCHI07:10KUDL12:004:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLCHI07:17KUDL12:004:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLCHI07:17KUDL12:004:43SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLCHI07:17KUDL12:004:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09007MMCT THVM SPLCHI07:17KUDL12:004:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09007 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLCHI07:17KUDL12:004:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXCHI09:52KUDL13:223:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
22119TEJAS EXPRESSCHI10:10KUDL14:003:50TU,TH,SAEC,CC,22119 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSCHI11:40KUDL17:315:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSCHI12:52KUDL18:005:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
01035PNVL SWV SPLCHI14:12KUDL19:505:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01035 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPCHI16:27KUDL20:203:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPCHI17:04KUDL20:503:46TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPCHI20:32KUDL00:544:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
01447PUNE KRMI SPLCHI21:04KUDL02:205:16F3A,SL,GN,01447 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSCHI21:50SNDD01:353:45TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLCHI22:52KUDL04:185:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALCHI22:56KUDL03:544:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
01433PNVL SWV SPLCHI23:08KUDL04:185:10SA3A,SL,GN,01433 Status
01047PNVL SWV SPLCHI23:52KUDL04:184:26SU3A,SL,GN,01047 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
314/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (15)


Through traffic at Km. 130/07 - 131/00 between Chiplun - Kamthe stations of Ratnagiri section of Konkan Railway, earlier suspended for traffic owing to heavy rains, has now been restored. As notified by Konkan Railway, Central Railway and South Western Railway, the following will be the revised pattern of train services consequent to restoration of traffic:

Restoration of Train Services:

·Train no. 01133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn.  Daily Special   which was cancelled earlier from 24/07/2021 to 27/07/2021 is now restored from 25/07/2021 to 27/07/2021.

·Train no. 01134 Mangaluru Jn.  - Mumbai CSMT Daily Special which was cancelled earlier from 25/07/2021 to 28/07/2021 is now restored from 26/07/2021 to 28/07/2021.

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Bi-Weekly Special dated 24/07/2021 is fully cancelled.

Diversion of Trains:

·    Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Special that left Tirunelveli o­n 23/07/2021 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund and Pune


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No.25323-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No.253, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS


                          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 251 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -4 (4:00 PM) 

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS

1.DUE TO Train NO. 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2.DUE TO WORSENING CONDITION OF VASHIST RIVER BRIDGE BETWEEN CHIPLUN (CHI) & KAMATHE (KMAH) AT KM.130/07-131/0 OVER KONKAN RAILWAY.

3.DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled/diverted and short terminated: -

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express from Yesvantpur o­n 23.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

3.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

4.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express from SSS Hubballi o­n 23.07.2021.

5.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 (For want of rake).

6.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.07.2021.

7.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express from Miraj o­n 23.07.2021

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

2.Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. viaMiraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

3.Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

4.Train No. 04560 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route.

5.Train No. 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route (Now at Khanapur to be backed to Miraj and reroute).

6.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund Chord Line, Pune, o­nward Normal route.

7.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Tirupati Express dated 23.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Hotgi, Gadag, o­nwards Normal route.

8.Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund, Pune, o­nward Normal route.This train arrived SSS Hubballi at 13:05 today(23.07.2021.)

9.Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru.

SHORT TERMINATION: -

1.Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Express dated 21.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi and returned Belagavi to Hapa.

                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi    






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit