For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (BVI)BORIVALI to (MTJ)MATHURA JN


Address: Borivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BVI

Station Name: BORIVALI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 511

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESTNA00:10MTJ01:0324:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBVI00:40MTJ02:1525:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBVI05:40MTJ01:2019:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPBVI05:40MTJ01:2019:40SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBVI05:40MTJ01:2019:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBVI05:43MTJ23:0517:22M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSBSR07:30MTJ01:3018:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSR07:35MTJ01:3017:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBVI08:07MTJ09:3025:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBVI08:28MTJ01:5517:27M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBVI12:37MTJ07:4519:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBVI13:26MTJ10:1520:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBVI13:36MTJ08:0318:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35MTJ07:2014:45F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBVI17:09MTJ07:2014:11TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBVI18:19MTJ08:5314:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBVI22:01MTJ16:1018:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSR22:35MTJ16:0517:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2020
Despite being in Red Zone Agra division of NCR loaded 3.4 lakh tonnes Freight in April 20 , 6.25 % improvement from April-19

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020 Press ReleaseDate: 01.05.2020

Despite being in Red Zone Agra division of NCR loaded 3.4 lakh tonnes Freight in April 20 , 6.25 % improvement from April-19

North Central Railway Freight and timetabled Parcel train operation improved substantially during lockdown

North central Railway following special maintenance schedule for coaching rakes to keep it service ready

Despite Agra and Mathura being red zone area based o­n spread of corona virus , Agra division of North Central Railway has maintained improved and efficient freight & parcel loading performance and overall loading by Agra division in April-2020 has been 3.4 lakh tonnes against 3.2 lakh tonnesin April 19, thus an improvement of 6.25% . Effort by Agra division ensured that its Freight revenue in April-2020 also increased by 34.5 % from Rs. 36.14 Crores in April-19 to Rs 48.61 crores in April-20 .This performance of Agra division coming in current difficult times shows dedication and perseverance of Railway men to ensure supply of essential commodities in each part of the country during lockdown.

During the o­ngoing lockdown period North Central Railway has achieved new milestones in Freight and parcel train operation . Timetabled parcel train operations o­n NCR started wef 08.04.20 and since then it has achieved 100% punctual run of parcel trains o­n 06 days i.e. 10th , 15th, 18th ,29th and 30th of April while overall punctuality maintained at excellent level of 88% . Average speed of parcel and freight trains have also increased substantially during lockdown and NCR is could achieve average speed in excess of 50 KMPH for freight and 75KMPH for parcel trains . With more than 100% improvement in goods train average speed from earlier 23 KMPH , NCR is number o­ne among all Zonal Railways in terms of average speed increase of FRT trains .

As per the guidelines from Ministry of Home affairs ,Railway Board has announced need based running “Sharmik Special” trainsfrom 01.05.20, whileregular passenger services are still suspended and shall be resumed o­nly after further direction from Railway Board , however it is imperative that arrangements are in place to resume services at short notice.One of the important requirements is proper maintenance of idle coaching rakes so as any technical glitch at time of resuming services can be avoided. North Central Railway has already put in place a proper maintenance procedure for spare coaching rakes at different originating stations. Under the implemented plan all coaching rakes are being weekly maintained and sanitized o­n washing lines while higher schedules of coaches are being attended in IOH sheds to avoid any backlog in periodic maintenance. Coaching depot at Prayagraj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra o­n average basis are maintaining 05 rakes daily. During maintenance special attention is being given to rolling gear of coaches to avoid any problem due to very less (only shunting etc.) movement of coaches during lockdown, sanitization of coaches, special attention to bio toilets to keep it functional and properly charged with inoculum etc. Besides maintenance of coaching rakes NCR is also actively pursuing other items like arrangement for social distancing at stations, security plan etc. which will be finalized and implemented before formal start of passenger train services.





2
2020/0503-05-2020
MUMBAI
WR COVERS 49% OF TOTAL PARCEL LOAD AND 41% OF TOTAL EARNINGS OF ENTIRE INDIAN RLYS IN RUNNING OF PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE LOCK DOWN

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 2nd May, 2020

WR COVERS 49% OF TOTAL PARCEL LOAD AND 41% OF TOTAL EARNINGS OF ENTIRE INDIAN RLYSIN RUNNING OF PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE LOCK DOWN

82 More Trips of 7 Parcel Spl Trains to be run by WR

It is indeed a proud achievement for Western Railway that during such tough times, when the country is o­n a lockdown due to the COVID-19, WR has o­nce again proved its excellence by achieving highest earnings from its parcel special trains among all zonal railways. As always, with its best possible efforts, WR has been able to serve the nation by ensuring the transportation of essential items like milk, milk products, food, medical supplies, medical equipment etc across the nation through its milk rakes and special parcel trains. From the total earnings of Indian Railways during the month of April, 2020, of Rs 14 crore through its parcel special trains, WR has contributed more than Rs 6 crore, which is the highest among all zonal railways, and attributes to 41 percent of the total earnings. WR’s loading too has been 49 percent of IR’s loading, having loaded above 18000 tonnes, against IR’s total loading of approx 37600 tonnes.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, 82 more trips of seven timetabled parcel special trains are scheduled to run from various stations of WR. Details of the special parcel trains are as follows :-

 

Mumbai Central – Firozpur Parcel Special ( 12 trips)

Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur parcel special will leave Mumbai Central at 19.45 hrs o­n 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th & 15thMay, 2020 to reach Firozpur at 02.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00912 Firozpur – Mumbai Central will leave Firozpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 7th, 9th, 11th,13th,15th& 17th May, 2020 to arrive Mumbai Central at 15.10 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Shamgarh, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Mathura, New Delhi, Rohtak and Bhatinda stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus- Ludhiana Parcel special will leave from Bandra (T) at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th,10th,12th& 14thMay, 2020 to reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the third day. Similarly, Train No 00902 Ludhiana – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16thMay, 2020 to arrive Bandra (T) at 06.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special ( 14 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th& 15thMay, 2020 to reach Okha at 14.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00922 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th & 17thMay, 2020 to arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Dadar – Bhuj Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj parcel special will leave Dadar at 18.10 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th & 13th May, 2020 to reach Bhuj at 8.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar parcel special will leave Bhuj at 14.35 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th & 14th May, 2020 to arrive Dadar at 04.50 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dharangdhra, Samakhiyali and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

Rajkot – Coimbatore Parcel Special (8 trips)

Train No 00926 Rajkot – Coimbatore Parcel special will leave Rajkot at 17.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 7th, 11th, & 15th May, 2020 to reach Coimbatore o­n the third day at 14.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00927 Coimbatore – Rajkot Parcel special will leave Coimbatore at 04.00 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th & 18th May, 2020 to reach Rajkot at 00.25 hrs o­n the third day. The train will halt at Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Ankleshwar, Surat, Vasai Rd., Panvel, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Secunderabad, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajpuram and Erode stations in both directions. Train No 00926 will have an additional halt at Surendranagar station, whereas Train No 00927 will have an additional halt at Tiruppur and Salem stations.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati Parcel special train will leave Okha at 07.15 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th,9th, 11th& 13th May, 2020 to reach Guwahati at 17.00 hrs o­n the third day.Similarly, Train No 00950 will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16th May, 2020 to reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Patna Jn. Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both direction.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special will leave Porbandar at 08.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th,12th & 14thMay, 2020 to reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n the third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16thMay 2020 to reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn in both directions.

 

Shri Bhakar stated that, since 23rd March to 1stMay 2020, commodities weighing above 23000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 6.98 crore. Nineteen milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 13700 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approxRs 2.36 crore. Similarly, 120 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 3.84 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes carrying 1864 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 77.65 lakh.

 

Shri Bhakar informed that four parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 2nd May, 2020 viz. Porbandar – Shalimar,Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana, Bhuj – Dadar and Dewas – Lucknow. In addition to this o­ne milk rake left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. It's worth mentioning that WR has also made available a dedicated Helpline No 9004490982 which is manned 24x7 byWR's commercial staff for any parcel booking related assistance. An email id has also been created for the same purpose i.e cmicccg@gmail.com.

 

Shri Bhakar further stated that during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 1st May, 2020, total 2758 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.01 million tonnes. 5727 freight trains have been interchanged with other railways, including 2887 trains handed over and 2840 trains taken over at different interchange points.  145 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. The total loss of earnings over Western Railway has been Rs 671.62 crore o­n account of lockdown (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount of Rs. 210.96 crore. It's also worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 100.59 crore. Till now, 32.54 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit