For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (SGP)SOHAGPUR


Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 794

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sohagpur, Madhya Pradesh 461771, India

Station Code: SGP

Station Name: SOHAGPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22131GYAN GANGA EXPBSL00:25PPI06:085:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPBSL00:25PPI06:085:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSBSL00:50PPI06:435:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSL04:00PPI10:036:03SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSBSL04:20PPI10:185:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBSL04:20PPI10:236:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILBSL04:40PPI10:365:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPBSL05:45SGP12:166:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPBSL07:30PPI13:426:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSL09:00SGP22:0013:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
51187BSL KTE PASSBSL09:30SGP19:029:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51187 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSBSL12:05PPI18:106:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSBSL13:20PPI19:065:46TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPBSL13:45SGP22:088:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPBSL14:40PPI20:586:18TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:40PPI20:586:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBSL15:25PPI22:337:08SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPBSL15:25PPI22:337:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPBSL15:25PPI22:337:08TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBSL15:55PPI21:235:28M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXBSL15:55PPI21:235:28TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
01655PUNE JBP SPLBSL18:00PPI02:258:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01655 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPBSL19:10PPI01:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHBSL20:25PPI03:006:35TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPBSL23:25PPI06:086:43TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSBSL23:25PPI06:086:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSBSL23:25PPI06:437:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/10/4928-10-2021
CR TO RUN 34 DIWALI / CHHAT FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS-Bookings open on 29.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

CR TO RUN 34 DIWALI / CHHAT FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Central Railway will run 34 Diwali / Chhat Festival trains to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below -

1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly AC Specials (8)

01235 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Tuesday at 16.40 hrs from 02.11.2021 to 23.11.2021 (4 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 23.55 hrs next day.

01236 Weekly special will leave Gorakhpur every Thursday at 04.15 hrs from 04.11.2021 to 25.11.2021 (4 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.15 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gonda and Basti

Composition: o­ne AC-1st Class, Three AC-2 Tier, 15 AC-3 Tier, o­ne pantry car

2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Specials (8)

01241 Weekly superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Friday at 13.40 hrs from 05.11.2021 to 26.11.2021 (4 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 18.50 hrs next day.

01242 Weekly superfast special will leave Gorakhpur every Saturday at 21.15 hrs from 06.11.2021 to 27.11.2021 (4 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.45 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gonda and Basti

Composition: o­ne AC-1st Class, Three AC-2 Tier, 10 AC-3 Tier and 6 Second Seating

3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Samastipur Weekly Superfast Specials (6)

01243 Weekly superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Monday at 15.50 hrs from 01.11.2021 to 15.11.2021 (3 trips) and will arrive Samastipur at 03.00 hrs o­n third day.

01244 Weekly superfast special will leave Samastipur every Wednesday at 07.25 hrs from 03.11.2021 to 17.11.2021 (3 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.15 hrs next day

Halts:  Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn., Pt.Deen Dayal Upadyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patliputra, Hajipur  and Muzaffarpur.

Composition: One AC-1st Class, Three AC-2 Tier, 10 AC-3 Tier and 6 Second Seating

4) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Bhagalpur Weekly Superfast Specials (6)

01245 Weekly superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus every Monday at 11.05 hrs from 01.11.2021 to 15.11.2021 (3 trips) and will arrive Bhagalpur at 21.25 hrs next day.

01246 Weekly superfast special will leave Bhagalpur every Wednesday at 10.00 hrs from 03.11.2021 to 17.11.2021 (3 trips) and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.00 hrs next day

Halts:  Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur and Sultanganj.

Composition: One AC-1st Class, Two AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 5 Sleeper class and 6 Second Seating

5) Pune - Banaras Weekly Superfast Specials (6)

01237 Weekly superfast special will leave Pune every Monday at 20.50 hrs from 01.11.2021 to 15.11.2021 (3 trips) and will arrive Banaras at 23.10 hrs next day.

01238 Weekly superfast special will leave Banaras every Wednesday at 01.10 hrs from 03.11.2021 to 17.11.2021 (3 trips) and will arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs next day

Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj,  Manikpur and Gyanpur Road.

Composition: 15 AC-3 Tier and 3 Sleeper class

Reservation: Bookings for 01235, 01237, 01241, 01243 and 01245 special o­n special charges will open o­n 29.10.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: October 28, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/49

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/10/4828-10-2021
CR to run Deepavali/Chhat Festival Special trains - Bookings open on 30.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to run Deepavali/Chhat Festival Special trains

1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Barauni Special

05298 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.15 hrs o­n 15.11.2021 (Monday) and arrive Barauni at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

05297 special will leave Barauni at 16.30 hrs o­n 13.11.2021 (Saturday) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn., Varanasi, Chhapra,  Hajipur, Muzaffarpur and Samastipur

Composition: Two AC-2Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier and 9 Second seating.

2) Pune – Patna Special

03382 special will leave Pune at 05.30 hrs o­n 14.11.2021 (Sunday) and arrive Patna at 12.00 hrs next day.

03381 special will leave Patna at 10.40 hrs o­n 12.11.2021 (Friday) and arrive Pune at 18.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara

Composition: Six AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class and 9 Second seating.

Reservation: Bookings for 05298 and 03382 specials o­n special charges will open o­n 30.10.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: October 28, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/48

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit