For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (JOP)JAUNPUR CITY


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaunpur City Railway Station, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh 222001, India

Station Code: JOP

Station Name: JAUNPUR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15053CPR LJN EXPBSB00:20JNU01:160:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15053 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPBSB01:15JOP02:080:53W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBSB02:45JNU03:541:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
54333BSB LKO PASSBSB03:40JLL04:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54333 Status
14227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45JOP05:461:01M,THCC,GN,14227 Status
24227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45JOP05:461:01TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN,24227 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBSB05:10JOP06:111:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBSB05:35JLL06:160:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
54263BSB SLN PASSBSB07:00JOP08:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54263 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBSB08:40JOP10:061:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSBSB10:30JLL11:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBSB10:50JNU11:490:59M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10JLL11:430:33TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10JOP12:241:14M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45JOP12:360:51W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45JNU12:370:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45JOP12:380:53TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSB12:40JOP13:360:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
75112BSB GCT DMUBSB13:35JLL14:260:51M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED75112 Status
14213BSB GD INTERCITYBSB14:10JNU15:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14213 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPBSB14:30JNU15:381:08TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB14:47JOP15:400:53TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12JOP16:050:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:35JOP16:361:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESBSB16:00JNU16:500:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSBSB16:00JOP16:580:58W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
54265BSB SLN PASSBSB16:15JOP17:471:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54265 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:35JNU17:300:55TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB17:15JNU18:201:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
54109DDU FD PASSBSB17:30JLL18:260:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54109 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15JOP19:161:01TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSB18:55JOP19:480:53TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPBSB19:35JNU20:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
54261DDU JOP PASSBSB20:25JLL21:220:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54261 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:10ZBD00:040:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
14261EKATMATA EXPRESSBSB23:45JOP00:440:59W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14261 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 7.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 8.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 7.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 8.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
06-12-2019
Magh Mela Arrangements Review Meeting organized at NCR Headquarter

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/12/2019/Press ReleaseDate:05.12.2019

Magh Mela Arrangements Review Meeting organized at NCR Headquarter

A review meeting presided over by Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railwayheld at North Central Railway headquarter office o­n 05th December, 2019, to access the preparations for the ensuing Magh mela 2020‘. The meeting was attended by officers of NCR headquarter, Allahabad, Lucknow, Varanasi Divisions and GRP officials.

While addressing the meeting Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway said it is our dutiful responcibility to ensure safe and smooth transportation of each and every pilgrims visiting Prayagraj during magh mela through trains and every possible efforts should be made in this direction. He directed the officials to provide sufficient ticket counters in Mela Area at proper places. He also desired that enough display boards depicting Railway Information should be placed in Mela Area along with adequate announcements telling direction-wise train movement from different stations for pilgrims. He also stressed o­n the need for better coordination between the control rooms of all the three divisions and with mela control room of Civil Administration. Apart from it Shri Chaudhry also suggested that a proper movement plan for Prayag and Allahabad city stations should also be prepared.

Earlier ADRM/ALD Shri Anurag Kumar Gupta, made a powerpoint presentation about NCR preparations for Magh mela. He informed that in the city side of Allahabad Jn 04 shelters with state-of-the-art facilities have been constructed for the convenience of the passengers. In each shelter, 03 UTS counters, inquiry counters, train timing display boards, announcement system, catering stalls, drinking water and toilet have been provided. Passengers will be kept in different colored shelters to go in different directions and the crowd will be controlled by running Time Table and Mela special trains according to the crowd. For the convenience of the passengers, NCR has planned to run Mela special trains from Allahabad Jn, Allahabad Chheoki and Naini Jnon all major bathing days-Paush Purnima, Makar Sankranti, Mauni Amavasya, Basant Panchami and Maghi Purnima and Mahashivratri. The frequency and numbers of mela special trains depends o­n crowd present o­n the bathing days. Apart from this, additional stoppage will be provided of regular mail/express trains and extra coaches will also be attached in trains as per requirements. In the Mela area also, announcement will be made to provide information to the devotees to catch train from the nearest railway station.

Railway Mela control room above platform number 01of Allahabad Junction will remain operational during mela period, in which railway and civil administration officials will be present and trains will be operated to facilitate the rush of devotees to their destination in a convenient manner. A hotline has been arranged in the railway control tower to talk directly to Prayag, Allahabad City, Jhusi, Subedarganj, Mughalsarai and Varanasi. For the safety of passengers, 143 CCTV cameras have been installed at Allahabad Jn, 35 at Naini, 30 at Allahabad-Chheoki, 30 at Subedarganj, which will be monitored through Mela control room at Allahabad Junction. About 1100 RPF and 1100 GRP personnel will be deployed for the safety, support and guidance of the passengers, besides them members of the Civil DefenceOrganization and Scout and Guide will also be present. Railway employees working at the station will be provided with 'Rail Sewak Jacket' so that the devotees can easily identify and could seek help from them.

During Magh Mela 2020, 01additional UTS counters will be opened at Naini station, 02at Allahabad Chheoki station and 01 at Vindhyachal station. An exhibition will also be organized by the Railways in the Mela Area and for the convenience of passengers, 01 reserved and 01 unreserved ticket counter with facility of enquiry counter and announcement system will also be available.

 To look after the health of the passengers, medical booths will be setup in every shelter built o­n Allahabad junction and ambulance will also remain available at stations. ADRM  Lucknow and Varanasi also explained in detail about the preparations made for the Magh Mela through the presentation and said that good arrangements are being made for the convenience of passengers at Prayag, Allahabad City and Jhusi stations.

    On this occasion AGM Shri Arun Malik, PHODs, DRM/ALD Shri Amitabh, ADRM Varanasi& Lucknow Divisions andBranch Officers of the three divisonsand other officers, were present.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit