For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (MLO)MALUR


Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

Address: Malur Station, Malur, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MLO

Station Name: MALUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16022KAVERI EXPRESSBNC00:02WFD00:230:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35MLO04:130:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUBNC07:12MLO08:020:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC08:15MLO08:490:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPLBYPL08:25WFD08:500:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06594 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25WFD08:590:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUBNC08:56WFD09:400:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUBNC09:27MLO10:170:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUBNC10:01MLO10:480:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15WFD10:380:23TU,F3A12503 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBNC11:12MLO11:490:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40MLO12:250:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUBNC11:55MLO12:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUBNC12:30MLO13:110:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUBNC14:55MLO15:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPLBYPL16:45WFD17:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06568 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBNC17:02WFD17:240:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25MLO18:020:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPBNC17:42MLO18:240:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55MLO18:390:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSBNC18:15MLO19:020:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLBYPL18:45WFD19:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06578 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARKJM19:13WFD19:210:08F,SU3A16320 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30MLO20:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPBNC19:47MLO20:290:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBNC20:12MLO20:530:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUBNC20:27MLO21:090:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPBNC20:42MLO21:290:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12WFD23:330:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 

Kolkata, September 22, 2021

         1)On 16.9.2021, acting o­n reliable source, officers & staff of RPF Post/Howrah apprehended three notorious criminals from the premises of Howrah Railway station (New Complex) and recovered deadly weapons from their possession. They were assembled with the intention to commit dacoity in local/express trains. They were handed over to GRP/Howrah for further course of action.

 2)On 16.9.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Munger & GRP/Munger, arrested two lady criminals from the premises of Munger Railway station & recovered stolen gold chain valued Rs. 30,000/-, cash of Rs. 10,200/- from their possession. They were handed over to GRP/Jamalpur for further course of action.

 3)On 15.9.2021, acting o­n information received from Rail Madad, officers & staff of RPF Post/Dankuni rescued an infant child aged about 2 years from coach No. B-5/Berth No. 19 of 05487 Bangalore Cantt. – Agartala Express Special at Dankuni Railway station. He was handed over to Child Line/Howrah after due documentation.

 4)On 16.9.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Bhagalpur rescued a teenage boy while found moving aimlessly in 2nd class waiting hall of Bhagalpur Railway station. o­n query it could be learnt that he fled home due to family discord. He was subsequently handed over to Child Line/Bhagalpur under proper acknowledgement.

 5)On 16.9.2021, acting o­n information received from Security Control Room, Sealdah regarding run away of a mentally retarded boy from his house, Officers & staff of RPF Post/Dum Dum searched & rescued the boy from the premises of Dum Dum Railway station. He was subsequently handed over to his mother after due verification & documentation.

 

 

 






2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION:




DIVERSION OF TRAINS –


In view of safety related modernization work between Kurichedu & Donakonda Stations in connection with commissioning of Doubling Work in Guntur-Guntakal Railway Section over South Central Railway jurisdiction, 08463/08464 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Special from both the directions o­n 26th & 27th September’2021will be diverted.


This train will run via Guntur-PGDP-Kacheguda-Dhone Stations instead of Vijayawada-Guntur-Nandyal-Guntakal Stations bypassing Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur & Nandyal Stations o­n the above days.  


REVISED TIMINGS OF 3 TRAINS OVER SAMBALPUR DIVISION–



Timings of 02827 Puri-Surat Special from Puri w.e.f. 26th September’2021 will be revised at four Stations over Sambalpur Division. This train will arrive at Bargarh Road at 0239hrs and will leave at 0241hrs instead of its schedule arrival time at 0250hrs and departure at 0252hrs. Similarly, this train will leave Kantabanji at 0545hrs instead of earlier scheduled time at 0600hrs. The timings for this train at Balangir and Titilagarh have also been revised.


02880 Bhubaneswar-LTT Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 27th September’2021 and 02866 Puri-LTT Special from Puri w.e.f. 28th September’2021 will arrive at Jharsuguda Road at 1330hrs and will leave at 1335hrs instead of earlier arrival timings at 1339hrs and departure at 1344hrs.


REVISED TIMINGS OF PURI-VALSAD SPECIAL AT SURAT & VALSAD


09210 Puri-Valsad Special from Puri w.e.f. 19th September’2021 will arrive at Surat at 1057hrs and will leave at 1102hrs instead of earlier arrival timings. Similarly, this train will arrive at Valsad at 1210hrs instead of earlier 1200hrs.


RESUMPTION OF BHUBANESWAR-BHADRAK SPECIAL


08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special from both the directions w.e.f. 23rd September’2021 will be resumed its service and wiil run till further advice.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit