For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (BL)VALSAD to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19040AVADH EXPRESSBL00:37BDTS04:353:58TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBL00:37BDTS04:353:58M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBL01:19BVI03:422:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPBL01:40BDTS05:053:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPBL01:59BDTS05:403:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBL02:28BDTS05:503:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBL02:52BVI05:042:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILBL03:07BVI05:061:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPBL03:43BVI06:052:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBL03:43BVI06:022:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPBL03:53BDTS07:503:57TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPBL04:10BDTS07:353:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARBL04:15BDTS07:353:20TU3A22914 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBL04:43BDTS08:353:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSBL04:50BVI08:193:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBL05:56BDTS09:403:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBL06:49BVI08:542:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12922FLYING RANEEBL07:01BVI09:172:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBL08:07BDTS11:253:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBL09:15BVI14:004:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBL09:32BVI11:462:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBL09:52BVI11:562:04W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBL09:52BDTS12:452:53M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBL09:52BDTS12:452:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEBL10:16BVI12:131:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBL10:57BVI13:072:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBL11:13BDTS14:203:07M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBL11:13BDTS14:203:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBL11:13BDTS14:203:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBL11:30BDTS14:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBL11:30BDTS14:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBL12:20BVI14:592:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBL14:05BVI18:033:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBL14:41BDTS17:302:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABL15:10BVI18:393:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSBL16:30BDTS21:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPBL17:08BDTS20:253:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBL18:23BDTS22:003:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPBL19:31BDTS22:252:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBL23:20BVI03:204:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSBL23:30BVI03:233:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBL23:45BDTS04:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2719-01-2021
Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi - bookings open from 21.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi

 

Railways have decided to run additional weekly special trains o­n normal fare to clear the extra rush as per details given below:

 

1. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01050 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01049 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01050 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad (for 01050 o­nly), Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

2. Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi special trains

 

01090 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.00 hrs next day

01089 special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 12.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday with effect from 26.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01089 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01090 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn.,Pali Marwar,Luni Jn.

 

3. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01096 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01095 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 28.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01095 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

4. Pune-Bhuj special trains

 

01192 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Monday with effect from 25.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhuj at 14.30 hrs next day

01091 special will leave Bhuj at 13.25 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01091 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01192 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara, Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01192 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn., Dhrangdhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau, Gandhidham, Adipur, Anjar

 

Composition: All the above special will run with o­ne AC 2-Tier, 4 AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01050, 01090, 01096 and 01192 special trains o­n normal fare will open o­n 21.01.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 19, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/2316-01-2021
Running of Additional Special Trains-Bookings open on 18.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Additional Special Trains

Central Railway will run additional special trains until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Nagpur Superfast Special

02169 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.55 hrs daily from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 05.45 hrs next day.

02170 special will leave Nagpur at 21.10 hrs daily from 20.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Devlali, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Ajni

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

2. Mumbai-Bidar Tri-weekly Superfast Special

02043 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 21.00 hrs o­n every Wed, Fri and Sat from 20.01.2021 and arrive Bidar at 09.10 hrs next day.

02044 special will leave Bidar at 20.00 hrs o­n every Thu, Sat and Sun from 21.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 07.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

3. Nagpur-Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special

01137 special will leave Nagpur at 08.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 20.01.2021 and arrive Ahmedabad at 00.35 hrs next day

01138 special will leave Ahmedabad at 18.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 10.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

4. Pune-Veraval Special

01088 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Veraval at 16.25 hrs next day

01087 special will leave Veraval at 10.45 hrs o­n every Saturday from 23.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01087 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Wankaner, Rajkot, Gondal, Navagadh, Junagadh Keshod

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

5. Nagpur-Pune Superfast Tri-weekly AC Special

02114 special will leave Nagpur at 18.00 hrs o­n every Tue, Fri and Sun from 19.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs next day.

02113 special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Wed, Sat and Mon from 20.01.2021and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Wardha, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Manmad, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord

Composition: 14 AC-3 Tier

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02169/02170, 02043, 01137, 01088 and 02114/02113 will open from 18.01.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/23

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit