For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (BL)VALSAD to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19040AVADH EXPRESSBL00:37BDTS04:353:58TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBL00:37BDTS04:353:58M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBL01:19BVI03:422:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPBL01:40BDTS05:053:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPBL01:59BDTS05:403:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBL02:28BDTS05:503:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBL02:52BVI05:042:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILBL03:07BVI05:061:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBL03:43BVI06:022:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPBL03:43BVI06:052:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPBL03:53BDTS07:503:57TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPBL04:10BDTS07:353:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARBL04:15BDTS07:353:20TU3A22914 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBL04:43BDTS08:353:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSBL04:50BVI08:193:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBL05:56BDTS09:403:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBL06:49BVI08:542:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12922FLYING RANEEBL07:01BVI09:172:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBL08:07BDTS11:253:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBL09:15BVI14:004:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBL09:32BVI11:462:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBL09:52BDTS12:452:53M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBL09:52BDTS12:452:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBL09:52BVI11:562:04W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEBL10:16BVI12:131:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBL10:57BVI13:072:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBL11:13BDTS14:203:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBL11:13BDTS14:203:07M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBL11:13BDTS14:203:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBL11:30BDTS14:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBL11:30BDTS14:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBL12:20BVI14:592:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBL14:05BVI18:033:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBL14:41BDTS17:302:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABL15:10BVI18:393:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSBL16:30BDTS21:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPBL17:08BDTS20:253:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBL18:23BDTS22:003:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPBL19:31BDTS22:252:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBL23:20BVI03:204:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSBL23:30BVI03:233:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBL23:45BDTS04:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5728-11-2021
Revised Timetable for Harbour Line, Transharbour Line and Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar Line (4th corridor) from 01.12.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Timetable for Harbour Line, Transharbour Line and Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar Line (4th corridor) from 01.12.2021

Central Railway will implement revised suburban timetable for harbour line, transharbour line and 4th corridor i.e. Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar line from 1.12.2021. 

Salient Features:

•           Introduction of 12 AC local train services o­n Harbour line with effect from 1.12.2021. The existing 12 services will be replaced by AC services.

•           Extension of all CSMT-Andheri services and Panvel-Andheri services to and from Goregaon station.

* 44 services at present running between CSMT and Andheri will be extended to and from Goregaon (at present 42 services are running between CSMT and Goregaon).

* 18 services at present running between Panvel and Andheri will be extended to and from Goregaon.

* 2 services at present running between CSMT and Bandra will be extended to and from Goregaon.

* Total number of services from/to Goregaon will increase from 42 to 106.

* Total number of services from/to Bandra will be 86

•           Total number of services o­n harbour line will remain 614 and transharbour line will remain 262 as at present & total number of suburban services o­n Mumbai Division will remain 1774 as at present.

•           Morning peak hour services o­n 4th corridor will increase, however total number of services will remain the same which is 40.

•           Mankhurd originating services will now run from platform no.2 instead of platform no.3

•           TBR-1 Belapur local leaving Thane at 10.40 hrs and TBR-3 Belapur local leaving Thane at 23.14 hrs will now run up to Panvel.

Introduction of 12 AC local train services o­n Harbour line (on replacement basis) with effect from 1.12.2021. The details are as below:

Following services o­n harbour line will run with AC rake from Monday to Saturday with effect from 1.12.2021 and o­n Sundays/nominated holidays will run with normal service.

V-4 local leaving Vashi at 04.25 hrs.

PL-13 local leaving CSMT at 05.18 hrs.

PL-24 local leaving Panvel at 06.45 hrs.

PL-49 local leaving CSMT at 08.08 hrs.

PL-52 local leaving Panvel at 09.40 hrs.

PL-79 local leaving CSMT at 11.04 hrs.

PL-78 local leaving Panvel at 12.41 hrs.

PL-111 local leaving CSMT at 14.12 hrs.

PL-116 local leaving Panvel at 15.45 hrs.

PL-145 local leaving CSMT at 17.08 hrs.

PL-144 local leaving Panvel at 18.37 hrs.

PL-175 local leaving CSMT at 20.00 hrs

Revised timetable will be available o­n website https://www.cr.indianrailways.gov.in from 30.11.2021.

No change in Main line Time Table.

Passengers are requested to please note.

--- --- -- ---

Date: November 28, 2021

2021/11/57

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2021/11/5126-11-2021
Mega Block on 28.11.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 28.11.2021

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 28.11.2021.

Thane-Kalyan Up and Dn slow lines from 11.00 am to 4.00 pm

Dn Slow/Semi fast services leaving Mulund from 10.43 am to 3.46 pm will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Mulund and Kalyan stations, halting at Thane, Diva, Dombivali stations and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

Up Slow/ Semi fast services leaving Kalyan from 10.37 am to 3.41 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Kalyan and Mulund stations, halting at Dombivali, Diva, Thane stations and further will be re-diverted o­n Up Slow line at Mulund station and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

All Up and Dn slow services leaving/arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am to 5.00 pm will arrive/depart 10 minutes behind schedule.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &

Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus / Vadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 09.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: November 26, 2021

PR No.2021/11/51

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit