For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (BD)BADNERA JN to (DAE)DAHEGAON


Address: Badnera Railway Station, Nayi Basti, Badnera, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BD

Station Name: BADNERA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 372

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Highway, Dahegaon, Tal-Deoli ,Dist-Wardha, 442001 Maharashtra

Station Code: DAE

Station Name: Dahegaon

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51285BSL NGP PASSBD01:30DAE05:213:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51285 Status
22123PUNE AJNI AC EXBD02:30WR03:401:10F1A,2A,3A,22123 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPBD02:40PLO03:370:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
12119AMI AJNI EXPAMI05:30PLO06:381:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED12119 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSBD05:55PLO06:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATHBD06:25WR08:041:39M,W,SA3A12113 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPBD06:25PLO07:271:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,12850 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPBD06:25PLO07:271:02TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12135 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPBD07:00WR08:371:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSBD07:15WR08:571:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILBD07:45PLO08:370:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSBD08:00WR09:121:12M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPBD08:00WR09:121:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPBD08:10WR09:351:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPBD08:10WR09:351:25M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPBD08:55PLO09:530:58M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11404 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBD09:15PLO10:060:51TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXBD09:45PLO10:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFARBD10:20WR11:381:18TH3A11417 Status
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SFBD10:20WR11:381:18SA3A22139 Status
22151PA KAZIPET SF EXBD10:25PLO11:120:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22151 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPBD10:35WR11:521:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSBD10:35WR11:521:17M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSBD10:55PLO11:571:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILBD13:05PLO14:020:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,21028 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBD13:05PLO14:020:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBD14:55PLO15:470:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
51261AMI WR PASSBD16:00DAE17:341:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51261 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPBD16:15WR17:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPAMI17:45PLO19:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12159 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTBD18:20WR20:041:44W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
18422AII PURI EXPBD18:20WR20:041:44TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSBD19:10WR20:281:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBD19:10WR20:281:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
51197BSL WR PASSBD19:35DAE21:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51197 Status
01205PVR NGP SPECIALBD20:25PLO21:251:00SA3A,SL,GN,01205 Status
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALBD20:25PLO21:251:00SU3A,SL,GN,01264 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBD21:10PLO21:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSBD21:50WR23:001:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSBD21:50WR23:001:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPBD22:25WR00:021:37SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESSBD22:25WR00:021:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,22127 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXBD23:10WR00:391:29M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPBD23:10WR00:321:22W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22845 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.375/2022-2320-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 375 - Diversion of Trains


      


 

Due to water flow at above danger level, the following trains are divertedas detailed below:


 

1.Diverted:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

12649`

Yesvantpur - H. Nizamuddin

18.07.2022

MudkhedJn, Purna and Akola

2

11046

Dhanbad - Kolhapur

18.07.2022

Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Purna and Kolhapur

 





2
2022/07/3815-07-2022
20 Additional Special Trains between Nagpur and Madgaon



20 Additional Special Trains between Nagpur and Madgaon

Central Railway will run 20 additional  special trains between Nagpur to Madgaon to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

01139 special will leave Nagpur at 15.05 hrs o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 27.07.2022 to 28.09.2022 and will arrive Madgaon at 17.30 hrs next day.
01140  special will leave Madgaon at 19.00 hrs o­n every Thursday and Sunday from 28.07.2022 to 29.09.2022 and will arrive Nagpur at 21.30 hrs next day.

*Halts*: Wardha, Pulgoan, Dhamangoan, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangoan, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Naadgoan road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali.

*Composition*: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 General second class including two Guard's Brake Van 

*Reservation*: Bookings for special train no. 01139/01140 o­n special charges will open o­n 16.07.2022 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  
For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Passengers are advised to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and other's safety.
-------
Date: July 14, 2022
PR No.2022/07/38
This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit