For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05NZM05:2529:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10NDLS01:2020:10M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25NDLS12:4529:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55NDLS04:3520:40M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NZM06:5523:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00NDLS10:4022:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:15DEC11:5223:37M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:45DEC11:4923:04TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBDTS12:55DEC12:3623:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05NZM10:3021:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NZM10:4020:10TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:35NZM13:4521:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00NDLS08:3515:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40NZM11:0017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50NDLS21:2525:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25NZM18:4521:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPMMCT23:15NDLS16:3017:15M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45NDLS04:1528:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0108-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFECTED FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK


 

In view of Safety related modernisation work in Nagpur Division of SEC Railway jurisdiction from 6th to 14th August, 2022; a few trains originating and terminating in ECoR jurisdiction will be cancelled as per the following...

 

20813/20814 Puri-Jodhpur-Puri Express from Puri o­n 10th and from Jodhpur o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

20823/20824 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Express from Puri o­n 8th & 11th and from Ajmer o­n 11th & 16th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

22973/22974 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Express from Gandhidham o­n 10th and from Puri o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

12145/12146 LTT, Mumbai-Puri-LTT Express from LTT o­n 7th and from Puri o­n 9th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Apart from this, due to modernisation work in Adra Division of South Eastern Railway jurisdiction, few trains will be affected as per the following...

 

 

12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 10th August 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Anra-Bhojudih-Khanodih-Gomoh instead of Purulia-Bokaro Steel City-Rajabera-Gomoh.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.411/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 411 - “Motorcycle Rally” by Railway Protection Force Flagged Off From Hyderabad to New Delhi






· 5 Railway Zones are participating in the Rally covering about 1,700 kms

· Initiative taken as part of “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” Celebrations by Indian Railways

A ‘Motorcycle Rally’ by the Railway Protection Force, South Central Railway from Hyderabad to New Delhi was flagged off by Shri Arun Kumar Jain, GM (In-Charge) as part of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ celebrations today i.e., 01st August, 2022 from Necklace Road Railway Station. Shri Raja Ram, IG & Principal Chief Security Commissioner, SCR along with Shri A.K Gupta, DRM, Secunderabad Division and Shri Sharat Chandrayan, DRM, Hyderabad Division were also present o­n the occasion.

The RPF personnel from five zones of Indian Railways namely South Central Railways, East Coast Railway, South East Central Railway, Southern Railway and South Western Railway are participating in the tour. The Rally which is being hosted by SCR took off from Necklace Road Railway station with 40 RPF riders o­n 20 Bullet Motorcycles to New Delhi. The team also includes two women RPF riders. The 1,700 Kms long journey will cover the States of Telangana, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh duly spreading the message of our freedom struggle and 75 years of Independence. The Rally will culminate o­n 11th August, 2022 at National Police Memorial, New Delhi.

South Central Railway has been at the forefront of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations. Earlier, RPF/SCR had started its Motorcycle journey o­n 28th July, 2022 from 4 divisions with 23 bikes and 46 riders, covering 34 districts (2977 Kms). They were honored along the enroute stations, with people participating in large numbers to celebrate the occasion.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Arun Kumar Jain, Chief Guest and GM (In-Charge) stated that Railways is closely associated with the freedom struggle and has played a vital role in freedom movement. He said that Freedom Fighters extensively used Railway facilities to build and expand the Nationalistic fervor across the Country, as it was the most reliable mode of transportation and communication during the freedom movement. He added that it is a moment of great pride, as Railways is celebrating ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ at 75 years and creating awareness amongst the public about the importance of our freedom struggle and the sacrifices rendered by our fighters.

Shri Raja Ram, IG & Principal Chief Security Commissioner, SCR appreciated the RPF bike riders from all five zones including South Central Railway who are participating in this tough journey of 1700 Kms. He said that the intensive country wide campaign o­n Azadi is being organized focusing o­n the citizen’s participation to make it a ‘Jan Andolan’. The Rally will boost the morale of the RPF personnel as well the citizens of the country and will connect them to the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations, he said.






COMMENTS

1
sambhaji chavan- Mon Jun 2 12:38 2014
I have travel kolhapur to shrdi

2
rambhai- Sat Nov 22 1:28 2014
I have traveling by upleta to somnath

3
lokeshpilwan- Wed Oct 15 9:52 2014
Hapur sa lucknow

4
ritesh kumar- Sat Jun 27 0:37 2015
train ticket

5
- Mon Sep 7 14:38 2015
6344502122

6
- Mon Sep 7 14:39 2015
6344502122

7
anupam- Mon Sep 21 13:37 2015

8
anupam, arti- Mon Sep 21 13:39 2015

9
sunil khakre - Wed Sep 30 10:34 2015

10
Gaikwad Suresh Laxmanrao- Fri Nov 13 15:02 2015
Thanks S.C.R

11
Gaikwad Suresh Laxmanrao- Fri Nov 13 15:02 2015
Thanks S.C.R

12
GAURI KUMAR- Tue Mar 8 21:46 2016
All TRAIN TIME TALBE

13
siddesh- Wed Apr 6 19:24 2016
iam not satisfied


Add Comment






Submit