For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05NZM05:2529:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10NDLS01:2020:10M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25NDLS12:4529:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NZM06:5523:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55NDLS04:3520:40M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00NDLS10:4022:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:15DEC11:5223:37M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:45DEC11:4923:04TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBDTS12:55DEC12:3623:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05NZM10:3021:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NZM10:4020:10TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:35NZM13:4521:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00NDLS08:3515:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40NZM11:0017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50NDLS21:2525:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25NZM18:4521:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPMMCT23:15NDLS16:3017:15M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45NDLS04:1528:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-09-2019
SANJAY KUMAR MOHANTY - SER’S NEW GENERAL MANAGER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SANJAY KUMAR MOHANTY - SER’S NEW GENERAL MANAGER

Kolkata, 20th September, 2019:

 

Sri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty has taken over as the new General Manager of South Eastern Railway. Prior to this, Sri Mohanty was posted as Principal Executive Director, Traffic Transportation, Railway Board, New Delhi.

 

Sri Mohanty is an alumnus of the Delhi School of Economics and belongs to the 1985 batch of Indian Railway Traffic Service (IRTS). He worked in various important posts in Indian Railways viz. Senior Deputy General Manager & Chief Vigilance Officer in East Coast Railway, Divisional Railway Manager at Khurda Road Division etc. Sri Mohanty also worked with distinction in various Senior Capacities at Mumbai, Nagpur, Jhansi and in Konkan Railway where he was well known as a System Builder for various innovations in administration. His contribution in Rail Transportation over Indian Railways is noteworthy, vast and varied.

He has keen interest in Sports and other Socio Cultural activities.

 

……..

 





2
20-09-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Antu Station



 

For the convenience of rail passengers, Railways have decided to provide temporary stoppage to 14208/14207Delhi Jn.Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Expressand 14202/14201Rae Bareli -Jaunpur- Rae Bareli Express trains at Antu station from 22.09.2019on experimental basis for six months as under :-

·The14208Delhi Jn.Pratapgarh Padmavat Expresstrain will arrive atAntuStation at07.44 a.m., while its return service, the14207Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Expresstrain will arrive at Antu Station at05.45 p.m. with o­ne minute stoppagein both the directions.

·The14202 Rae Bareli-Jaunpur Express train will arrive at AntuStation at08.05 a.m. and will depart from there at 08.06 a.m. ( o­ne minute stoppage ), while its return service, the14201 Jaunpur- Rae Bareli Express train will arrive at Antu Station at07.53 p.m. and will depart from there at 07.55 p.m. ( two minutes stoppage).

…………….






COMMENTS

1
sambhaji chavan- Mon Jun 2 12:38 2014
I have travel kolhapur to shrdi

2
rambhai- Sat Nov 22 1:28 2014
I have traveling by upleta to somnath

3
lokeshpilwan- Wed Oct 15 9:52 2014
Hapur sa lucknow

4
ritesh kumar- Sat Jun 27 0:37 2015
train ticket

5
- Mon Sep 7 14:38 2015
6344502122

6
- Mon Sep 7 14:39 2015
6344502122

7
anupam- Mon Sep 21 13:37 2015

8
anupam, arti- Mon Sep 21 13:39 2015

9
sunil khakre - Wed Sep 30 10:34 2015

10
Gaikwad Suresh Laxmanrao- Fri Nov 13 15:02 2015
Thanks S.C.R

11
Gaikwad Suresh Laxmanrao- Fri Nov 13 15:02 2015
Thanks S.C.R

12
GAURI KUMAR- Tue Mar 8 21:46 2016
All TRAIN TIME TALBE

13
siddesh- Wed Apr 6 19:24 2016
iam not satisfied


Add Comment






Submit