For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05NZM05:2529:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10NDLS01:2020:10M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25NDLS12:4529:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NZM06:5523:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55NDLS04:3520:40M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00NDLS10:4022:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:15DEC11:5223:37M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:45DEC11:4923:04TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBDTS12:55DEC12:3623:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05NZM10:3021:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NZM10:4020:10TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:35NZM13:4521:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00NDLS08:3515:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40NZM11:0017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50NDLS21:2525:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25NZM18:4521:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPMMCT23:15NDLS16:3017:15M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45NDLS04:1528:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
31/2021-22 16-04-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services



Inconnectionwithengineering works atWadakancheriYard of Thiruvananthapuram Division, following are the changes in pattern of Train services

Partial Cancellation:

1.TrainNo.02639Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha Special leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.55 hrs of 15th, 16th, 22nd and 23rd April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Palakkad and Alappuzha and will run up to  Palakkad o­nly

2.TrainNo. 02640 Alappuzha – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special leaving Alappuzha at 16.05 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24th April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Palakkad and will leave Palakkad at 20.40 hrs

3.Train No. 06018 Ernakulam – Shoranur MEMU Special leaving Ernakulam at 17.35 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24th April, 2021 is  partially cancelled betweenMulagunnathukavu and Shoranur and will run between Ernakulam and Mulagunnathukavu

4.Train No. 06307 Alappuzha – Kannur Memu Special leaving Alappuzha at 14.45 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd, 24th April, 2021 is partiallycancelled between Alappuzha and Shoranurand will run between Shoranur and Kannur

5.Train No. 06308 Kannur – Alappuzha MEMU Special leaving Kannur at 05.10 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd, 24th April, 2021 is partiallycancelled between Shoranurand Alappuzha  and will run upto Shoranur o­nly

6.TrainNo.06306Kannur–ErnakulamSpecial leaving Kannur at 14.50 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24th April, 2021 is partiallycancelledbetweenShoranur – Ernakulam and will run upto Shoranur o­nly

7.Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Special leaving Tirunelveli 23.15 hrs, of 15th, 16th, 22nd and 23rd April is partially cancelled betweenThrissur and Palakkad and will run upto Thrissur o­nly

8.TrainNo.06792 Palakkad -  Tirunelveli Special leaving at 16.05 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24 April, 2021  is partially cancelled between Palakkad and Thrissur and will leave Thrissur at 17.20 hrs

Regulation of Train Service:

1.Train No. 02625 Thiruvananthapuram- New Delhi Special leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 12.20 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24th shall be regulated enroute for 80minutes.


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO SAMASTIPUR & GORAKHPUR

WR TO RUN4 MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO SAMASTIPUR & GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 more Summer Special  trains  between Mumbai Central- Samastipur, Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur, Surat - Gorakhpur and Ahmedabad - Samastipur. In addition to these special trains, o­ne special train scheduled between Bharat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi will pass over various stations ofWestern Railway.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09049 / 09050  Mumbai Central – SamastipurWeekly Special (6 trips)

Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Weekly Special will leave Mumbai Central every Thursday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Samastipur at 06.00 hrs o­n Saturday (third day) from 15th to 29th April, 2021 . Similarly, Train No 09050 Samastipur - Mumbai Central Weekly Special will leave Samastipur every Saturday at 20.15 hrs & will reach Mumbai Central at 18.25 hrs  o­n  Monday (third day) from 17th April,2021 to 1st May, 2021. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur Jn, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Hajipur & Muzaffarpur Jn.stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). TrainNo. 05182/ 05181  Bandra Terminus - GorakhpurWeekly Special (2 trips)

Train No. 05182 Bandra Terminus - GorakhpurWeekly Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 15th April, 2021at 04.20 hrs & will reach Gorakhpurat 14.30hrs o­n next day. Similarly, Train No 05181 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will leave Gorakpur o­n Tuesday, 13th April,2021 at 13.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 00.50 hrs  o­n  Thursday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Jn, Basti & Khalilabadstations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

3). TrainNo. 05184/ 05183  Surat - GorakhpurWeekly Special ( 2 trips)

Train No 05184 Surat - GorakhpurWeekly Special will leave Surat o­n Thursday, 15th April, 2021at 23.30 hrs & will reach Gorakhpurat 05.35hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 05183 Gorakhpur– Surat Weekly Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Wednesday, 14th April,2021 at 13.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 20.30 hrs  o­n  Thursday. Enroute the train will halt at Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Jn, Basti & Khalilabadstations in both directions.. The train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

4). Train No. 09453 / 09454  Ahmedabad – SamastipurWeekly Special

Train No 09453 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Weekly Special will leave Ahmedabad every Sunday at 15.25 hrs & will reach Samastipur at 06.00 hrs o­n Tuesday (third day) from 18thApril, 2021 to 2nd May, 2021 . Similarly, Train No 09454 Samastipur - Ahmedabad Weekly Special will leave Samastipur every Wednesday at 06.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 22.40 hrs  o­n  next day from 21st April, 2021 to 5th May, 2021. Enroute the train will halt at Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura,Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur Jn, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Hajipur & Muzaffarpur Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

In addition to these special trains, o­ne special train scheduled between Bharat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi will pass over various stations of Western Railway as under :-

Train No. 06863 / 06864  Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special

Train No 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special will leave Bhagat Ki Kothi every Thursday from 6thMay, 2021 till further adviceat 16.10 hrs & will reach Mannargudiat 16.40 hrs o­n Saturday (third day) . Similarly, Train No 06864 Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Special will leave Mannargudi every Monday at 13.10 hrs & will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 15.15 hrs  o­n Wednesday (third day). This train will halt at Nagda, Ujjain and Shujalpur stations over Western Rly.

The booking of Train No. 09049, 05182 & 05184 will open o­n  14th April, 2021 while booking of train no 09453 will open o­n 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above all fully reserved trains will run as Special trains o­n special fare.  For detailed timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

******************






COMMENTS

1
sambhaji chavan- Mon Jun 2 12:38 2014
I have travel kolhapur to shrdi

2
rambhai- Sat Nov 22 1:28 2014
I have traveling by upleta to somnath

3
lokeshpilwan- Wed Oct 15 9:52 2014
Hapur sa lucknow

4
ritesh kumar- Sat Jun 27 0:37 2015
train ticket

5
- Mon Sep 7 14:38 2015
6344502122

6
- Mon Sep 7 14:39 2015
6344502122

7
anupam- Mon Sep 21 13:37 2015

8
anupam, arti- Mon Sep 21 13:39 2015

9
sunil khakre - Wed Sep 30 10:34 2015

10
Gaikwad Suresh Laxmanrao- Fri Nov 13 15:02 2015
Thanks S.C.R

11
Gaikwad Suresh Laxmanrao- Fri Nov 13 15:02 2015
Thanks S.C.R

12
GAURI KUMAR- Tue Mar 8 21:46 2016
All TRAIN TIME TALBE

13
siddesh- Wed Apr 6 19:24 2016
iam not satisfied


Add Comment






Submit