For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12172HW LTT AC SFNZM00:10LTT23:4547:35TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILNDLS05:04DR07:0225:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLNZM07:20DDR04:4121:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEC09:37BDTS08:1022:33M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPDEC10:07BDTS09:2023:13W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLNDLS11:35BDTS10:2022:45W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTANDLS13:30DDR19:1129:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:35BDTS09:2017:45SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:35BDTS08:1016:35W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZM15:45LTT11:4520:00W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANINDLS16:25MMCT08:1515:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPDEC16:32BDTS16:4524:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45ADH14:1721:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45ADH14:1621:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:50ADH09:1016:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPSBB20:42BDTS04:2031:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNDLS20:45DR03:3230:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXNZM21:35BDTS16:3519:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50BDTS18:0520:15TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
22210MMCT DURONTONDLS23:25MMCT16:1516:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPNZM23:35BDTS22:0022:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 242 15-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 242, INTRODUCTION OF TRAIN NO. 76527/76528 YESVANTPUR TUMAKURU – YESVANTPUR DEMU SEWA SERVICE

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 242   Dt. 14.10.2019

INTRODUCTION OF TRAIN NO. 76527/76528 YESVANTPUR TUMAKURU – YESVANTPUR DEMU SEWA SERVICE

In a big stride towards achieving last-mile connectivity for people travelling between small towns and major cities, the Indian Railways will launch 10 ‘Sewa Service' trains o­n 15th October. Out of these 5 trains will run o­n a daily basis, whereas the rest of them will have 6 days a week service. The Ministry of Railways had recently approved 10 trains under its ‘Sewa service’ initiative for better connectivity between smaller towns and important cities.

In this phase due to initiative of Shri Suresh Channabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways the Train No. 76527/76528 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU will also be introduced as SEWA Service Six days in a week (Except Sunday) in South Western Railway. Even though there are several trains in the route for the convenience of daily commuters this train is introduced at passenger friendly timings.

Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry and and Shri Suresh Channabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways will flag off the inaugural special at 14:00 hrs o­n 15.10.2019 from New Delhi trough video conferencing. Inaugural special will depart from Tumakuru at 14:00 hrs and run to open timings.Shri D. V. Sadananda Gowda, Hon’ble Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Shri   G. S. Basvaraj , Hon’ble MP , Tumakuru, Shri Bache Gowda, Hon’ble MP,Chikkaballapur  will present o­n this occasion at Tumakuru.

The regular service of Train No. 76527/76528 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU SEWA Service Six days in a week (Except Sunday) will commence from Yesvantpur and Tumakuru o­n 15.10.2019.

Train No. 76527 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU SEWA Services will depart from Yesvantpur at 19:50 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 21:25 hrs o­n Six days in a week (Except Sunday) with effect from 15.10.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Chikabanavara – 19:59/20:00 hrs, Soldevanahalli – 20:02/20:03 hrs, Golhalli – 20:12/20:13 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Dodbele – 20:24/20:25 hrs, Muddalingana Halli – 20:32/20:33 hrs, Nidvanda – 20:36/20:37 hrs, Dobbspet – 20:41/20:42 hrs, Hirehalli – 20:49/20:50 hrs and Kyatsandra – 20:56/20:57 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 76528 Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU SEWA Services will depart from Tumakuru at 21:50 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 23:25 hrs o­n Six days in a week (Except Sunday) with effect from 15.10.2019.

Kyatsandra – 21:57/21:58 hrs, Hirehalli – 22:04/22:05 hrs, Dobbspet – 22:11/22:12 hrs, Nidvanda – 22:14/22:15 hrs, Muddalingana Halli – 22:17/22:18 hrs, Dodbele – 22:23/22:24 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli – 22:28/22:29 hrs, Golhalli – 22:33/22:34 hrs, Soldevanahalli – 22:40/22:41 hrs and Chikabanavara – 22:43/22:44 hrs.

This DEMU Special will have a composition of EIGHT Cars.

WITHDRAWN OF TRAIN SERVICES

The services of 06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU Special will be withdrawn with effect from 15.10.2019, consequently to the introduction of Train No. 76527/76528 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU  SEWA Service Six days in a week (Except Sunday).



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/1015-10-2019
Mumbai
W. RLY TO INTRODUCE NEW REGULAR DEMU TRAINS BETWEEN MAHESANA – VADNAGAR AND ASARWA – HIMMATNAGAR w.e.f 16th OCTOBER, 2019



Photo caption: Hon’ble Mayor of Ahmedabad - Smt. Bijalben Patel, Hon’ble Member of Parliament- Shri Kirit P. Solanki, Hon’ble Member of Parliament – Shri Hasmukhbhai Patel can be seen flagging off the inaugural Sewa Service train between Asarva & Himmatnagar from Asarva o­n 15thOctober, 2019.

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has introduced two pairs of DEMU Sewa services between Mahesana – Vadnagar & Asarwa – Himmatnagar, which will run six days a week (except Saturday & Sunday) with its inaugural runs o­n Tuesday, 15th October, 2019 and the regular services will commence from 16th October, 2019. These Sewa Service Trains operated their inaugural run o­n 15th October, 2019 as these were flagged off by Hon’ble Minister of Railways Shri Piyush Goyal through video conference from New Delhi. Indian Railways initiated 9 Sewa Services in 8 states, i.e., Gujarat, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Assam, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh and Odisha. The services are to provide rail connectivity between small towns and important cities. Speaking o­n the occasion Hon’ble Minister of Railways Shri Piyush Goyal said that these services are based o­n the Hub and Spoke concept and that these trains will provide better rail connectivity between smaller and satellite towns and important cities. Railways is working o­n how to be an effective engine of growth in the country. The common passengers will greatly benefit from these services. He also shared that Railways is not going to use any new assets in these trains, with efficient planning and by enhancing operational capabilities the lie-over rakes of trains are to be used for short services during the long stationed time between two services. This will not o­nly increase trips but also earn revenue from the otherwise stationed coaches. o­n this occasion in a function organized at Asarva station, Hon’ble Mayor of Ahmedabad - Smt. Bijalben Patel, Hon’ble Member of Parliament- Shri Kirit P. Solanki, Hon’ble Member of Parliament – Shri Hasmukhbhai Patel flagged off the inaugural service of Sewa Service train between Asarva and Himmatnagar.

 

The details of the regular services of these trains are mentioned below:

Train No. 79405/06 and 79407/08 Mahesana – Vadnagar Sewa Service Trains

 

The DEMU Sewa services of Train No.79405/79406 Mahesana – Vadnagar DEMU will commence from 16th October, 2019 and will run six days a week except o­n Sunday. Train No. 79405 Mahesana – Vadnagar DEMU will depart from Mahesana at 08.50 hrs and will reach Vadnagar at 09.55 hrs the same day. In return direction, Train No. 79406 Vadnagar – Mahesana DEMU will depart from Vadnagar at 07.25 hrs and will reach Mahesana at 08.30 hrs o­n the same day.

 

Similarly, the DEMU Sewa services of Train No.79407/79408 Mahesana – Vadnagar DEMU will commence from 16th October, 2019 and will run six days a week except o­n Saturday (Train No. 79407) and Sunday (Train No. 79408). Train No. 79407 Mahesana – Vadnagar DEMU will depart from Mahesana at 18.30 hrs and will reach Vadnagar at 19.35 hrs the same day. In return direction, Train No. 79408 Vadnagar – Mahesana DEMU will depart from Vadnagar at 17.15 hrs and will reach Mahesana at 18.20 hrs o­n the same day.

 

The train will halt at Randala, Pudgam Ganeshpura, Visnagar and Gunja stations in both directions. The train will have DEMU coaches.

 

 

Train No. 79401/02 and 79403/04 Asarva - Himmatnagar Sewa Service Trains

 

The DEMU Sewa services of Train No.79401/79402 Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU will commence from 16th October, 2019 and will run six days a week except o­n Sunday. Train No. 79401 Asarva – Himmatnagar DEMU will depart from Asarva at 09.00 hrs and will reach Himmatnagar at 11.25 hrs the same day. In return direction, Train No. 79402 Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU will depart from Himmatnagar at 06.30 hrs and will reach Asarva at 08.45 hrs o­n the same day.

 

Similarly, the DEMU Sewa services of Train No.79403/79404 Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU will commence from 16th October, 2019 and will run six days a week except o­n Saturday (Train No. 79403) and Sunday (Train No. 79404). Train No. 79403 Asarva – Himmatnagar DEMU will depart from Asarva at 19.00 hrs and will reach Himmatnagar at 21.15 hrs the same day. In return direction, Train No. 79404 Himmatnagar – Asarva DEMU will depart from Himmatnagar at 15.00 hrs and will reach Asarva at 17.15 hrs o­n the same day.

 

The train will halt at Sahijpur, Sardargram, Naroda, Medra, Dabhoda, Nandol Dehegam, Jaliya Math, Rakhiyal, Kherol, Talod, Khari Amrapur, Prantij, Sonasan and Hapa Road stations in both directions. The train will have DEMU coaches.

 

 

****************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit