For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12172HW LTT AC SFNZM00:10LTT23:4547:35TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILNDLS05:04DR07:0225:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLNZM07:20DDR04:4121:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEC09:37BDTS08:1022:33M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPDEC10:07BDTS09:2023:13W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLNDLS11:35BDTS10:2022:45W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTANDLS13:30DDR19:1129:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:35BDTS09:2017:45SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:35BDTS08:1016:35W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZM15:45LTT11:4520:00W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANINDLS16:25MMCT08:1515:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPDEC16:32BDTS16:4524:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45ADH14:1721:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45ADH14:1621:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:50ADH09:1016:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPSBB20:42BDTS04:2031:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNDLS20:45DR03:3230:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXNZM21:35BDTS16:3519:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50BDTS18:0520:15TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
22210MMCT DURONTONDLS23:25MMCT16:1516:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPNZM23:35BDTS22:0022:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
426/2020-21 25-01-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival trains


Railway Board have approved the extension of the under mentioned Festival Special trains as detailed below:-

Weekly Special Trains:

1. Train No. 06053 Madurai - Bikaner Weekly Festival Special o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th February  and 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March, 2021      (8 Trips)

2.  Train No.06054 Bikaner - Madurai Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and  07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March, 2021     (8 Trips)

3. Train No. 02646 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Festival Special o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th February and 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th March, 2021     (8 Trips)

4. Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021    (8 Trips)

5. Train No.06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly Festival Special o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th February and 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

6. Train N0. 06068 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly Festival Special o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

7 .Train No.06733 Rameswaram - Okha Weekly Festival Special o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th March, 2021     (8 Trips)

8 .Train No.06734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd  and 30th March, 2021(8 Trips)

9 .Train No. 06070 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and  07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March, 2021     (8 Trips)

10.Train No. 06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd  and 30th March, 2021(8 Trips)

11. Train No. 06072 Tirunelveli – Dadar Weekly Festival Special o­n Wednesdays   will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th , 31st March, 2021 (9 Trips)

12. Train No. 06071 Dadar - Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Thursdays  will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th February and 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March and 01st April, 2021 (9 Trips)

13. Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Nizamuddin Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays  will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

14. Train No. 06078 Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Weekly Festival Special o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n  10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st March, 2021 (8 Trips)

Biweekly Special Trains:

1. Train No. 06352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Biweekly special o­n Sundays and Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 07th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th February and 04th, 07th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th  March, 2021 (16 Trips)

2. Train No. 06351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 08th, 12th,15th,  19th, 22nd, 26th February and 01st, 05th, 08th, 12th, 15th, 19th, 22nd, 26th , 29th March, 2021(16 Trips)

3. Train No.06338 Ernakulam – Okha Biweekly Special o­n Fridays and Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 05th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th February and 03rd,  05th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th , 31st March, 2021(17 Trips)

4. Train No. 06337 Okha - Ernakulam Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Saturdays will be extended o­n 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th February and 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th, 29th March and 03rd April  (17 Trips)

5. Train No. 06094 Lucknow – Dr MGR Chennai Central Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 08th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th February, 01st, 04th, 08th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th March, 01st April, 2021 (17 Trips)

Daily Special Trains:

1. Train No. 06316 Kochuveli – Mysuru  Daily Festival Special will  be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021 (59 Trips)

2. Train No. 06315 Mysuru  - Kochuveli  Daily Festival Special will  be extended to run from 02nd February, 2021 to 01st April, 2021 (59 Trips)

3. Train No. 02620 Mangalore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Daily Special will be extended to run from 01st February 2021 to 31st March, 2021 (59 Trips)

4. Train No. 02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Mangalore  Daily Festival Special will  be extended to run from 02nd February, 2021 to 01st April, 2021 (59 Trips)

Advance Reservation for the above Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow 23rd January, 2021 from Southern Railway End

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
22-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: INNOVATIVE EFFORT OF ER’S SEALDAH DIVISION FOR DISTRIBUTION OF LIFE STYLE MAGAZINE IN SEALDAH – NEW DELHI AC SPECIAL

        

                INNOVATIVE EFFORT OF ER’S SEALDAH DIVISION FOR DISTRIBUTION OF LIFE STYLE MAGAZINE IN SEALDAH – NEW DELHI AC SPECIAL

Kolkata, January 22, 2021:

To further enhance the journey experience of the valued passengers, Eastern Railway’s Sealdah Division distributed ‘STEAMTRACK’ Life Style Magazine free of cost among the passengers of 02313/02314 Sealdah – New Delhi AC Special today (22.1.2021). The passengers will continue to get the magazine o­n all days of run of the Sealdah – New Delhi AC Special.

Shri S. P. Singh, Divisional Railway Manager, Eastern Railway, Sealdah distributed the magazine among the passengers o­n 22.1.2021. Other senior officers of the Division were also present during the distribution. 

The Magazine portrays stories, culture & history of India, travel spots, sports, food, fashion, music and entertainment, creative games and puzzles, biographies, animals, plants, nature and various other segments of informative materials.

The magazine was well appreciated by the passengers and will definitely enhance the journey experience in o­ne of the most prestigious Rajdhani express train of Indian Railways. The magazine is coming up through New Innovative Non fare Revenue Ideas Scheme of Indian railways.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit