For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (AME)AMETHI to (cil)chilbila jn


Address: Mahrajpur, Uttar Pradesh 227405, India

Station Code: AME

Station Name: AMETHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chilbila Railway Station, NH 96, Uttar Pradesh 230403, India

Station Code: CIL

Station Name: CHILBILA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14258KASHI V EXPRESSAME00:14ANTU00:310:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
14307PRG BE EXPRESSJGJ00:27ANTU00:360:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14307 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPAME01:26PBH02:030:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
14260EKATMATA EXPRESSAME01:53PBH02:300:37SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14260 Status
14308BE LKO ALD PASSAME02:38CIL03:170:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14308 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPAME03:47PBH04:200:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
14116HW ALD EXPAME03:49PBH04:230:34M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14116 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPAME04:55PBH05:400:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHAME04:58PBH05:400:42M,W,F3A22408 Status
74201PBH LKO DEMUJGJ05:18ANTU05:250:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74201 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESAME05:37PBH06:150:38W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPAME06:43PBH07:210:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
54293PBH LKO PASSJGJ06:54ANTU07:020:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54293 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESAME07:20PBH08:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
14202RBL JNU EXPAME07:48PBH08:350:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14202 Status
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPAME08:19PBH09:000:41TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12183 Status
54254LKO PYG PASSAME09:14CIL09:530:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54254 Status
14204LKO BSB INTRCITYAME09:31PBH10:300:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14204 Status
54255BSB LKO PASSJGJ09:46ANTU09:540:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54255 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSAME10:45CIL11:290:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSAME12:43PBH13:250:42W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILAME13:13PBH13:500:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
54256LKO BSB PASSAME14:49CIL15:300:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54256 Status
14220LKO BSB EXPAME15:45ANTU16:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,14220 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPAME16:48PBH17:250:37TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPAME16:48PBH17:250:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPAME17:14PBH17:550:41TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPAME17:35PBH19:051:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
54253PYG LKO PASSJGJ17:49ANTU17:570:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54253 Status
54294LKO PBH PASSAME18:38CIL19:431:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54294 Status
74202LKO PBH DEMUAME19:55CIL20:340:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74202 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPAME20:56PBH21:550:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
14124PBH INTERCITY EXPAME21:51CIL22:370:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14124 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPAME22:14PBH23:130:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & AGRA CANTT.

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& AGRA CANTT.


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Agra Cantt. stations.


03167 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursdayat 12:10 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Agra Cantt. at 15:50 hrs. o­n the next day. 03168 Agra Cantt. Special (weekly) will leave Agra Cantt.on every Saturdayat 05:10 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkataat 08:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Partapgarh Jn, Amethi, Gauriganj, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kanpur Anwr Ganj, Kannauj, Fatehgarh, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Hathras City and Mathura Jn. Stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03167 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.






2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit