For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17005 HYB DBG EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
17005-HYB RXL EXPRESS
Hyderabad decan to Raxaul jn | Distance-2165Kms | Travel Time 43:20Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource21:4001
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:0522:1510:00101
3KZJKAZIPET JN00:0300:052:001422
4MCIMANCHIRYAL01:2801:291:002482
5SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:2702:281:003062
6BPQBALHARSHAH04:3004:4010:003762
7CDCHANDRAPUR04:5604:593:003902
8NGPNAGPUR07:1508:0045:005872
9GGONDIA JN09:5009:522:007172
10DURGDURG11:5512:005:008522
11RRAIPUR JN12:3512:405:008892
12BSPBILASPUR JN14:3014:4515:009992
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN17:4517:472:0012042
14ROUROURKELA19:1019:2515:0013052
15RNCRANCHI22:4022:5515:0014792
16MURIMURI00:0500:105:0015413
17BKSCBOKARO STL CITY01:2001:3010:0015933
18DHNDHANBAD JN03:5504:005:0016423
19CRJCHITTARANJAN05:3505:372:0017043
20MDPMADHUPUR JN06:2806:302:0017603
21JSMEJASIDIH JN07:0507:072:0017893
22JAJJHAJHA08:1508:205:0018333
23BJUBARAUNI JN10:4010:5010:0019263
24SPJSAMASTIPUR JN12:1012:155:0019773
25DBGDARBHANGA JN13:0513:1510:0020153
26KMLKAMTAUL13:3613:382:0020383
27JNRJANAKPUR ROAD13:5613:582:0020573
28SMISITAMARHI14:3514:405:0020833
29BGUBAIRAGNIA15:0815:102:0021113
30RXLRAXAUL JN17:00Destination21653
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.764/2022-2319-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 764 - Introduction of LHB Coaches For Hussain Sagar and Mumbai Express




SCR is inducting LHB coaches in Train No.12702/12701 Hyderabad – Mumbai CSMT – Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express and Train No.22731/22732 Hyderabad – Mumbai CSMT – Hyderabad Superfast Express. The revised composition and date of running of the services are as detailed below:

1.Introduction of LHB Coaches:

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Revised LHB coach composition

With effect from

1

12702

Hyderabad – Mumbai CSMT

AC II Tier - 03 Coaches

AC III Tier -07 Coaches

Sleeper Class – 02 Coaches

General Second class -02 Coaches and o­ne SLR and o­ne Power Car

03.02.2023

2

12701

Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad

02.02.2023

3

22731

Hyderabad – Mumbai CSMT

01.02.2023

4

22732

Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad

04.02.2023


2.Change in Coach Composition:

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Revised LHB coach composition

With effect from

1

12791

Secunderabad - Danapur

AC II Tier - 02 Coaches

AC III Tier -07 Coaches

Sleeper Class – 08 Coaches

General Second class - 02 Coaches and o­ne SLR, o­ne AC Buffet Car and o­ne Power Car

17.04.2023

2

12792

Danapur - Secunderabad

19.04.2023

3

17005

Hyderabad – Raxaul Weekly express

AC II Tier - 02 Coaches

AC III Tier -07 Coaches

Sleeper Class – 08 Coaches

General Second class - 02 Coaches and o­ne SLR and o­ne Power Car

20.04.2023

4

17006

Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly express

23.04.2023

 





2
23-09-2022
Regulation of trains due to Non-Interlocking work at Ib station in BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


Regulation of trains due to Non-Interlocking work at Ib station in  

BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRALRAILWAY

Kolkata, 21st September, 2022:

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work for fourth line connectivity at Ib station in Raigarh- Jharsuguda section in  Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following train services will be regulated:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will remain cancelled from Howrah from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

2.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express will remain cancelled from Pune from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

3.12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will remain cancelled from Howrah from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

4.12809 Mumbai CSMT –Howrah Mail will remain cancelled from Mumbai CSMT from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

5.18113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled from Tatanagar from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022

6.18114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from Bilaspur from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

7.12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will remain cancelled from Howrah from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

8.12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will remain cancelled from Mumbai CSMT from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

9.18030 Shalimar-LTT Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

10.18029 LTT-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from LTT from   21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

11.13287 Durg-Rajendranagar Express will remain cancelled from Durg from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

12.13288 Rajendranagar-Durg Express will remain cancelled from Rajendranagar from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

13.08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will remain cancelled from Gondia from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

14.08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022

15.12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 23-9-2022, 26-9-2022, 27-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

16.12261 Mumbai-Howrah Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Mumbai o­n 24-9-2022, 27-9-2022, 28-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.


17.12222 Howrah-Pune Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 22-9-2022, 24-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

18.12221 Pune-Howrah Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Pune o­n 24-9-2022, 26-9-2022 and 01-10-2022.

19.22846 Hatia-Pune Express will remain cancelled from Hatia o­n 23-9-2022 and 26-9-2022.

20.22845 Pune-Hatia Express will remain cancelled from Pune o­n 25-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

21.17007 Secunderabad-Darbhanga Express will remain cancelled from Secunderabad o­n 24-9-2022 and 27-9-2022.

22.17008 Darbhanga-Secunderabad Express will remain cancelled from Darbhanga o­n 27-9-2022 and 30-9-2022.

23.20828 Santgragachi-Jabalpur Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 21-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

24.20827 Jabalpur-Santragachi Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Jabalpur o­n 22-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

25.20822 Santragachi-Pune Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 24-9-2022.

26.20821 Pune-Santragachi Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Pune o­n 26-9-2022.

27.12905 Porbandar-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Porbandar o­n 21-9-2022, 22-9-2022, 28-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

28.12906 Shalimar-Porbandar Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 23-9-2022, 24-9-2022, 30-9-2022 and 01-10-2022.

29.22905 Okha-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Okha o­n 25-9-2022.

30.22906 Shalimar-Okha Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 27-9-2022.

31.22830 Shalimar-Bhuj Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 24-9-2022.

32.22829 Bhuj-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Bhuj o­n

27-9-2022.

33.12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 26-9-2022.

34.12768 Santragachi- Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi  o­n 28-9-2022.

35.22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled from Kamakhya o­n 24-9-2022.

36.22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled from LTT  o­n 27-9-2022.

37.22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled from Bilaspur o­n 23-9-2022.

38.22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled from Patna o­n 25-9-2022.


39.22894 Howrah-Sai Nagar Shirdi Express will remain cancelled  from Howrah o­n 22-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

40.22893 Sai Nagar Shirdi-Howrah Express will remain cancelled from Sai Nagar Shirdi o­n 24-9-2022 and 01-10-2022.

41.08185 Hatia-Durg Special will remain cancelled from Hatia o­n 22-9-2022, 27-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

42.08186 Durg-Hatia Special will remain cancelled from Durg o­n 23-9-2022, 28-9-2022 and 30-9-2022.

43.20971 Udaipur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Udaipur o­n 24-9-2022.

44.20972 Shalimar-Udaipur Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 25-9-2022.

45.17005   Hyderabad-Raxaul Express will remain cancelled from Hyderabad o­n 22-9-2022.

46.17006 Raxaul-Hyderabad Express will remain cancelled from Raxaul o­n 25-9-2022.

47.22169 Rani Kamlapati-Santragachi Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Rani Kamlapati o­n 21-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

48.22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 22-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

49.12949 Porbandar-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled from Porbandar o­n 23-9-2022.

50.12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 25-9-2022.

51.18109 Tatanagar-Itwari Express will remain cancelled from Tatanagar from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

52.18110 Itwari -Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from Itwari from 22-9-2022 to 01-10-2022.

53.12151 LTT-Shalimar Samarsata Express will remain cancelled from LTT o­n 21-9-2022, 22-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

54.12152 Shalimar-LTT Samarsata Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 23-9-2022, 24-9-2022 and 30-9-2022. 

Diversion of Trains:

1.17321 Vasco-Da-Gama – Jasidih Express leaving Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 23-9-2022 will run o­n diverted route via Secunderabad-Guntur-Vijayawada-Duvvada-Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda instead of Secunderabad-Kazipet-Balharshah-Gondia-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

2.17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express leaving Jasidih o­n 26-9-2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda- Sambalpur City- Bhubaneswar- Duvvada- Vijayawada- Guntur- Secunderabad instead of Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Gondia-Balharshah-Kazipet-Secunderabad.

***********

Attachments area






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search