For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17005 HYB DBG EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
17005-HYB RXL EXPRESS
Hyderabad decan to Raxaul jn | Distance-2165Kms | Travel Time 43:20Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource21:4001
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:0522:1510:00101
3KZJKAZIPET JN00:0300:052:001422
4MCIMANCHIRYAL01:2801:291:002482
5SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:2702:281:003062
6BPQBALHARSHAH04:3004:4010:003762
7CDCHANDRAPUR04:5604:593:003902
8NGPNAGPUR07:1508:0045:005872
9GGONDIA JN09:5009:522:007172
10DURGDURG11:5512:005:008522
11RRAIPUR JN12:3512:405:008892
12BSPBILASPUR JN14:3014:4515:009992
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN17:4517:472:0012042
14ROUROURKELA19:1019:2515:0013052
15RNCRANCHI22:4022:5515:0014792
16MURIMURI00:0500:105:0015413
17BKSCBOKARO STL CITY01:2001:3010:0015933
18DHNDHANBAD JN03:5504:005:0016423
19CRJCHITTARANJAN05:3505:372:0017043
20MDPMADHUPUR JN06:2806:302:0017603
21JSMEJASIDIH JN07:0507:072:0017893
22JAJJHAJHA08:1508:205:0018333
23BJUBARAUNI JN10:4010:5010:0019263
24SPJSAMASTIPUR JN12:1012:155:0019773
25DBGDARBHANGA JN13:0513:1510:0020153
26KMLKAMTAUL13:3613:382:0020383
27JNRJANAKPUR ROAD13:5613:582:0020573
28SMISITAMARHI14:3514:405:0020833
29BGUBAIRAGNIA15:0815:102:0021113
30RXLRAXAUL JN17:00Destination21653
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: NEW LHB RAKE FOR HYDERABAD DECCAN-RAXAUL- HYDERABAD DECCAN SPECIAL

  

NEW LHB RAKE FOR HYDERABAD DECCAN-RAXAUL- HYDERABAD DECCANSPECIAL

 

Kolkata, October 05, 2021:

07005/07006 Hyderabad Deccan –Raxaul weekly special will be converted to LHB rake from conventional ICF rake with effect from 18.11.2021 & 21.11.2021 leaving Hyderabad Deccan and Raxaul respectively. o­n resumption of normal services, the above special train will run as 17005/17006 Hyderabad Deccan-Raxaul weekly Express.

 

It may be mentioned here that, LHB coaches have the advantages of being more spacious and comfortable with augmented passenger amenities and wider windows for a hassle-free journey from safety point of view also.






2
21-11-2019
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER

SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, November 20, 2019

          In connection with provision of third & fourth line connectivity, non-interlocking work will be done in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway. Consequently, following trains will run in diverted routes:-

Diversion

·17005 Hyderabad – Raxaul Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 21.11, 28.11, 5.12 & 12.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·17006 Raxaul – Hyderabad Express leaving Raxaul o­n 24.11, 1.12, 8.12 & 15.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.

·17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 23.11, 26.11, 30.11, 3.12, 7.12, 10.12, 14.12 & 17.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express leaving Darbhanga o­n 22.11, 26.11, 29.11, 3.12, 6.12, 10.12, 13.12 & 17.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.

·07009 Secunderabad – Barauni Express special leaving Secunderabad o­n 24.11, 1.12, 8.12 & 15.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·07010 Barauni – Secunderabad Express special leaving Barauni o­n 27.11, 4.12, 11.12 & 18.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search