For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15644 KYQ PURI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS
Kamakhya to Puri | Distance-1572Kms | Travel Time 32:05Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KYQKAMAKHYASource23:4501
2GLPTGOALPARA TOWN01:1801:202:001222
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:4502:505:002022
4KOJKOKRAJHAR03:1803:202:002302
5APDJALIPUR DUAR JN04:3504:405:003112
6NMZNEW MAL JN06:3306:352:004252
7SGUJSILIGURI JN08:0208:075:004722
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI08:3008:4010:004802
9KNEKISHANGANJ09:4509:505:005672
10BOEBARSOI JN10:5010:522:006242
11MLDTMALDA TOWN13:4013:5010:007122
12NFKNEW FARAKKA JN14:2214:242:007472
13AZAZIMGANJ JN16:0016:055:008542
14KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD16:3016:311:008682
15KWAEKATWA17:5818:035:009262
16NDAENABADWIP DHAM18:3518:394:009652
17ABKAAMBIKA KALNA18:5819:002:009892
18BDCBANDEL JN21:1821:202:0010312
19HWHHOWRAH JN22:3023:1545:0010702
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:5501:1520:0011863
21BHCBHADRAKH03:4003:422:0013663
22JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:2004:222:0014103
23CTCCUTTACK05:2205:275:0014823
24BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:0015093
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:3506:405:0015283
26PURIPURI07:50Destination15723
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.93 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, December 25, 2019:

                Consequent upon war footing drive of Railways to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following trains have been RESTORED :

1)            13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar Kanchan Kanya Express o­n 21.12.19

2)            15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express o­n 21.12.19

3)            15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express o­n 21.12.19 

4)            12041 Up New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.19

5)            12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

6)            12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

7)            12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

8)            12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

9)            15644 DN Kamakhya- Puri Express o­n 19.12.19.

10)          15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019 

11)          12345 Up Howrah-Guwahati Saraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

12)          13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

13)          13150 Dn Sealdah-Alipurduar - Sealdah Kanchan kanya Express o­n 21.12.19.

14)          13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

15)          13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

16)          13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

17)          15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019

18)          12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

19)          12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

20)          12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

21)          12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. 

22)          12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

23)          13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

24)          13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

25)          13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

26)          13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

27)          15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. 

28)          13421 UP Nabadwip Dham  - Malda Town Express from 24.12.2019.

29)          13422 DN Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham from 23.12.2019.

30)          12517 UP Kolkata – Guwahati Garibrath Express from 19.12.2019.

31)          13163 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

32)          13164 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

33)          13169 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

34)          13170 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

35)          13465/13466 Howrah – Malda Town – Howrah Express from 24.12.2019.

36)         13103 UP Bhagirathi Express running from Sealdah upto Krishnapur from 24.12.2019 and 

               13104 DN Bhagirathi Express  short originating from Krishnapur station from 25.12.2019.

37)         22309 Howrah- New Jalpairuri AC Express  from 24.12.19.

38)       22310 new Jallpaiguri-Howrah AC Express from 25.12.19.

39)      15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19 and  15711 Howrah-Katihar Express from 31.12.19.





2
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESTORATION OF SERVICES OF MORE TRAINS



RESTORATION OF  SERVICES OF MORE TRAINS

Kolkata, December 24, 2019:

Following trains running via New Farakka- Azimganj route will resume their services from the dates as mentioned below:-

1) 13033/13034 Howrah – Katihar-Howrah Express  will resume services from 26.12.19
2) 13141/13142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar –Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express   from 26.12.19.
3) 13145/13146 Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Express  from 26.12.19.
4) 15644 Kamakhya- Puri  Express from 26.12.19.
5) 15722 New Jalpaiguri - Digha Pahariya
Express from 27.12.19.
6) 15721 Digha - New Jalpaiguri Pahariya  Express from 28.12.19.
7) 13063/ 13064 Howrah- Balurghat - Howrah Express from 30.12.19.
8) 15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search