For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12869 HOWRAH SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12869-CSMT HOWRAH EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Howrah jn | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 32:25Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee11:0501
2DRDADAR11:1711:203:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN11:5712:003:00541
4IGPIGATPURI13:5013:555:001371
5NKNASIK ROAD14:5515:005:001881
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:1018:155:004451
7AKAKOLA JN20:3520:405:005841
8BDBADNERA JN22:0022:055:006631
9NGPNAGPUR01:3501:405:008372
10GGONDIA JN03:2303:252:009672
11DURGDURG05:2005:255:0011022
12RRAIPUR JN06:0006:1010:0011392
13BSPBILASPUR JN07:5008:0515:0012502
14JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:0511:072:0014542
15ROUROURKELA12:2212:3715:0015552
16CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:5614:037:0016562
17TATATATANAGAR JN15:0015:055:0017192
18KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:5517:005:0018532
19SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:3918:401:0019612
20HWHHOWRAH JN19:30Destination19682
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/1706-08-2019
Trains Update-1 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update-1

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

SR.

TRAIN

FROM

TO

JCO

REMARKS

1

12072

DR

J

06.08.19

CANCELLED

2

22108

LUR

CSMT

05.08.19

CANCELLED

3

17412

KOP

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

4

17411

CSMT

KOP

06.08.19
07.08.19

CANCELLED

5

11023

CSMT

KOP

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

6

11024

KOP

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

7

12147

KOP

NZM

06.08.19

CANCELLED

8

12148

NZM

KOP

08.08.19

CANCELLED

9

11303

MUGR

KOP

04.08.19

SHORT TERMINATED AT MRJ AND TO RUN AS 11052 KOP-SUR JCO 05.08.19 EX. MRJ

10

11052

KOP

SUR

05.08.19

SHORT ORGINATE EX. MRJ

11

15547

JYG

LTT

05.08.19

CANCELLED

12

15548

LTT

JYG

08.08.19

CANCELLED

13

17617

CSMT

NED

06.08.19

CANCELLED VIDE BULLETIN NO. 21 NOW RESTORED.

14

12542

LTT

GKP

06.08.19

CANCELLED VIDE BULLETIN NO. 20 NOW RESTORED.

15

16382

CAPE

CSMT

05.08.19

SHORT TERMINATED AT SOLAPUR AND WORK AS 16381 CSMT-CAPE JCO 06.08.19. EX. SUR.

16

16340

NCJ

CSMT

05.08.19

CANCELLED.(REFER BULLETIN NO 25 ITEM NO 6)

17

16351

CSMT

NCJ

06.08.19

DIVERTED VIA KYN-IGP-AWB-PBN-BIDAR-KLBG

18

18519

VSKP

LTT

05.08.19

CANCELLED.(REFER BULLETIN NO 25 ITEM NO 23)

19

11302

SBC

CSMT


2
26-03-2019
CANCELLATION OF TATANAGAR-LTT ANTYODAYA EXPRESS & HOWRAH-CSMT (MUMBAI) EXPRESS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TATANAGAR-LTT ANTYODAYA EXPRESS & HOWRAH-CSMT (MUMBAI) EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 26th March, 2019:

 

In view of o­ngoing various modernization and safety related works in various sections of South Eastern Railway, the following trains will remain cancelled:

 

·22886 Tatanagar-LTT Antyodaya Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 28.03.19 and 31.03.19 will remain cancelled.

·22885 LTT-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express leaving LTT o­n 30.03.19 and 02.04.19 will remain cancelled.

·12870 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai) Express leaving Howrah o­n 29.03.19 will remain cancelled.

·12869 CSMT(Mumbai)-Howrah Express leaving CSMT(Mumbai) o­n 31.03.19 will remain cancelled.

 

 

……

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit