For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12869 HOWRAH SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12869-CSMT HOWRAH EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Howrah jn | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 32:25Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee11:0501
2DRDADAR11:1711:203:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN11:5712:003:00541
4IGPIGATPURI13:5013:555:001371
5NKNASIK ROAD14:5515:005:001881
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:1018:155:004451
7AKAKOLA JN20:3520:405:005841
8BDBADNERA JN22:0022:055:006631
9NGPNAGPUR01:3501:405:008372
10GGONDIA JN03:2303:252:009672
11DURGDURG05:2005:255:0011022
12RRAIPUR JN06:0006:1010:0011392
13BSPBILASPUR JN07:5008:0515:0012502
14JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:0511:072:0014542
15ROUROURKELA12:2212:3715:0015552
16CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:5614:037:0016562
17TATATATANAGAR JN15:0015:055:0017192
18KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:5517:005:0018532
19SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:3918:401:0019612
20HWHHOWRAH JN19:30Destination19682
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-11-2022
SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, 14th November, 2022:

Due to developmental work in CSMT (Mumbai) - Kalyan Section of Central Railway, the following trains will be short terminated and short originated as under:

Short Termination of Trains:

·12870 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai)  Express leaving Howrah o­n 18.11.2022 will be short terminated at Dadar

·12810 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai) Mail leaving Howrah o­n 18.11.2022 will be short terminated at Dadar

·12860 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai) Gitanjali Express leaving Howrah o­n 19.11.2022 will be short terminated at Dadar

Short Origination of Trains:

·12859 CSMT (Mumbai) -Howrah Express leaving CSMT (Mumbai) o­n  20.11.2022 will be short originated from Dadar

·12869 CSMT (Mumbai) -Howrah Express leaving CSMT (Mumbai) o­n  20.11.2022 will be short originated from Dadar

·12261 CSMT (Mumbai) -Howrah Duranto Express leaving CSMT (Mumbai) o­n  20.11.2022 will be short originated from Dadar

·12809 CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Mail leaving CSMT (Mumbai) o­n  20.11.2022 will be short originated from Dadar

...........





2
11-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 10thNovember, 2022:

 

In view of Non Interlocking work for 4th line connectivity in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains :

 

·18109/18110 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·18113/18114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.11.2022.

·22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.11.2022.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 14.11.2022.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 16.11.2022.

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022.

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022.

·12812 Hatia-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022 and 12.11.2022.

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022 and 14.11.2022.

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will remain cancelled from 12.11.2022 to 17.11.2022.

 

Diversion of Trains :

 

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express leaving Mumbai CSMT from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda.

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express leaving Howrah from 12.11.2022 to 16.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.

·12809 Mumbai-CSMT-Howrah Mail leaving Mumbai CSMT from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda.

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail leaving Howrah from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.

 

 

 

.........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search