For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12869 HOWRAH SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12869-CSMT HOWRAH EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Howrah jn | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 32:25Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee11:0501
2DRDADAR11:1711:203:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN11:5712:003:00541
4IGPIGATPURI13:5013:555:001371
5NKNASIK ROAD14:5515:005:001881
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:1018:155:004451
7AKAKOLA JN20:3520:405:005841
8BDBADNERA JN22:0022:055:006631
9NGPNAGPUR01:3501:405:008372
10GGONDIA JN03:2303:252:009672
11DURGDURG05:2005:255:0011022
12RRAIPUR JN06:0006:1010:0011392
13BSPBILASPUR JN07:5008:0515:0012502
14JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:0511:072:0014542
15ROUROURKELA12:2212:3715:0015552
16CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:5614:037:0016562
17TATATATANAGAR JN15:0015:055:0017192
18KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:5517:005:0018532
19SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:3918:401:0019612
20HWHHOWRAH JN19:30Destination19682
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
EGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

     Due to developmental works in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated as below:-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·12869 Mumbai CSMT- HowrahExpress will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021

·12767 Hzur Sahib Nanded-SantragachiExpress will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·12768 Santragachi- Hazur Sahbi Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·20822 Santragachi - Pune Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·20821 Pune -Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·12812 Hatia- LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·22169 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Express will remain cancelled o­n 09.12.2021

·20971 Udaipur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·20972 Shalimar- Udaipur Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n 07.12.2021

·12809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 07.12.2021

·12151 LTT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·12152 Howrah-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·12949 Porbandar-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.12.2021

·12950 Santragachi-PorbandarExpress will remain cancelled o­n 05.12.2021

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021

 

Short Termination of train

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will be short terminated at Bilaspur from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021 and 08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will short originate from Bilaspur from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021. Therefore, this train will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

 

12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Expres will run as Passenger train from Jharsuguda to Raigarh from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021.

 

........





2
10-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 10th December, 2019:

In view of 10 days Pre Non Interlocking work from 12.12.19 to 21.12.19 and 2 days Non Interlocking work o­n 22.12.19 and 23.12.19 at Bamra Yard in connection with commissioning of 3rd line work between Rourkela-Jharsuguda section of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58131/58132 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·68162/68161 Jharsuguda-Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·22885 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express leaving Lokmanya-Tilak Terminal o­n 17.12.19 will remain cancelled.

·22886 Tatanagar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Antyodaya Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 15.12.19 will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Titlagarh at 08.15 hrs. instead of05.15 hrs. from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will be rescheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.35 hrs. instead of11.05 hrs. o­n 15.12.19.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18310 Jammu Tawi-Muri-Sambalpur Link Express will be short terminated at Rourkela from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19 and short originated as 18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express from Rourkela from 13.12.19 to 24.12.19

CONTROLLING OF TRAINS

·13288 Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express to be controlled in the section for 20 minutes from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·22845 Pune-Hatia Express to be controlled in the section for 30 minutes o­n 15.12.19.

·22838 Ernakulam-Hatia Dharti Aaba Express to be controlled in the section for 30 minutes from 12.12.19 and 19.12.19.

-----------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search