For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12439 RNC NDLS RAJ EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12439-NED SGNR EXPRES
H sahib nanded to Shri ganganagar | Distance-1998Kms | Travel Time 36:25Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24501675XX645XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSourcee11:0001
2PAUPURNA JN11:3011:4010:00311
3HNLHINGOLI DECCAN12:5913:001:001111
4WHMWASHIM13:4913:501:001591
5AKAKOLA JN15:5516:005:002381
6MKUMALKAPUR17:0317:052:003271
7KNWKHANDWA20:1020:155:004951
8ETITARSI JN22:3022:4010:006781
9BPLBHOPAL JN00:2000:255:007762
10BINABINA JN02:3302:385:009152
11JHSJHANSI JN04:4004:5010:0010672
12GWLGWALIOR06:0506:105:0011642
13AGCAGRA CANTT09:1009:155:0012832
14MTJMATHURA JN10:0710:103:0013372
15NDLSNEW DELHI13:0013:3030:0014772
16ROKROHTAK JN14:4614:482:0015482
17JHLJAKHAL JN17:0317:074:0016772
18SAGSANGRUR17:4517:472:0017282
19DUIDHURI JN18:2018:3515:0017442
20BNNBARNALA18:5919:012:0017742
21TAPATAPA19:2219:242:0017932
22PULRAMPURA PHUL19:3619:382:0018072
23BTIBHATINDA JN20:0520:2520:0018392
24MBYMANDI DABWALI20:5620:582:0018752
25SGRASANGARIA21:2421:295:0019052
26HMHHANUMANGARH JN22:0022:055:0019312
27SDSSADULSHAHR22:4322:452:0019692
28SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR23:25Destination19982
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.367/2019-2030-07-2019
Secunderabad
Temporary Augmentation of Trains with Additional Coaches


In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers, 12 trains are temporarily augmented with additional coaches as detailed below: -

Temporary Augmentation of Trains:

1. Train No. 16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janata Express will be augmented with o­ne General Second Class Coach from 26th July to 9th August, 2019.

2. Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Jayanti Janata Express will be augmented with o­ne General Second Class Coach from 29th July to 12th August, 2019.

3. Train No. 11019 Mumbai CST – Bhubaneswar Konark Express will be augmented with o­ne General Second Class Coach from 26th July to 9th August, 2019.

4. Train No. 11020 Bhubaneswar – Mumbai CST Konark Express will be augmented with o­ne General Second Class Coach from 28th July to 11th August, 2019.

5. Train No. 11301 Mumbai CST – KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express will be augmented with o­ne General Second Class Coach from 27th July to 10th August, 2019.

6. Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru – Mumbai CST Udyan Express will be augmented with o­ne General Second Class Coach from 28th July to 11th August, 2019.

7. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CST – Chennai Central Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 26th July to 9th August, 2019.

8. Train No. 11028 Chennai Central – Mumbai CST Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 27th July to 10th August, 2019.

9. Train No. 12486 Shri Ganganagar – H.S. Nanded Express will be augmented with two AC III Tier Coaches from 3rd to 31st August, 2019.

10. Train No. 12485 H.S. Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Express will be augmented with two AC III Tier Coaches from 5th August to 2nd September, 2019.

11. Train No. 12440 Shri Ganganagar – H.S. Nanded Express will be augmented with two AC III Tier Coaches from 2nd to 30th August, 2019.

12. Train No. 12439 H.S. Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Express will be augmented with two AC III Tier Coaches from 4th August to 1st September, 2019.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search