For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12150 PNBE PUNE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12150-DNR PUNE EXP
Danapur to Pune jn | Distance-1753Kms | Travel Time 30:35Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22551550XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DNRDANAPURSourcee22:5501
2ARAARA23:2523:272:00401
3BXRBUXAR00:3200:342:001092
4DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:4002:5010:002032
5MZPMIRZAPUR03:5303:552:002652
6ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI05:2505:305:003462
7STASATNA08:0008:1010:005162
8MYRMAIHAR08:3308:352:005512
9KTEKATNI09:3009:355:006142
10JBPJABALPUR11:1011:2010:007052
11ETITARSI JN14:5515:0510:009502
12KNWKHANDWA17:4717:503:0011332
13BAUBURHANPUR18:3818:402:0012022
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:3519:405:0012572
15MMRMANMAD JN22:0022:055:0014412
16KPGKOPARGAON00:0400:051:0014823
17BAPBELAPUR00:4400:451:0015263
18ANGAHMADNAGAR01:5001:533:0015933
19DDDAUND JN03:5504:1015:0016773
20PUNEPUNE JN05:30Destination17533
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/07/4518-07-2022
Permanent Augmentation of Pune-Danapur and Kolhapur-Dhanbad Express


Permanent Augmentation of Pune-Danapur and Kolhapur-Dhanbad Express

Railways have decided to attach additional coaches o­n permanent basis as under:

One additional AC-3 Tier coach to Train no 12149/12150 Pune-Danapur Exprees ex Pune with effect from 01.08.2022 and from Danapur with effect from 03.08.2022

One Sleeper class coach to Train No.11045 /11046 Kolhapur-Dhanbad Express ex. Kolhapur with effect from 21.07.2022 and from Dhanbad with effect from 25.07.2022.

Revised composition for Train no 12149/12150 : Two AC-2 Tier, 7 AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 4 General second class including o­ne Guard's Brake Van, o­ne Pantry Car.

Revised composition for Train no 11045/11046: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 5 General second class including 2 Guard's Brake Vans.
 
Waiting list passengers of both the trains are requested to check the status of their PNR before boarding the train.
--- --- --- ---
Date: July 18, 2022
PR No. 2022/07/45
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.
--------------


पुणे-दानापुर और कोल्हापुर-धनबाद एक्सप्रेस  में स्थायी रूप से डिब्बे जोड़ना

 रेलवे ने स्थायी आधार पर  निम्नानुसार अतिरिक्त कोच जोड़ने का निर्णय लिया है:

 ट्रेन संख्या 12149/12150 पुणे-दानापुर एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 01.08.2022 से और दानापुर से 03.08.2022 से एक अतिरिक्त एसी -3 टियर कोच

 ट्रेन संख्या 11045/11046 कोल्हापुर-धनबाद एक्सप्रेस के लिए एक शयनयान श्रेणी का डिब्बा, कोल्हापुर से दिनांक 21.07.2022 से और धनबाद से 25.07.2022 से प्रभावी है।

 गाड़ी संख्या 12149/12150 के लिए संशोधित संरचना: दो एसी-2 टीयर, 7 एसी-3 टीयर, 6 स्लीपर क्लास, 4 सामान्य द्वितीय श्रेणी जिसमें एक गार्ड की ब्रेक वैन, एक पेंट्री कार शामिल है।

 गाड़ी संख्या 11045/11046 के लिए संशोधित संरचना: एक एसी-2 टियर, चार एसी-3 टियर, 11 शयनयान श्रेणी, 2 गार्ड की ब्रेक वैन सहित 5 सामान्य द्वितीय श्रेणी।
 
 दोनों ट्रेनों के प्रतीक्षा सूची के यात्रियों से अनुरोध है कि वे ट्रेन में चढ़ने से पहले अपने पीएनआर की स्थिति की जांच कर लें।
 --------
 दिनांक: 18 जुलाई, 2022
 पीआर नंबर 2022/07/45
 यह प्रेस विज्ञप्ति जनसंपर्क विभाग, मध्य रेल, छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई द्वारा जारी की गई है।


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
08-02-2019
Experimental stoppage of train No. 12149/12150 Danapur-Pune Expressstop at Mirzapur station for 6 months from 09.02.2019.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 07.02.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा गाड़ी सं 12149/12150 दानापुर-पुणे एक्सप्रेस को दिनांक 09.02.2019 से 6 माह के लिए मिर्ज़ापुर स्टेशन पर प्रायोगिक ठहराव दिया जा रहा है;

12149

दानापुरपुणे एक्सप्रेस

स्टेशन

12150

पुणे दानापुरएक्सप्रेस

आगमन

प्रस्थान

मिर्ज़ापुर

आगमन

प्रस्थान

22:00

22:02

03:55

03:57






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search