For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

08301 SBP BAND SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
08301-SBP BAND SPL
Sambalpur to Banaswadi | Distance-1572Kms | Travel Time 28:00Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBPSAMBALPURSource09:3001
2BRGABARGARH ROAD10:1010:122:00431
3BLGRBALANGIR11:1011:155:001191
4TIGTITLAGARH12:3512:4510:001821
5KSNGKESINGA12:5813:002:001951
6RGDARAYAGADA15:4015:5515:003221
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:4017:455:004461
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:4519:0520:005061
9DVDDUVVADA19:3019:322:005241
10SLOSAMALKOT JN20:5821:002:006571
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:3821:402:007071
12EEELURU23:0523:072:007971
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:3500:4510:008562
14OGLONGOLE02:4302:452:009952
15NLRNELLORE04:0804:102:0011112
16RURENIGUNTA JN07:0507:2015:0012322
17KPDKATPADI JN09:1309:152:0013462
18JTJJOLARPETTAI10:5510:572:0014302
19BWTBANGARAPET11:4711:481:0015082
20KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM12:3812:402:0015642
21BANDBANASWADI13:30Destination15722
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
582/2019-2018-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to poor patronage the following Regular and Special trains are cancelled

In view of poor patronage of trains due to out break of Corona Virus, the following Special trains and Regular trains are cancelled.

 

Cancellation of Regular Trains

Train No. 16204 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express is cancelled from 18.03.202020 to 31.03.2020 (14 trips)

Train No. 16203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express is cancelled from 18.03.202020 to 31.03.2020 (14 trips)

Cancellation of special trains

Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Jn Special fare special train o­n 25.03.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 07118 Ernakulam Jn - Hyderabad Special fare special train o­n 26.03.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 07610 Hyderabad – Tiruchchirappalli Special fare special train o­n 23rd and 30th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 07609 Tiruchchirappalli - Hyderabad Special fare special train o­n 25th March, 01st April, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi Special fare special train o­n 18th and 25th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special fare special train o­n 19th and 26th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06059 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special fare special train o­n 27thand 29th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06060 Secunderabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special fare special train o­n 28th and 30thMarch, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06048 Thiruvananthapuram - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special fare special train o­n 01.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06047 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

 

Train No. 06045 Ernakulam Jn - Rameswaram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn Special fare special train o­n 03.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Special fare special train o­n 01.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 211 25-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 211, CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF SAMBALPUR - BANASWADI - SAMBALPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 211   Dt. 25.09.2019


CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF SAMBALPUR - 

BANASWADI - SAMBALPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL 

TRAIN WITH SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to continue the services of TrainNo. 08301/08302 Sambalpur - Banaswadi - Sambalpur Weekly Special with Special fare to clear extra rush of passengers asdetailed below: -

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Weekly Special with Special Fare will depart Sambalpur at 09:35 hrs. o­n every Wednesday from 02ndOctober, 2019 to 25th December, 2019 and arrive Banaswadi at 13:30 hrs. on respective Thursdays (Total 13 trips).

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Bargarh Road - 10:10/10:12 hrs., Balangir - 11:10/11:15 hrs., Titlagarh -  12:35/12.45 hrs., Kesinga -  12:58/13:00 hrs., Rayagada - 15:40/15:45 hrs., Vizianagaram - 17:35/17:45 hrs., Kottavalasa - 18:15/18:17 hrs., Duvvada - 19:30/19:32 hrs., Samalkot - 20:58/21:00 hrs., Rajahmundry - 21:38/21:40 hrs., Eluru -  23:05/23:07 hrs., Vijayawada - 00:35/00:45 hrs., o­ngole  - 02:43/02:45 hrs., Nellore - 04:08/04:10 hrs., Renigunta -  07:05/07:20 hrs., Katpadi -  09:13/09:15 hrs., Jolarpettai -  10:55/10:57 hrs., Bangarapet -  11:47/11:48 hrs. and Krishnarajapuram - 12:38/12:40 hrs.

Train No. 08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Weekly Special with Special Fare will depart Banaswadi at 23:30 hrs. o­n every Thursday from 03rd October, 2019 to 26th December, 2019 and arrive Sambalpur at 06:35 hrs on respective Saturdays (Total 13 trips).

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram - 00:05/00:07 hrs., Bangarapet  - 01:05/01:06 hrs. Jolarpettai - 03:20/03:25 hrs., Katpadi - 04:58/05:00 hrs., Renigunta 07:45/08:00 hrs., Nellore - 10:00/10:02 hrs., o­ngole - 11:38/11:40 hrs., Vijayawada - 14:05/14:20 hrs., Eluru - 15:13/15:15 hrs., Rajahmundry - 16:36/16:38 hrs., Samalkot - 17:18/17:20 hrs., Duvvada - 20:30/20:32 hrs., Kottavalasa - 21:15/21:17 hrs.,Vizianagaram - 21:50/22:00 hrs., Rayagada - 00:05/00:10 hrs., Kesinga - 02:08/02:10 hrs., Titlagarh - 02:40/02.50 hrs., Balangir - 03:48/03:53 hrs. and Bargarh Road 04:55/04:57 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Break-van


                                   

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search