For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07010 BJU SC SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07010-BJU SC SPL
Barauni jn to Secunderabad jn | Distance-2022Kms | Travel Time 39:30Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24151640XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource07:1001
2BGSBEGU SARAI07:3507:372:00161
3SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN07:5707:592:00431
4MGRMONGHYR08:5008:555:00561
5JMPJAMALPUR JN09:2509:3510:00631
6KIULKIUL JN11:2511:305:001081
7NWDNAWADAH12:3012:322:001791
8GAYAGAYA JN14:1014:3525:002371
9KQRKODERMA15:3815:402:003131
10PNMEPARASNATH15:5515:572:003891
11GMONSC BOSE J GOMO17:2017:3010:004071
12BKSCBOKARO STL CITY18:3518:4510:004391
13MURIMURI19:4819:502:004911
14RNCRANCHI21:1021:2515:005531
15HTEHATIA21:4021:455:005601
16ROUROURKELA00:3500:4510:007272
17JSGJHARSUGUDA JN02:1502:205:008282
18BSPBILASPUR JN05:2505:4015:0010332
19RRAIPUR JN07:1507:2510:0011432
20DURGDURG08:2508:305:0011802
21GGONDIA JN10:5510:572:0013152
22NGPNAGPUR13:4013:5010:0014452
23BPQBALHARSHAH17:0017:1515:0016562
24SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR17:5918:001:0017262
25MCIMANCHIRYAL18:4418:451:0017842
26RDMRAMGUNDAM18:5819:002:0017982
27KZJKAZIPET JN20:1020:122:0018902
28SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:40Destination20222
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.26 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-11-2019
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER

SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, November 20, 2019

          In connection with provision of third & fourth line connectivity, non-interlocking work will be done in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway. Consequently, following trains will run in diverted routes:-

Diversion

·17005 Hyderabad – Raxaul Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 21.11, 28.11, 5.12 & 12.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·17006 Raxaul – Hyderabad Express leaving Raxaul o­n 24.11, 1.12, 8.12 & 15.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.

·17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 23.11, 26.11, 30.11, 3.12, 7.12, 10.12, 14.12 & 17.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express leaving Darbhanga o­n 22.11, 26.11, 29.11, 3.12, 6.12, 10.12, 13.12 & 17.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.

·07009 Secunderabad – Barauni Express special leaving Secunderabad o­n 24.11, 1.12, 8.12 & 15.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·07010 Barauni – Secunderabad Express special leaving Barauni o­n 27.11, 4.12, 11.12 & 18.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.281/2019-2005-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 76 Special Trains between various destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 76 Special Trains between Secunderabad - Barauni; Secunderabad – Raxaul and H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin as detailed below:

1. Secunderabad- Barauni - Secunderabad Special Trains (26 services):

Train No. 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:15 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th July, 4th , 11th, 18th, 25th August, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th , 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September and 2nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n Thursdays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharsha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro steel city, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

2. Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Trains (24 Services):

Train No. 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th July, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August, 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays ) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi and Bairgania stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

3. H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin - H.S.Nanded special train (26 services):

Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded - H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th August, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs o­n Saturdays.

In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th July, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th , 31st August, 7th, 14th , 21st, 28th September, 2019(Saturday) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search