For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01007 CSMT SWV SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01007-CSMT SWV SPL
C shivaji term mumbai to Sawantwadi road | Distance-655Kms | Travel Time 13:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX820XX305XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource00:2001
2DRDADAR00:3300:352:0091
3TNATHANE01:4301:452:00341
4PNVLPANVEL02:2002:233:00691
5ROHAROHA04:1504:3015:001461
6MNIMANGAON04:5604:582:001881
7VEERVEER05:1205:142:002121
8KHEDKHED06:0006:022:002841
9CHICHIPLUN06:2806:302:003251
10SVXSAVARDA06:4806:502:003511
11AVRDARAVALI ROAD07:0207:042:003651
12SGRSANGMESHWAR07:2007:222:003841
13RNRATNAGIRI08:2508:305:004311
14ADVIADAVALI09:0209:042:004751
15VIDVILAVADE09:2609:282:004971
16RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD09:5810:002:005201
17VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD10:1810:202:005431
18NANNANDGAON ROAD10:3610:382:005651
19KKWKANKAVALI11:0011:022:005871
20SNDDSINDHUDURG11:2811:302:006121
21KUDLKUDAL11:4611:482:006261
22ZARPZARAP11:5812:002:006411
23SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD14:10Destination6551
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-03-2022
For the convenience of the passengers, it has been decided to operate the following one way fully reserved special trains during Holi festival.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

 

पत्रांक:11पीआर/03/2022                                                               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                 दिनांक : 04.03.2022

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा होली पर्व के दौरान यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु वन वे पूर्ण आरक्षित निम्न विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालनकरने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-   

1.   01003 (लोक मान्‍य (ट.)-गोरखपुर) सुपर फास्‍ट वन-वे विशेष -

स्‍टेशन

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

लोक मान्‍य (ट.)

--

11.55

कल्‍यान

12.30

12.33

नासिक रोड

15.10

15.13

भुसावल

19.10

19.15

इटारसी

23.50

23.55

भोपाल

01.20

01.25

बीना

04.15

04.20

वीरांगना लक्ष्‍मीबाई

05.55

06.00

कानपुर सेंट्रल

10.15

10.20

लखनऊ

11.50

11.55

गोंडा

14.00

14.05

बस्‍ती

15.20

15.25

गोरखपुर

17.00

गाड़ी संरचना

11 स्लीपर कोच + 04 सामान्य श्रेणी + 03 एसी तृतीय श्रेणी+ 02 एसएलआर/डी = 20 को

2.   01005 (पुणे-मऊ) सुपर फास्‍ट वन-वे विशेष-

स्‍टेशन

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

पुणे

--

16.15

दौंड कॉर्ड लाइन

17.18

17.20

अहमदनगर

18.47

18.50

बेलापुर

19.50

19.52

कोपरगांव

20.30

20.33

मनमाड

21.50

21.55

भुसावल

00.15

00.20

इटारसी

05.30

05.35

जबलपुर

08.50

08.55

कटनी

10.15

10.20

2
2022/03/0503-03-2022
Central Railway to run Mumbai-Gorakhpur, Pune-Mau and Nagpur-Azamgarh One-way special trains


Central Railway to run Mumbai-Gorakhpur, Pune-Mau and Nagpur-Azamgarh o­ne-way special trains

Central Railway has decided to run o­ne-way special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details as under:

1. LTT-Gorakhpur superfast o­ne-way special

01003 superfast o­ne way special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.55 hrs o­n 6.3.2022 and arrive Gorakhpur at 17.00 hrs next day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gonda and Basti.

Composition: Three AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper Class and 6 Second Class Seating Coaches

2. Pune-Mau superfast o­ne-way special

01005 superfast o­ne way special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 6.3.2022 and arrive Mau at 22.05 hrs next day.

Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi and Aunrihar

Composition: o­ne AC 3-Tier, 17 Sleeper Class and 4 Second Class Seating Coaches

3. Nagpur-Azamgarh superfast o­ne-way special

01007 superfast o­ne way special will leave Nagpur at 17.50 hrs o­n 7.3.2022 and arrive Azamgarh at 16.00 hrs next day.

Halts:  Amla, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Jaunpur and Shahganj

Composition: Two AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper Class and 8 Second Class Seating Coaches

Reservation: Bookings for above fully reserved o­ne way special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 4.3.2022 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Please follow Covid appropriate behaviour for your and other's safety.

--- --- ---

Date: March 3, 2022

2022/03/05

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit