For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (HYB)HYDERABAD DECAN


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hyderabad, Public Garden Road, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500004, India

Station Code: HYB

Station Name: HYDERABAD DECAN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18645EAST COAST EXPDVD04:35HYB18:3013:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPDVD05:32SC17:4012:08W2A,3A,SL,22882 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPDVD06:45SC18:4512:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12805 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXDVD09:42SC21:3011:48TH2A,3A,SL,18503 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSDVD17:00SC07:3014:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17015 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPDVD17:54HYB06:1512:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12727 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPDVD19:30MLY07:1411:44SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
08503VSKP SC SPECIALDVD19:42SC07:5012:08M2A,3A,SL,08503 Status
02727VSKP SC AC SPLDVD19:42SC07:5012:08SA1A,2A,3A,02727 Status
18509VSKP NED EXPRESDVD20:10SC09:0012:50TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,18509 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALDVD20:32SC09:1512:43TU2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXP SCM22:25SC16:2518:00M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,17479 Status
08501VSKP SC SPLDVD23:32SC11:4512:13TU2A,3A,SL,08501 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
29/2015-1623-04-2015
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


            The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.


Weekly superfast air-conditioned special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


            Train No.02841 Howrah – Chennai Central weekly superfast air-conditioned special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 28th April, 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th May, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rdand 30th June, 2015 (Tuesdays) and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


            Train No.02842 Chennai Central – Howrah weekly superfast air-conditioned special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 29th April, 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th May, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June and 01st July, 2015 (Wednesdays) and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3 coaches, AC 3-tier – 8coaches.


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam and Vijayawada.


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02842 Chennai Central – Howrah weekly superfast air-conditioned special train will commence o­n 24.04.2015.


 


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit