For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (SUR)SOLAPUR JN to (GTL)GUNTAKAL JN


Address: Solapur Railway Station, Solapur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SUR

Station Name: SOLAPUR JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 318

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GTL

Station Name: GUNTAKAL JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 278

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12628KARNATAKA EXPSUR00:10GTL06:406:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12628 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPSUR00:55GTL08:057:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16381 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPSUR01:50GTL08:006:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,19420 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSSUR03:00GTL09:406:40SA2A,3A,SL,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPSUR03:00GTL09:406:40M2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSSUR04:05GTL11:006:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12163 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPSUR04:25GTL11:557:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,16230 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPSUR06:35GTL14:007:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11013 Status
06574JP YPR SPLSUR08:40GTL16:107:30SA2A,3A,SL,06574 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSSUR08:45GTL16:157:30F2A,3A,SL,11043 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSUR08:45GTL20:3511:50W2A,3A,SL,16218 Status
11027CHENNAI MAIL SUR09:25GTL17:558:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11027 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXSUR15:15GTL21:406:25F2A,3A,SL,22602 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSSUR15:15GTL21:406:25W2A,3A,SL,16501 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSSUR16:15GTL00:057:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11301 Status
22133SUR YPR SUP EXPSUR19:20GTL01:506:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22133 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSUR19:30GTL03:207:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17308 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXSUR19:45GTL02:156:30SA2A,3A,SL,11017 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPSUR20:25GTL04:007:35M2A,3A,SL,16331 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPSUR20:25GTL04:007:35W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,16339 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPSUR20:25GTL04:007:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,16351 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXSUR21:20GTL04:106:50M2A,3A,SL,11073 Status
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXSUR23:25GTL06:156:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11041 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.141/2015-1603-06-2015
Secunderabad
General Manager Reviews “Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” Celebrations on SCR


             

              

Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, SCR reviewed the “Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” Celebrations being held o­n the Zone with the Divisional Railway Managers of all the six Divisions of Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Guntur, Guntakal, Vijayawada and Nanded through a Video Conference at Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad today i.e., 3rd June, 2015. Several Principal Heads of Departments were also present during the Video Conference.

The “Passenger and Customer facilitation Fortnight-“Railyatri/Upbhokta Pakhwada” Celebrations have commenced o­n 26thMay, 2015 all over Indian Railways and will continue till 9th June, 2015. The focus during the celebrations is towards Customer outreach, so as to build a cohesive and trustworthy rapport between Indian Railways and its users/customers.

During the Video Conference, Shri P.K.Srivastava, took a firsthand position o­n the implementation of the customer centric agenda set for the fortnight from all DRMs. He was all praise for the excellent work being undertaken as a part of the celebrations by all Divisions, which in turn has been acknowledge by the Hon’ble Minister of Railways himself. The General Manager, in particular expressed satisfaction that several Passenger related facilities/amenities are being commissioned at various stations in the fortnight. He was also happy that the initiative towards interacting with Rail users at various Railway stations and Trains to seek their feedback and suggestions is bearing fruit.

The DRMs furnished an account of report o­n various day to day activities undertaken until today o­n their Divisions. These include Road Shows, Public Awareness Programmes, Inaugurations of Passenger facilities/amenities, Cleanliness drives, Health Check up camps, Security drives, Ticket checking drives, Vigilance Checks, Safety Inspections, Seminars etc., The General Manager was also appraised o­n the plans drawn for the remaining days of the Fortnight long Celebrations.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit