For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (NAD)NAGDA JN to (UJN)UJJAIN JN


Address: Nagda, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: NAD

Station Name: NAGDA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN

Station Name: UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSNAD00:33UJN01:351:02TH2A,3A,SL,19413 Status
17019AII HYB EXPNAD01:32UJN02:300:58W2A,3A,SL,17019 Status
22942JAT INDB SF EXPNAD02:20UJN03:201:00TH2A,3A,SL,22942 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESNAD02:35UJN03:401:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESNAD02:35UJN03:401:05M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11463 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSNAD02:50UJN03:501:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPNAD02:50UJN03:501:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPNAD02:50UJN03:501:00TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12976 Status
12968JP MADRAS EXPRENAD02:50UJN03:501:00M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12968 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPNAD03:05UJN04:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19309 Status
09728JP INDB SF SPLNAD04:20UJN05:100:50W2A,3A,SL,09728 Status
12974JP INDB EXPRESSNAD04:20UJN05:100:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,12974 Status
19713JP SC EXPNAD04:20UJN05:201:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19713 Status
09810KOTA HBJ SPECIANAD04:20UJN05:201:00TU2A,3A,SL,09810 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPNAD04:35UJN05:300:55M,TH,SA2A,SL,19165 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPNAD04:35UJN05:300:55TU,W,F,SU2A,SL,19167 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESNAD04:50UJN05:551:05M2A,3A,SL,19421 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPNAD04:52UJN05:551:03W2A,3A,SL,22829 Status
19330UDZ INDB EXPRESNAD05:08UJN06:201:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19330 Status
22632BKN MAS AC SFNAD05:25UJN06:251:00M1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSNAD05:25UJN06:200:55F2A,3A,SL,16863 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPNAD05:50UJN06:501:00TU,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22943 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPNAD06:04UJN07:051:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12961 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPNAD06:20UJN07:201:00W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19311 Status
19711JP BPL EXP NAD06:38UJN07:300:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,19711 Status
11204JP NGP EXPNAD06:50UJN07:450:55SA2A,3A,SL,11204 Status
09415ADI INDORE SPLNAD07:00UJN08:101:10SA2A,3A,SL,09415 Status
12416INTERCITY EXPNAD09:10UJN10:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12416 Status
07126AII HYB SPLNAD10:05UJN11:201:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,07126 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPNAD12:40UJN14:251:45M2A,3A,SL,15046 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXNAD15:00UJN16:101:10M2A,3A,SL,11101 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPNAD15:50UJN17:101:20W3A,SL,11104 Status
08246BKN BSP SPLNAD16:35UJN17:351:00SU2A,3A,SL,08246 Status
08244BGKT BSP SPLNAD16:35UJN17:351:00SA2A,3A,SL,08244 Status
04313KOTA BE SPLNAD16:55UJN18:001:05TH2A,3A,SL,04313 Status
12466INTERCITY EXPNAD19:35UJN20:351:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,SL,2S,12466 Status
09308JAT INDB SF SPLNAD22:05UJN23:000:55W2A,3A,SL,09308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
40/2015-1608-05-2015
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAIN




            The following special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.




Special train from Bangalore Cantonment to Jaipur


 


            Train No.09704 Bangalore Cantonment – Jaipur special train will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 12.00 hrs. o­n 11.05.2015 and reach Jaipur at 09.30 hrs. o­n 13.05.2015.


 


            Composition of the train: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, General Second Class – 4, Luggage-cum-brake van with accommodation for the differently abled – 2.


 


            The train will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, Nellore, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ujjain, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapura.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit