For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (KOAA)KOLKATA to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Kolkata, Canal Circular Road, Belgachia, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: KOAA

Station Name: KOLKATA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25PNBE18:1010:45SU3A,SL,11105 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSDAH07:40PNBE16:058:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40PNBE16:058:25TH2A,3A,SL,12325 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:05PNBE16:058:00M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12303 Status
05008HWH RMR SPLHWH08:35HJP18:159:40SU2A,3A,SL,05008 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWH09:35PNBE20:5011:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
13137BP AMH EXPRESSBP12:00SEE00:4512:45M2A,3A,SL,13137 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:10PNBE21:007:50M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12369 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESSDAH13:10PNBE21:508:40TH2A,3A,SL,12315 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:10PNBE21:007:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,12327 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20NYO02:4513:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13105 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05PNBE22:158:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12023 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05PNBE21:157:10SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPSRP14:15PNBE02:0011:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30SEE03:0312:33M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15047 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30HJP01:2610:56W,SU2A,3A,SL,15049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10PNBE04:109:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:00PNBE05:309:30TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00PNBE04:258:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12333 Status
13111LAL QUILA EXP KOAA20:15PNBE06:5010:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13111 Status
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSHWH20:35PNBE06:059:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12351 Status
13119SDAH DLI EXPSDAH21:15PNBE14:2017:05TH,SU3A,SL,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPDAKE21:40PNBE14:2016:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13133 Status
22213SHM PNBE DURONTSHM22:05PNBE06:408:35M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,22213 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSSRP22:06NYO11:4813:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13019 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55PNBE10:0010:05TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit